MAPA 2013 Finalists

Application Development Partner of the Year

  • The Birchman Group
  • Breeze
  • Readify
Birchman Group Breeze Readify

Business Intelligence Partner of the Year

  • BizData
  • Hilmax Solutions
  • Wardy IT Solutions
BizData Hilmax Solutions Wardy IT Solutions

Collaboration and Content Partner of the Year

  • nSynergy
  • Oakton
  • OBS
nSynergy Oakton OBS

Communications Partner of the Year

  • Computer Systems Australia (CSA)
  • Ensyst
  • Icomm
CSA Ensyst Icomm

Data Platform Partner of the Year

  • BizData
  • Dimension Data
  • Wardy IT Solutions
BizData Dimension Data Wardy IT Solutions

Device Partner of the Year

  • Dell Australia
  • Hewlett Packard
  • Lenovo
Dell HP Lenovo

Devices and Deployment (Desktop) Partner of the Year

  • Data#3 Limited
  • Dilignet
  • Thomas Duryea Consulting
Data#3 Limited Dilignet Thomas Duryea Consulting

Distributor Partner of the Year

  • Express Data
  • Ingram Micro Australia
  • NewLease
Express Data Ingram Micro Australia NewLease

Education Partner of the Year

  • Computer Systems Australia (CSA)
  • Object Consulting
  • Paradyne
Computer Systems Australia (CSA) Object Consulting Paradyne

Enterprise Resources Planning (ERP) Partner of the Year

  • Eclipse Computing (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Hands-on Systems
  • Sable Systems
Eclipse Computing (Australia) Pty Ltd Hands-on Systems Sable Systems

Health Partner of the Year

  • Kiandra IT
  • OBS
  • Ocean Informatics
Kiandra IT OBS Ocean Informatics

Learning Partner of the Year

  • DDLS
  • New Horizons Learning Centres of Australia
  • Saxons
DDLS New Horizons Learning Centres of Australia Saxons

Management and Virtualisation Partner of the Year

  • Dilignet
  • Dimension Data
  • Technology Effect
Dilignet Dimension Data Technology Effect

Microsoft Dynamics CRM Partner of the Year

  • eSavvy
  • NEC Australia
  • OBS
eSavvy NEC Australia OBS

Public Cloud Partner of the Year

  • Ensyst
  • Kiandra IT
  • Kloud Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Object Consulting
Ensyst Kiandra IT Kloud Solutions Pty Ltd Object Consulting

Public Cloud Partner of the Year: Enterprise Customers (Corporate Accounts and Enterprise Partner Group)

  • Kloud Solutions Pty Ltd
  • nSynergy
  • Object Consulting
Kloud Solutions Pty Ltd nSynergy Object Consulting

Public Cloud Partner of the Year: Small and Medium Businesses (SMB)

  • ClickView
  • Maxsum Solutions
  • Paradyne
ClickView Maxsum Solutions Paradyne

Public Sector Partner of the Year

  • The Birchman Group
  • Dimension Data
  • Generation-e
The Birchman Group Dimension Data Generation-e

SaaS Hosting Partner of the Year

  • iiNet
  • OBT
  • UberGlobal Pty. Ltd.
iiNet OBT UberGlobal Pty. Ltd.

Server Platform Partner of the Year

  • Tecala ICT
  • Thomas Duryea Consulting
  • XCentral
Tecala ICT Thomas Duryea Consulting XCentral

Small Business Partner of the Year

  • Kozma Technology
  • ONGC Systems
  • XCentral
Kozma Technology ONGC Systems XCentral

Software Asset Management (SAM) Partner of the Year

  • Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd
  • Software Optimisation Services Pty Ltd
  • SoftwareONE Australia
Insight Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd SoftwareONE Australia
Software Optimisation Services Pty Ltd