Fable: The Journey Credits

Product Info

Lionhead Studios
Genre: Adventure
Release Date: 10/09/2012

Credits

LIONHEAD STUDIOS

Lionhead Studio Manager

  • Mark Webley

Creative Director

  • Gary Carr

Executive Producer

  • Geoff Smith

Production

  • Andy Barton
  • Will Braham
  • Jennifer Clixby
  • Jemma Harris
  • Lewis Harvey
  • Phil Merricks
  • Craig Oman
  • Timothy Pankovas
  • JC Taylor

Design

  • Lead: Mike West
  • Mark Backler
  • Lewis Brundish
  • Ross Darvill (Experis)
  • Charles Griffiths
  • Elaine Reynolds
  • Guy Simmons
  • Ted Timmins
  • Paul Wright
  • Rob Wyle
  • Andrzej Zamoyski

Creative Consultant

  • Peter Molyneux

Additional Design

  • Marcin Janiszewski
  • Kalev Tait

Scripting

  • Lead: Ben Brooks
  • Anish Antony (Experis)
  • James Blackham
  • David Bridle (Recruitment Zone)
  • Dave Carter
  • Michelle Chapman
  • Kevin Fairbairn
  • Eduardo Hulshof
  • Nathan Jija (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Luke Nockles (Experis)
  • Philip Robinson
  • Arash Shirazi (OPM Response)
  • Alexander Taylor (Experis)

Level Design

  • Lead: Charlton Edwards
  • Chris Cook
  • Bryn Davies
  • Russ Earwaker
  • Jon King
  • Mario Marquardt (Experis)
  • Ben Mills (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Adam Stone (Volt)

Additional Level Design

  • Gavin Skinner (Atlantic)

Writing

  • Lead: Martin Korda (Amiqus LTD)
  • Rich Bryant
  • James Swallow

Editing

  • Dave Bagley
  • Cameron Harris

Programming

  • Technical Director
  • Marcus Lynn
  • Lead
  • Tim Swann

Core Programming

  • James Bailey
  • Chris Carr
  • Pete Coward
  • Shaun Don
  • Harvey Gilpin
  • Roy Herrod
  • Peter J. B. Lewis
  • Stewart Lynch
  • Gwilym Rees (Brook Street)
  • Neal Whitehead
  • Ben Woodhouse

Gameplay Programming

  • Mike Ducker
  • Sam Edwards
  • David Harvey
  • Charlie Hodara (Experis)
  • Adam Langridge
  • Sarah Marshall
  • Tom Lansdale
  • Chris Matthews
  • Michiel Meesters
  • Luke Parkes-Haskell
  • Peter Parkin
  • Paul Price
  • Glen Watts

GUI Programming

  • David Addis
  • Jon Askew
  • Karn Bianco
  • Antoine Gersant
  • Kieran Nee (Bit By Bit Games)
  • Sam Swain

Audio Programming

  • Erik Pettersson

Additional Programming

  • Paul Evans
  • Matthew Jaques
  • Gabriel Rodriguez Hernandez
  • Julian Thomas
  • Mark Zarb-Adami
  • Kostas Zarifis

Tools Testing

  • Michael Woolgar

Art

  • Art Director
  • Paul McLaughlin
  • Lead
  • Tak Saito

Character/Creature Art

  • Lead: Cris Lonergan-White
  • Ian Faichnie
  • Jonas Georgakakis
  • Richard Hammond
  • Mike Morton
  • Andrei Szasz

Environment Art

  • Lead: Mark Rendle
  • Andy Bass
  • James Bayley (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Christian Bense (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Andrew Bushell
  • Alberto Gordillo Villafuertes
  • Martin Holm-Grevy
  • Lewis Macey (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Patrick Martin
  • Mattia Nelli (Experis)
  • David Oxford
  • Jorge Sanchez
  • Angus Syme
  • Kajfa Tam
  • Mark Williams

Lighting

  • Emma Howard (OPM Response)
  • Andy Koo (Aquent LLC)
  • Shiju Somrajan (Recruitment Zone)
  • Colin Wren (Elan Computing Ltd)

GUI Art

  • Lead: Paolo Parrucci
  • Jenny Peers (Experis)

Particle FX

  • Lead: Adam Sibbick
  • Lloyd Knott (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Adonis Stevenson
  • Katie Talbot (Experis)
  • Robert Tatnell

Concept Art

  • Emrah Elmasli
  • Mike McCarthy
  • Annes Stevens (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Elliot Upton (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Billy Wimblett (Amiqus Ltd)

Animation

  • Animation Director
  • Andrew Lindsay
  • Lead
  • Jamie Galipeau
  • Lead Cutscene
  • Franck Laurin (Experis)
  • Animators
  • Kenny Beard (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Ed Cates
  • Fraser Colley (Experis)
  • Andy Cousins
  • Jordan Davies (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Michal Doniec
  • William Dudley (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Chris Dymond (Experis)
  • Stephanie Ford (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Paul Franklin
  • Chris Knott
  • Louise Malinowski
  • Luis Miguel Herrera Vela
  • Laura Millar
  • Javier Moratinos (Experis)
  • Tina Nischan (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Sarah North (Amiqus Ltd)
  • Jan Pijpers (Experis)
  • Christopher Rivera
  • Emilio Serrano Garcia
  • Virgil Tanasa

Audio

Music Composition

  • Russell Shaw

Sound Design

  • Lead: Steve Brown
  • Krzysztof Popiel

Additional Sound Design

  • Crispin Hands (Lionshead Entertainment Inc)

Lionhead Test

Head of Testing

  • Nathan Smethurst

Test Lead

  • Gary Oliver (Volt)

Senior Testers

  • Dave Carbine (Volt)
  • Simon Taylor (Volt)

Testers

  • James Allen (Volt)
  • Carrie - Ann Williams (Volt)
  • Martin Baker (Testology)
  • Adrian Bennett (Volt)
  • Chris Black (E-Resourcing Ltd)
  • Aaron Blackwell (Volt)
  • Luke Borrett (Volt)
  • James Brown (Testology)
  • Tarak Ford (Testology)
  • Mariana García Somaroo (Volt)
  • Craig Gilbert-Wood (Volt)
  • Ryan Harris (Volt)
  • Jamie Hedley (Testology)
  • Lewis Jones (PS Computer Services)
  • Anthony Kakanskas (Volt)
  • Wayne Marx
  • Mark Steggall (Testology)
  • James Thomas (Testology)
  • Stephen Warwick (Volt)
  • Danielle Woodford (Volt)

Lionhead Studios Support

PR

  • Cathy Campos (Panache)

Media & Marketing

  • Mark Foreman
  • Woody Hennekam
  • Keith Seymour (OPM Response)
  • Peter Simmons (Volt)
  • Sam Van Tilburgh (Experis)

Publishing and Business Development

  • Gareth Sutcliffe
  • Stuart Whyte

Team Admin

  • Lauran Carter (Brook Street)

Special Thanks

  • Amritpal Atker (Volt)
  • Krisztina Bercsényi
  • Chris Berry
  • Gareth Bourn (Volt)
  • Caelia Carter (Brook Street)
  • Kai Chi Chan (Brook Street)
  • Denise Clayton (Brook Street)
  • Sue Coldwell
  • Samantha Devereux
  • Rachel East (Brook Street)
  • Neil Grevitt
  • Joseph Hermaszewski
  • Mark Llabres Hill
  • Ken Hughes (Unisys)
  • Daniel Jenkins
  • Henry LaBounta
  • Jonathan Lazenby
  • Andrew Lowry (Volt)
  • Dimitri Mavrikakis
  • Kim Meddings
  • Sian Mello
  • Teresa Mould (Mitie)
  • Louise Murray
  • Kelly Murrell
  • Daniel Nichol
  • Alison Parry (Brook Street)
  • Tim Rance
  • Jarid Sherwood (Unisys)
  • Gary Simmons
  • Kirstin Sleep
  • Roland Tay
  • Penny Thayer
  • Florence Trepizur (Brook Street)
  • Mark Tudor
  • Paul Zagar (Unisys)
  • Milestone Cat

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

Corporate Vice President

  • Phil Spencer

GM

  • Hanno Lemke

Marketing

  • Dan Amdur
  • Steve Beinner
  • Ryan Cameron
  • Chad Davis
  • Patrick Perkins
  • Michael Rivera-Dirks

PR

  • Ryan James
  • Ryan Luckin

Microsoft Studios Central Media

  • Senior Audio Director
  • Kristofor Mellroth
  • Sound Supervisors
  • Jeffrey Linsenbigler
  • Kristen Quebe
  • Sound Designers
  • Peter Comley (FILTER)
  • Bryan Higa (Collabera)
  • Chase Thompson (FILTER)
  • Senior Sound Designer
  • Kristoffer Larson (IMATCH LLC)

Soundlab

  • Audio Production Director
  • Mike Caviezel
  • Sound Designers
  • Jesse Rope (MAQ Software)
  • James Nixon (Populous Group, LLC)
  • Jaclyn Shumate (FILTER)
  • Jonathon Rook (Collabera)
  • Kira Anderson (Yoh Services, LLC)

Soundelux DMG

  • Supervising Sound Designer
  • Shannon Potter
  • Sound Designers
  • Patrick Ginn
  • Bryan Celano
  • Brad Beaumont
  • Eliot Connors
  • Chad Bedell

Foley Soundelux Lantana

  • Supervising Foley Artist
  • Gary Hecker
  • Foley Artist
  • Gary Marullo
  • Foley Mixer
  • Nerses Gezalyan

Foley Happy Feet

  • Foley Artists
  • Jeffrey Wilhoit
  • Jimmy Moriana
  • Foley Mixer
  • Brett Voxx

Hobbe Vocal Record Sessions

  • Direction and Casting
  • Kevin McMullan (Line In Audio, LLC)
  • Recording Engineer
  • Justin Langley
  • Production Assistant
  • Alex Johnson

Horse Field Recording

  • Recordists
  • Charlie Compagna
  • Dan Kerr
  • Horse Trainer
  • Lisa Fishback
  • Asset Coordinators
  • Shinji Furuya
  • Dave Natale

Pinewood Studios

  • UK Foley Recorded at
  • Pinewood Studios, Shepperton Studios
  • Foley Artist
  • Pete Burgis
  • Supervising Foley Mixer /Editor
  • Glen Gathard
  • Assistant Foley Mixer
  • Luke Brown
  • Foley Editor
  • Derek Trigg

Microsoft Test Team

Director of Test

  • Greg B. Jones

GTO-E Test

  • Test Manager
  • Chris Hind
  • Test Lead
  • Marcus Purvis

Core Test Team

  • James Cobbett (Brook Street)
  • Alexander Cook (Volt)
  • Tony Davis (Brook Street)
  • Chris Eden (Brook Street)
  • Luke Harris (Volt)
  • Paul Jackson
  • Guillermo Lloret-Jones (Volt)
  • Kiernan Sleep

Reserves Lead

  • George Cover

Reserves Team Leads

  • James Finbarr Claxton (Brook Street)
  • Malachy O'Neill (Brook Street)

Reserves Testers

  • Kavitha Acharya (Brook Street)
  • Sam Bennett (Amigus Ltd)
  • Colin Chang (Brook Street)
  • Joshua Dahdrai (STR)
  • Chris Freeman (Volt)
  • Tony Gordon (Brook Street)
  • Robert Hogg (Volt)
  • Kieran Jenkins (Brook Street)
  • Mark Kelly (Brook Street)
  • Corwyn Levett (PS Computers)
  • Richard Loake (Brook Street)
  • Lee Meader (Brook Street)
  • Eric Murray (Brook Street)
  • Douglas Pennant (Volt)
  • Samantha Petter (Brook Street)
  • Bryn Richards (Whitehall Resources)
  • Nathan Rigby (Brook Street)
  • Sam Robertson (Brook Street)
  • Inderpal Sehmbi (PS Computer Services)
  • Lindsay Steele (Brook Street)
  • James Stokes (E-Resourcing Ltd)
  • Eleonora Villella (Brook Street)
  • Lewis Whitling (Brook Street)
  • Dominic Wright (Whitehall Resources)

GTO-E Certification Test

  • Lead
  • Martyn Sibley
  • Core Team
  • Mohammed Al-Adhal (Brook Street)
  • James Small (Brook Street)
  • Jonathan Stacey (Brook Street)
  • Testers
  • Dominic Gara (Volt)
  • Veera Lehtonen (Brook Street)
  • Ommer Mustafa (Brook Street)
  • Bradley Naus (Brook Street)
  • Tom Phillips (PS Computer Services)
  • Raj Saroye (Volt)
  • GTO-E Tech Support
  • Timothy Carpenter (Brook Street)
  • Special Thanks
  • Bret Colloff
  • Steve Farnell (Volt)
  • Jon Parish
  • Byron Wessels (Brook Street)
  • Fable Heroes GTO-E team

GTO Test (Redmond)

  • Reserves Lead
  • Laura Hawkins
  • Reserves Testers
  • Justin Adam (Volt)
  • Ryan Anselmi (CompuCom)
  • Jonathan Boulet (Volt)
  • Steve Ehret (CompuCom)
  • Ivan Koveshnikov (Volt)
  • Jack Noe (Volt)
  • Mario Olivencia (CompuCom)
  • RJ Srader (CompuCom)
  • GTO Shared Services Test Manager (Redmond)
  • Natahri Felton
  • Shield Test Lead (Redmond)
  • Joe Djorgee

Black Ops (Redmond)

  • Joshua Brader (Aditi)
  • Chris Carleson (Volt)
  • Ray Chow (Volt)
  • Bridgette Cummins (Volt)
  • Bryan DeCann (Volt)
  • Thomas Dowd (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Courtland Fichter (Aditi)
  • Andrew Giese (Aditi)
  • Daniel Greenwood (Aditi)
  • Jeffery Hansberry (Aditi)
  • Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Alexander Miller (Aditi)
  • Johnathan Ochs (Aditi)
  • James Pekola (Aditi)
  • Ioana Preda (Volt)
  • Sarah Pugh (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
  • Brian Shafheimer (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Cody Shipman (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Musashi Strebe (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Bryan Whitney (Volt)

Localization

International Project Managers

  • Yumiko Murphy
  • Lief Thompson

Dublin

  • PM
  • Declan MacHugh
  • Engineer
  • Jean-Philippe Chassagne
  • Test Lead
  • Alan Davis
  • Audio Engineer
  • West Latta

East Asia

  • Program Manager
  • Yuko Yoshida
  • Test Lead
  • Satoru Komiya
  • SDEs
  • Atsushi Horiuchi
  • Director
  • Miyuki Abe

User Research

  • User Research Project Lead
  • Jerome Hagen
  • User Research Lead
  • Tracey Sellar
  • User Research Engineer
  • Joyce Hwang (CompuCom Systems Inc)

Special thanks to Microsoft

  • Nick Bodenham
  • Ben Cammarano
  • Jane Dolloff
  • Scott Gershin
  • Lewey Geselowitz
  • Phil Harrison
  • Scott Henson
  • Isaac Hunt
  • LN Lurie
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Claude Marais
  • Casey Meekhof
  • Randy Pagulayan
  • Gary Rydstrom
  • Heather Sampson
  • Keith Steury
  • Mark Yeend

Special thanks to Rare

  • Martin Ballantyne (Volt)
  • Nick Burton
  • Peter Campbell
  • Richard Cousins
  • Salvatore Fileccia
  • Paul Hughes (Volt)
  • Robert Lea (Volt)
  • Paul Machacek
  • Gregg Mayles
  • Dale Murchie
  • Matt Perry
  • Mark Pollard (Volt)
  • David Quinn
  • Lee Schuneman
  • Huw Ward
  • David Wong

Music

Fable Score

  • Composed by Russell Shaw
  • Orchestrated and Conducted by Allan Wilson
  • Recorded and Mixed by Peter Fuchs
  • Associate Music Production by Peter Fuchs
  • Mixed at Phoenix Sound, Pinewood

Orchestra

  • Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
  • Orchestra Manager
  • Marian Turner
  • Orchestral Coordinator
  • Paul Talkington
  • Recorded at Slovensky Rozhlas Studios, Bratislava

Singers

  • The Pinewood Singers
  • Recorded at Phoenix Sound, Pinewood

Soloists

  • Celtic Instruments
  • Robert White
  • Concert Master
  • Martin Svetlik (Solo Violin)
  • Viola
  • Igor Mezay
  • Cimbalom
  • Martin Budinsky

Philharmonia Percussion Section

  • Peter Fry
  • Karen Hutt
  • Matt Rich
  • Cameron Sinclair
  • Andrew Smith
  • Chris Terian
  • Recorded at Air Studios, London
  • Engineer
  • Casey Stone

Cast

  • Theresa
  • Zoë Wanamaker
  • Voice and Motion Capture Cast
  • Geoffrey Breton - Gabriel
  • Susie Trayling - Theresa 1
  • Kelly Williams - Theresa 2
  • Alastair Parker - Woodsman
  • Max Brown - Katlan
  • John Talbot - Ferryman
  • Caitlin Mottram - Betty
  • Adam Croasdell - Ghost
  • Mike Chomiak - Ghost
  • Guy Henderson - Hollow Man
  • Jason Baughan - Benny
  • Supporting Cast
  • Adjoa Andoh
  • Andrew Buchan
  • Anthony May
  • Bruce Mackinnon
  • David Annen
  • David de Keyser
  • Derek Riddell
  • Pandora Colin
  • Rupert Evans
  • Timothy Watson

Horse Vocal Field Recording & Library Licensing

  • Soundelux DMG
  • Sound Mountain - Ann Krober

Cutscenes

  • Performance Capture & Lead Voice Director
  • Kate Saxon
  • Additional Voice Director & Additional Voice Acting
  • Mark Healy

SIDE

  • Sound Production & Performance
  • SIDE London
  • Production Manager
  • Sini Downing
  • Casting Production
  • Andy Emery
  • Cheryl Prince
  • Fight Director
  • Ned Mochel
  • Voice Recording Engineers
  • Ant Hales
  • Production Assistants
  • Frankie Atherton
  • Anna Clara Casapollo
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Duncan Gillies
  • Post Production Assistant
  • Nick Gratwick
  • Voice Coach
  • Danièle Lydon

Motion Capture Services

  • Giant Studios, Los Angeles, CA
  • Giant Studios Crew
  • Ryan Adams
  • Candice Alger
  • Addison Bath
  • Kevin Cushing
  • Renee Fenestermacher
  • Chris Gaede
  • Connie Kennedy
  • Noel Le
  • Patrick Lundquist
  • Matt Madden
  • Sarah Mattes
  • Lennon Montejo
  • Ben Morehead
  • Scott Owen
  • Elliott Perrigo
  • Andre Popov
  • Adolfo Sanchez
  • Video and Facial Recording
  • Video Hawkes, Los Angeles, CA
  • Video Hawkes Crew
  • Robert Derry
  • Tom Lowey
  • Gary Martinez
  • Timmy Stutts
  • Motion Capture Sound Tech
  • Michael Davis
  • Motion Capture Camera Operation
  • Kevin McGill
  • Motion Capture Prop Construction/Zulu
  • James Barron
  • John Villarino
  • Horse Supplier
  • Gentle Jungle, Lebec, CA
  • Horse Wranglers/Trainers - Gentle Jungle
  • Jamie Councilor
  • Walter Holden
  • Carly Holden
  • Molly O'Neil
  • Carrie Reynolds
  • Jordan Reynolds
  • Titus Reynolds
  • Horses
  • Casey
  • Max - UK
  • Navarre
  • York
  • Previz Actors
  • Rob Cann
  • Alex McWilliam
  • Natalie Gardner
  • Alys Metcalf
  • Chris Kiely
  • Previz Camera and Editing
  • Christopher West (Experis)
  • Ryushi Lindsay
  • Cutscene Creation
  • Liquid Development, Portland, O.R
  • Liquid Development Team
  • Jason Baskett
  • Heather Dyer
  • Stefan Henry-Biskup
  • Alex Marcinowski
  • Fred Stockton
  • Joe Thiel

Tutorial Production

Rewind FX

  • Director
  • Solomon Rogers
  • Senior Producer
  • Matthew Allen
  • Lead Visual Effects
  • Ben Revens
  • Senior Visual Effects Artist
  • Nick Hurst
  • Junior Visual Effects Artists
  • Josh Parks
  • Josh Curtis
  • 3D Animator
  • Soulla Josephides

Frescoes

  • Skaramoosh London Ltd

Lionhead Babies

  • Jessica Lauren Askew
  • Alannah Lily Bushell
  • Benjamin Robert Colley
  • Oliver Galipeau
  • Louis Laurin
  • Lucie-Mae Lowry
  • Oscar Malinowski
  • Piper Oman
  • Elliott Simmons
  • Beau Christian Noel Smethurst
  • Alex Stevenson
  • Microsoft, Fable, Lionhead, the Lionhead logo, the Microsoft Studios logo, Xbox, Xbox 360, Xbox LIVE, and the Xbox logos are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.
  • Sound Design by Soundelux Design Music Group.
  • Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories.
  • Copyright © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc.
  • All rights reserved.
  • Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology.
  • (c)2012 Interactive Data Visualization, Inc.
  • All rights reserved.
  • Unreal® Engine, Copyright 1998 – 2012, Epic Games, Inc.
  • All rights reserved.
  • Unreal® is a registered trademark of Epic Games, Inc.
  • Warning: This computer program is protected by copyright law and international treaties.
  • Unauthorized reproduction or distribution of this program, or any portion of it, may result in severe civil and criminal penalties, and will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible under the law.