Kinect Nat Geo TV Season 1 Credits

Product Info

Relentless Software
Genre: Kids
Release Date: 09/18/2012

Credits

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

    Product Development

  • Senior Director
  • Saxs Persson
  • Executive Producer
  • Mike Seamons
  • Lead Producers
  • Marie Whallon
  • Roger Kurtz
  • Producer
  • Adam Callens
  • Technical Program Manager
  • Rick Ryan

Business Management and Development

  • Business and Strategy Manager
  • Diego Feldberg
  • Director of Business Development
  • William Rhys Dekle
  • Business Development Manager
  • Lenny Simon

Software Development

  • Lead Software Design Engineers
  • Stephen Johnson
  • Gwaredd Mountain
  • Software Design Engineer
  • Bryce Walton (Experis)
  • Shawn Hamilton (Experis)

Product Design

  • Design Director
  • Adam Orth
  • Game Designer
  • Kim McAuliffe
  • Andrea Roberts
  • Writer
  • Pete Brown (Blue Monkey Communications)

Microsoft Studios Shared Audio

  • Audio Director
  • Greg Shaw
  • Audio Production Director (SoundLab)
  • Mike Caviezel
  • Soundlab
  • Amanda Long (Aquent LLC)
  • Kira Anderson (Yoh Services LLC)
  • Bryan Higa (Collabera)
  • Chase Thompson (FILTER)
  • James Nixon (Populus Group, LLC)
  • Jeff Dombkowski (Collabera)
  • Tryg Littlefield (Populus Group, LLC)

Microsoft Studios Shared Art

  • Art Director
  • Louise Smith
  • Technical Art Director
  • James Rogers
  • Senior Artist
  • Joel Mongeon
  • Production Designer
  • Claire Hummel
  • Artists
  • Patrick Loughman
  • David Thany (FILTER)
  • UI Lead
  • Karin Behland

Content Publishing

  • Release Manager
  • Dave Bagley
  • Editor
  • Charles Webb (Volt)

Localization

  • Lead Program Manager
  • Paul Chavez
  • Program Manager
  • Doug Gorman (CompuCom Systems Inc.)

User Research

  • User Experience Researcher
  • JJ Guajardo

Global Marketing

  • Director
  • Jaymi Bauer
  • Product Manager
  • Brandy O'Briant

Global Public Relations

  • Director
  • Letty Cherry
  • Group PR Manager
  • Regan O'Leary

Global Marketing Communications

  • Director
  • Taylor Smith
  • Brand, Keyart, & Packaging
  • Aaron Travis (Ten Gun Design)

LCA

  • Attorney
  • Matt Skelton
  • Paralegal
  • Carla Woo

Finance

  • Group Finance Manager
  • Matt Nees

Games Test Organization

  • Project Test Lead
  • Randy Wood
  • Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Test Manager
  • Kevin Verboort
  • Greg B. Jones
  • Software Development Engineers in Test
  • Andrew McWilliams (Volt)
  • Jake Bottelberghe (Volt)

Experis

  • Experis Delivery Director
  • Peter Klaebe
  • Experis Test Manager
  • Matthew C. Brown
  • Experis Test Lead
  • Anthony S. Price
  • Experis Software Test Engineers
  • Brian Canning
  • J. Kevin Connolly
  • Aaron Pendleton
  • William E. Smith IV
  • T.J. Farris
  • Experis Test Associates
  • William Shaver
  • Curtis Koenig
  • Tylor Loo
  • Chris Charles
  • Chris Brock
  • Jacob Grandstaff
  • Matthew Campbell
  • Glen Amby
  • Brandon Salcedo
  • Brandon Riggs
  • Daniel J. Ellis
  • Jefferson Davis
  • Morgan Heacock
  • Shield Test Manager
  • Natahri Felton
  • Shield Test Lead
  • Joe Djorgee
  • Testers
  • Alexander Miller (Aditi)
  • Andrew Giese (Aditi)
  • Brian Schafheimer (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Bridgett Cummins (Volt)
  • Bryan DeCann (Volt)
  • Bryan Whitney (Volt)
  • Chris Carleson (Volt)
  • Cody Shipman (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Courtland Fichter (Aditi)
  • Daniel Greenwood (Aditi)
  • David Grant (Volt)
  • Jeffery Hansberry (Aditi)
  • Jillian Bennett (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Johnathan Ochs (Aditi)
  • Joshua Brader (Aditi)
  • Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Musashi Strebe (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Ray Chow (Volt)
  • Sarah Pugh (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
  • Thomas Dowd (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Zach Guptil (Volt)

Business Administration

  • Business Administrator
  • Carrie Wolfenden

U.S. Microsoft Packaging

  • Supply Chain Partner
  • Larry Petersen

Account Management

  • Developer Account Manager
  • David Shaw
  • Games Account Manager
  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Games Release Manager
  • Kevin Salcedo

Skybox Labs

  • Technical Director
  • Steve Silvester
  • Director of Design
  • Shyang Kong
  • Director of Production
  • Derek MacNeil
  • Art Director
  • Kathryn Liu
  • Lead Designer
  • Joel Stack
  • Assistant Producer
  • Jennifer Barron
  • Engineer
  • David Hiscock
  • Mike Werner
  • Peter Quickert
  • Christopher Tan
  • Marcel Brake
  • James Reid
  • Animator
  • Rob Weir
  • Fred Simpson
  • Julian Green
  • Artist
  • Fred Dee
  • David Ahn
  • Vincent Chin
  • Audio
  • Crispin Hands

Grizzly Creek Films

  • Director, Executive Producer, Cinematographer, Editor
  • Thomas Winston
  • Executive Producer
  • Casey Anderson
  • Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Managing Editor
  • Shasta Grenier
  • Producer
  • Anne Devereaux
  • Cinematography
  • Richard F.X. Smith
  • Cinematography
  • Phil Newman
  • Field Sounds
  • Mike Kasic
  • Mike Suarez
  • Jeff Meese
  • Editor, Graphics Supervisor
  • Avela Grenier
  • Editors
  • Sarah Jackson
  • Ian Johnson
  • Alan Franks
  • Music
  • Craig Minowa
  • Cloud Cult
  • Graphic Artists
  • Deia Schlosberg
  • Stephanie Miszal Watkins
  • Edward Watkins
  • Production Accountant
  • SaVenna Hanley
  • Production Assistants
  • Lotus Grenier
  • Tyler Johnerson
  • Ian Johnson
  • Alan Franks
  • Color Correction
  • Scott Sterling
  • Audio Mixing and Mastering
  • Jeremaih Slovarp, Jereco Studios
  • Legal
  • Breting Engle

Grizzly Creek Films Special Thanks

  • Amy Otten Testa and Bill Testa, Montana Grizzly Encounter
  • Becky Kean, Montana Raptor Conservation Center
  • Kate Davis, Raptors of the Rockies
  • Steve Kroshel and Kory Pettman, Kroshel Wildlife Center
  • Nancy Tanner, Paws and People
  • Heather Keepers, Triple "D" Game Farm
  • Les Kinnear, Fortress of the Bear
  • Montana Outdoor Science School
  • Joy and Tyler Covey
  • Karla Bloom
  • Suzanne and Talia Bendick
  • Green Mountain Red Angus Ranch
  • America the Wild Episodes Produced by
  • Thomas Winston
  • Casey Anderson
  • Leslie Gaines
  • Becker Mailand Holland
  • Anne Devereux
  • Eric Bendick
  • Richard F.X. Smith

Microsoft Production Studios

  • Digital Media Services Lead
  • Paul Trice
  • Digital Tools Lead
  • Tim Weiss
  • Ryan Stovall (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Craig Coyne (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Taryn Graham (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Ben English (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Ed McCue (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Hien Le (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Jonathan Hanson (Run Studios, LLC)

Special Thanks

  • Don Mattrick
  • Phil Spencer
  • Dave McCarthy
  • Alex Games
  • Henry Sterchi
  • Sébastien Motte
  • Matt Whiting
  • Mark Yeend
  • Kevin Unangst
  • Matt Barlow
  • Paul Amer
  • Kristofor Mellroth
  • Michael Mott
  • Brutus

RELENTLESS SOFTWARE

  • Chief Creative Officer
  • David Amor
  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Andrew Eades
  • Studio Manager
  • Stuart Dodman
  • Executive Producer
  • Caspar Field
  • Producers
  • Dan Croucher
  • Martijn van der Meulen
  • Mona Quintanilla
  • Project Manager
  • Jon Napier
  • Project Coordinator
  • Paul Grimstone
  • Design Director
  • Paul Woodbridge
  • Lead Designer
  • Tom Bennett
  • Design
  • Giles Armstrong
  • Jonathan Burroughs
  • Dan Chequer
  • Joanna Haslam
  • Will Tarratt
  • Liam Wyatt
  • Technical Director
  • Bruce Heather
  • Lead Engineers
  • Tim Aidley
  • Lizi Attwood
  • Engineering
  • Ammaniel Araia
  • Alexander Bleasdale
  • Edward Earl
  • Ross Gouldthorpe
  • Dave Green
  • Keith Judge
  • Greg Knight
  • Chris Pacey
  • Jack Paine
  • Mark Purser
  • Ciaran Rooney
  • Daniel Vary
  • Stephen Ward
  • Dave Weekes
  • Jonathan Wingrove
  • Stuart Woollard
  • Lead Technology Engineer
  • Hussain Sheikh
  • Technology Engineering
  • Andy Buchanan
  • Louis De Wet
  • Richard Gobbett
  • Adam Mamoany
  • James Rigby
  • Scott Rowlands
  • Simon Waite
  • Art Director
  • Greg Sue
  • Lead Artists
  • Toby Harrison-Banfield
  • Dave Miller
  • Art
  • Paul Abbott
  • Damian Buzugbe
  • Michael Cottam
  • Jamie Durrant
  • Andrew Eracleous
  • John Graham
  • Steve Leney
  • David Llewelyn
  • Morgan Rashand
  • Paul Trewin
  • Animation
  • Joe Ells
  • Benn Garnish
  • Chris Nunwick
  • Susie Wright
  • Technical Artist
  • Simon Evans
  • Lead Sound Designer
  • Steve Grimley-Taylor
  • Sound Design
  • Tim Ansell
  • James Magee
  • Rebecca Parnell
  • Content Team
  • james Burford
  • Mike Hyland
  • Lead QA
  • Alexander Murgatroyd
  • QA
  • John Atkinson
  • David Gabriel
  • IT
  • Tim Hale
  • Dave Kragh
  • Chief Finance Officer
  • Helen Moore
  • Administration
  • Heather Basley
  • Joanne Heuston
  • Ashleigh Johnson
  • Rocio Lopez
  • Karin Nilsson
  • Claire Owens
  • Nick Pook
  • Outsourcing
  • Bob n Barn
  • Creative Nuts
  • Creatives in the Attic
  • d3t
  • Fireproof
  • Realtime
  • Territory Studios
  • Trailerfarm
  • Special Thanks
  • Paul Brooke
  • Ross Dearsley
  • Mark Estdale
  • Kelly Ford
  • Danny Isaac
  • Helen Jones
  • Stewart Jones
  • Ben Lee
  • Andrew Taylor
  • James Norton
  • Peter Pimley
  • Kerry Shale
  • Vassos Shiarlis
  • Paul Sinnett
  • Joanna Wigg
  • Ramona Wilhelmsson
  • Brighton Media Centre
  • Copyright © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.
  • Copyright © 2012 AristenFX LLC. All rights reserved. Used under license. FxStudio and AristenFX are trademarks of AristenFX LLC
  • Uses Granny Animation. Copyright (C) 1999-2012 by RAD Game Tools, Inc
  • Uses Telemetry. Copyright (C) 1997-(year of publication) by RAD Game Tools, Inc.
  • Copyright © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.
  • THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE.