Kinect Nat Geo TV Season 2 Credits

Product Info

Relentless Software
Genre: Kids
Release Date: 12/21/2012

Credits

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

    Product Development

  • General Manager
  • Dave McCarthy
  • Studio General Manager
  • Lynn Hill
  • Executive Producer
  • Mike Seamons
  • Lead Producers
  • Adam Callens
  • Marie Whallon
  • Senior Technical Producer
  • Rick Ryan
  • Senior Producer
  • Roger Kurtz
  • Release Manager
  • Kevin Salcedo

Product Design

  • Creative Director
  • Adam Orth
  • Lead Game Designer
  • Andrea Roberts
  • Designer
  • Kim McAuliffe
  • Education Designer
  • Alex Games

User Research

  • User Research
  • Adam Kay

Audio

  • Audio Design, Recording & Implementation
  • Mathias Grunwaldt - Lead
  • Douglas Watson
  • Michael de Belle
  • Adam Wilson - T10 Studios

Software Development

  • Development Manager
  • Søren Hannibal
  • Lead Software Design Engineer
  • Gwaredd Mountain
  • Yukie Yamaguchi
  • Development Lead
  • Travis Johnston

Microsoft Studios Shared Art

  • Louise Smith, Senior Art Director
  • James Rogers, Senior Technical Art Director
  • Claire Hummel, Production Designer
  • Justin OaksFord, Artist
  • David Thany (FILTER), Artist

Microsoft Studios Shared Audio

  • Greg Shaw, Audio Director
  • Mike Caviezel, Audio Production Director – Soundlab
  • Tryg Littlefield (Collabera), Voice Mastering
  • Jesse Rope (MAQ Software), Sound Design

Microsoft Studios Content Publishing

  • Lead Content Publisher
  • Dave Bagley
  • Editor
  • Charles Webb (Volt)

Games Test Organization

  • Director of Test
  • Greg B. Jones
  • Group Test Manager
  • Jimmy Bischoff
  • Test Manager
  • Kevin Verboort
  • Project Test Lead
  • Randy Wood
  • Senior Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Shield Test Manager
  • Natahri Felton
  • Shield Test Lead
  • Joe Djorgee
  • Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Martyn Sibley
  • Software Test Engineers
  • James Small (Brook Street)
  • Jim Pekola (Aditi)
  • Program Managers
  • Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Sarah Pugh (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
  • Test Associates
  • Adam Mahlum (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Bradley Naus (Brook Street)
  • Brian Schafheimer (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Bridgette Cummins (Volt)
  • Chelsea Johnson (Volt), Test Associate
  • Chris Carleson (Volt)
  • Cody Shipman (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Courtland Fichter (Aditi)
  • Dominic Gara (Volt)
  • John Ochs (Aditi)
  • Ommer Mustafa (Brook Street)
  • Scott Kubo (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Francis Wu (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Shawn Mosman (Volt)
  • Thomas Dowd (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Veera Lehtonen (Brook Street)
  • Victoria Bruder (Aditi)
  • Zach Guptil (Volt)

Experis Manpower Group

  • Delivery Director
  • Peter Klaebe
  • Test Manager
  • Matthew Brown
  • Test Lead
  • Anthony S. Price
  • Lead Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Lyndon Moore
  • Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Morgan Heacock
  • Software Test Engineers
  • Brian Canning
  • Aaron Pendleton
  • Samir Gupta
  • Wes Webb
  • TJ Farris
  • Devon Smith
  • Test Associates
  • Matthew Campbell
  • Jefferson Davis
  • William Shaver
  • Brian Cheng
  • Christopher Brock
  • Jacob Grandstaff
  • Curtis Koenig
  • Tylor Loo

Microsoft Production Studios

  • Digital Media Services Lead
  • Paul Trice
  • Digital Media Services Encoding Engineers
  • Ryan Stovall (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Taryn Graham (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Craig Coyne (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Ben English (Run Studios, LLC)
  • Hien Le (Run Studios, LLC)

Central Media / MediaLab

  • Production Director
  • Curtis Neal
  • Motion Graphics Designer
  • Brian James
  • Video Editors
  • Robert Sturm (Protiviti, Inc.)
  • Samer Abou-Zaki (Yoh Services LLC)
  • Project Coordinator
  • James Schmidt (Collabera)

Business management and development

  • Director of Strategy and Business Management
  • Jennie Locati
  • Senior Business and Strategy Manager
  • Marissa Mierow
  • Director of Business Development
  • William Rhys Dekle
  • Business Development Manager
  • Lenny Simon

Internationalization

  • Paul Chavez, Lead International Program Manager
  • Susan Sun (Adaquest, Inc) International Project Engineer
  • Heather Siddon (Aditi) International Project Manager

Content Distribution Management

  • Miguel Aguilar (Insight Global)
  • Jason Hawks (Insight Global)
  • Royce Daniel (Insight Global)
  • Phil Hamlin (VMC)
  • Corey Smith

Taikuli Productions

  • Executive Producer
  • Eric Cochran
  • Director of Photography
  • Eric Cochran
  • Creative Director
  • Brady Barr
  • Director of Production
  • Sari Wiener
  • Editor
  • Penny Trams
  • Post Production Sound
  • Pete Penebre
  • Associate Producer
  • Whitney Beer-Kerr
  • Additional Cinematography

Sound

  • David Ruddick
  • Terry Campbell

Color Correction

  • James Sullivan

Gaffers

  • Matthew Brennan
  • Christian Allen
  • Dan Stack

Assistant Editors

  • Ben Hamilton
  • Dan Fippen

Music

HLW Music

  • Lenny Williams, Composer
  • Chris Biondo, Composer
  • Robert Squier, Composer

Graphics

Grizzly Creek Films

  • Illustrator
  • Avela Grenier
  • Animators
  • Avela Grenier
  • Devon Ritter

Production

  • Assistant Producers
  • Louis Skinner
  • Sarah Arnoff
  • Craig T. Zwolak

Additional Footage Provided by

  • CNN
  • THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTE
  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC DIGITAL MOTION
  • PANIEKON
  • POND 5
  • ROBERT CRANSTON
  • SAN DIEGO ZOO

Special Thanks

  • Don Mattrick
  • Phil Spencer
  • Saxs Persson
  • Henry Sterchi
  • Sébastien Motte
  • Pete Clapp
  • Soho Productions
  • Matt Whiting
  • Mark Yeend
  • Kevin Unangst
  • Matt Barlow
  • Paul Amer
  • Kristofor Mellroth
  • Yasmine Nelson
  • Michael Mott
  • Ben Cammarano
  • JJ Guajardo
  • ST AUGUSTINE ALLIGATOR FARM ZOOLOGICAL PARK
  • BLUE ROCK PRODUCTIONS
  • ECO ASSOCIATES

RELENTLESS SOFTWARE

  • Chief Creative Officer
  • David Amor
  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Andrew Eades
  • Studio Manager
  • Stuart Dodman
  • Producers
  • Martijn van der Meulen
  • Mona Quintanilla
  • Assistant Producer
  • Mike Hyland
  • Project Coordinator
  • Paul Grimstone
  • Design Director
  • Paul Woodbridge
  • Lead Designer
  • Dan Chequer
  • Design
  • Giles Armstrong
  • Joanna Haslam
  • Liam Wyatt
  • Technical Director
  • Bruce Heather
  • Lead Engineer
  • Peter Pimley
  • Engineering
  • Edward Earl
  • Ross Gouldthorpe
  • Keith Judge
  • Jack Paine
  • Ciaran Rooney
  • Dave Weekes
  • Stuart Woollard
  • Lead Technology Engineer
  • Hussain Sheikh
  • Technology Engineering
  • Andy Buchanan
  • Louis De Wet
  • Richard Gobbett
  • Adam Mamoany
  • James Rigby
  • Scott Rowlands
  • Art Director
  • Greg Sue
  • Lead Artist
  • Toby Harrison-Banfield
  • Art
  • Steve Leney
  • Morgan Rashand
  • Paul Trewin
  • Animation
  • Joe Ells
  • Chris Nunwick
  • Lead Sound Designer
  • Steve Grimley-Taylor
  • Sound Design
  • Tim Ansell
  • James Magee
  • Rebecca Parnell
  • Lead QA
  • Alexander Murgatroyd
  • QA
  • David Gabriel
  • Jason Oatway
  • IT
  • Tim Hale
  • Dan Kragh
  • Chief Finance Officer
  • Helen Moore
  • Administration
  • Heather Basley
  • Joanna Bush
  • Ashleigh Johnson
  • Helen Jones
  • Rocio Lopez
  • Claire Owens
  • Nick Pook
  • Ousourcing
  • Art Gun for Hire
  • Creatives in the Attic
  • d3t
  • Territory Studios
  • Trailerfarm
  • Universal Sound

Special Thanks

  • Tom Bennett
  • Simon Evans
  • Caspar Field

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC

National Geographic Channel

  • Senior VP, Audience and Business Development, NGC
  • Brad Dancer
  • Senior VP, Communications Worldwide and Talent Relations, NGC
  • Christopher Albert
  • Senior Director, Corporate Communications, NGC
  • Dara Klatt
  • Design Director, Creative, NGC
  • Christos DeVaris
  • Director, Business Development, NGC
  • Leslee Razgaitis

National Geographic Games

  • VP, Games
  • Chris Mate
  • Head of Development, Games
  • Dimitri Kirin
  • Director of Marketing, Games
  • LaShun Lawson
  • Project Manager, Games
  • Barrett Worthington

National Geographic Standards & Practices

  • EVP
  • Scott Wyerman
  • Director of Research
  • Todd Hermann
  • Researchers
  • Meg Hanley
  • Larissa Russell

National Geographic Kids and Family

  • EVP, Chief Creative Officer, Books, Kids & Family
  • Melina Bellows
  • VP, Digital Media, Kids & Family
  • Michelle Sullivan
  • Executive Editor, Kids Magazine
  • Rachel Buchholz

Special Thanks

  • Tim Kelly
  • Declan Moore
  • John Caldwell
  • Adam Sutherland
  • Jodi Barr, Director
  • Chrissy Plemmons
  • Deborah Lucci
  • Donna Sprague
  • Tracey Hamilton Stone
  • Copyright © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.
  • Copyright © 2012 AristenFX LLC. All rights reserved. Used under license. FxStudio and AristenFX are trademarks of AristenFX LLC
  • Uses Granny Animation. Copyright (C) 1999-2012 by RAD Game Tools, Inc
  • Uses Telemetry. Copyright (C) 1997-(year of publication) by RAD Game Tools, Inc.
  • Copyright © 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.
  • THE SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED "AS IS", WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NONINFRINGEMENT. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE AUTHORS OR COPYRIGHT HOLDERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIM, DAMAGES OR OTHER LIABILITY, WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, TORT OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM, OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SOFTWARE OR THE USE OR OTHER DEALINGS IN THE SOFTWARE.