Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Crackdown 2 Game Credits

Product Info

Crackdown 2
Game Manual (.zip)

Game Manual

Developer: Ruffian Games
Genre: Action
Release Date: 07/06/2010
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

RUFFIAN GAMES

Design

  • Creative Director
  • Billy Thomson
  • Lead Designer
  • Steve Iannetta
  • Senior Designer
  • Ed Campbell
  • Senior Mission Designer
  • Dean Smith
  • Mission Designer
  • Martin Livingston
  • Designers
  • Sean Noonan
  • Graham Wright

Art

  • Technical Art Director
  • Chris Gottgetreu
  • Art Director
  • Stuart Campbell
  • Creative Art Director
  • Paul Simms
  • Outsource Manager
  • Stuart Neal
  • Artist
  • Carlos Garcia
  • Character Artist
  • Paul Large
  • Artists
  • Paul A. Simms
  • Richard Wazejewski
  • Junior Artists
  • Ryan Astley
  • Kevin Dunlop
  • Lead Animator
  • Neil Pollock
  • Junior Animator
  • Neil McNaughton

Code

  • Code Lead
  • Mike Enoch
  • Senior Engineers
  • Barry Cairns
  • Rob Cowsill
  • Karim El Shakankiri
  • David Hynd
  • John Hynd
  • Engineer
  • Craig Thomson
  • Junior Engineer
  • Terry Drever
  • AI/Gameplay Engineer
  • Duncan Harrison
  • Engineer
  • Andrew Heywood
  • Junior Engineer
  • Richard Welsh
  • Senior Engineers
  • Leigh Bird
  • Neil Duffield
  • Steve Legg
  • Will Sykes

Audio

  • Lead Audio Engineer
  • Ross Nichol
  • Engineer
  • Peter MacKay

QA

  • Test Manager
  • Iain Donald
  • Senior Tester
  • Sean Branney
  • Testers
  • Kevin Black
  • Amy Buttress
  • Gregor Hare
  • David Hoare
  • Simon Kilroy
  • Ewan McKenzie
  • John Pettie

Studio

  • Studio Head
  • Gaz Liddon
  • Development Director
  • Gareth Noyce
  • Producer
  • James Cope
  • Assistant Producer
  • Mike Daw
  • HR/Office Manager
  • Kirsty Scott
  • IT Manager
  • Steve Randell
  • Ruffian Security
  • Gavin Howie

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

  • General Manager, MGS Live
  • David McCarthy
  • Creative Director
  • Ken Lobb
  • Senior Director, MGS Live
  • Andrew Flavell
  • Executive Producer
  • Peter Connelly
  • Senior Producer
  • Roger Carpenter
  • Business Manager
  • Toby Heap
  • Design Directors
  • William Hodge
  • Eric Simonich
  • Development Lead
  • Kieran Connell
  • Senior SDE
  • Olivier Carrère
  • SDE
  • Chris Chapman (Brook Street)
  • Development Manager
  • Frank Klier
  • Senior SDEs
  • Mark Gere
  • Steve Johnson
  • SDEs
  • Diyu Liu
  • Daniel Ridner
  • Yukie Yamaguchi
  • James Yarrow
  • Art Director
  • Tim Dean
  • Technical Art Directors
  • Kenneth Lammers
  • James Rogers
  • Artist
  • Colin Foran
  • Media Design Lead
  • Dana Ludwig
  • Audio Director
  • Kristofor Mellroth
  • Sound Supervisor
  • Jeff Linsenbigler (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  • Audio Programmer
  • Robert Ridihalgh (OMNI Interactive Audio)
  • Music Integration
  • Guy Whitmore
  • Music Supervision and Remix Coordination
  • Kyle Hopkins
  • Asset Acquisition and Remix Coordination
  • William Beard
  • Music Licensing Manager (U.S.)
  • Lily (Linda) Kohn
  • Music Licensing Manager (EMEA)
  • Carole Dray
  • Senior Media Licensing Manager (EMEA)
  • Bunmi Durowoju
  • Lead SDET
  • John Noonan
  • SDETs
  • Kevin Dodd
  • Jeremy Fischer
  • Derek Mantey
  • Joe Whitman
  • Anne Marie Avendano (Volt)
  • Mark Gehan (Excell)
  • SDET Intern
  • Anthony Menard
  • STEs
  • Brian Fetty (Excell)
  • David Finnila (Volt)
  • Dino Frost (Volt)
  • Mark Grimm (Aditi)
  • Bob Mowery (Excell)
  • Shannon Phillips (Excell)
  • Scott Stone (Volt)
  • Olivia Ting (Volt)
  • Joel Tippett (Comsys)
  • Jeff Wilcox (Collabera)
  • Jon Volkman (Excell)
  • User Research Lead
  • Jerome Hagen
  • User Research Engineer
  • Kelly Meyers (Excell)
  • Lead Editor
  • Beth Demetrescu
  • Editor
  • Whitney Hills
  • Writer
  • Rich Bryant
  • International Program Manager
  • Paul Chavez
  • Product Manager
  • Ian Brillembourg
  • PR Manager
  • Josh Kerwin
  • Visual ID/Packaging Manager
  • Henry Liu
  • Video Marketing Manager
  • Judith Young
  • Video Marketing
  • Karri McGough (Beyond Home, LLC)
  • Digital Marketing
  • Doug Derham (Projectline Services)
  • Senior Advertising Manager
  • Jamie Davies
  • MARCOM Director
  • Taylor Smith

Worldwide Marketing and PR Team

  • EMEA Xbox PR Director
  • Ginni Arnold
  • Director, Gaming, APAC & GCR
  • Steven Blackburn
  • EMEA Marketing Manager: First-Party
  • Dan Cornelius
  • Jonathan Halliwell (Edelman)
  • Games Product Marketing Manager
  • Andy Irving
  • Felicia Lim (Randstad)
  • Jaime Limon
  • Xbox Platform Marketing Manager
  • Satoshi Nagumo
  • Will O'Conner (Edelman)
  • Nick Powell (Brook Street)
  • Games and Accessories PM
  • Jeff Rivait
  • Farm Saechou (Edelman)
  • Senior Global Product Manager
  • Yohan Sengamalay
  • Senior Product Managers
  • Mike Stout
  • Cindy Walker

Dublin Localization Team

  • International Project Engineers 3
  • Declan Mac Hugh
  • Jean Philippe Chassagne
  • International Project Engineer 2
  • Alan Davis
  • Audio Engineer
  • Terry McManus
  • International Project Manager
  • Lizzy Untermann
  • Magali Lucchini (CPL Solutions)
  • Program Manager
  • Jamie O'Connell
  • Colin Deasy (CPL Solutions)

Asian Languages Localization Team

  • Program Manager
  • Yuko Yoshida
  • SDETs
  • Go Komatsu
  • Fujiko Okabe
  • SDE
  • Atsushi Horiuchi
  • Mihoko Yamazawa (Japan Convention Service)
  • Hae Jung Lee (Intl Vendor)
  • Young Jin Park (Wise HR)
  • Miyuki Abe (Recruit Staffing CO., LTD.)
  • Sang Min Park (Wise HR)
  • Pandora Lin (Syzygy Information Services Co., Ltd.)
  • Whi Young Yoon (GlobalWay Co., Ltd.)
  • Seiichi Kawashima (Glovision Inc.)
  • Naoki Kishida (Glovision Inc.)
  • Project Marketing Manager
  • Fumio Yanagida
  • Manager
  • Satoshi Nagumo
  • Program Manager
  • Jidi Ng
  • Joyce Wee (Adecco)
  • Cody Chen (104)
  • IEB Category Manager
  • Seung Ho Lim
  • IEB Product Marketing Manager
  • Thomas Pang
  • Director Marketing
  • Ashim Dass Mathur
  • Senior Business Group Lead
  • Erik Ford
  • Senior Manager
  • Atsushi Uno
  • Yuichi Tsutsumi (Japan Convention Service)

Reserves Test

  • Reserves Test Lead
  • Mark McAllister
  • Team Leads
  • Kris Sletten (Volt)
  • Matt Munroe (Volt)
  • Co-op Lead
  • Brian Hayward (Volt)
  • MP Leads
  • Jared Smith (Volt)
  • Matt Benson (Volt)
  • Brandon Mayes (Excell)
  • Testers
  • Ryan Atwater (Volt)
  • Dan Maret (Aditi)
  • John Alves (Aditi)
  • Tony Le (Aditi)
  • James Putnam (Aditi)
  • Chris Youngs (Volt)
  • Rob Thody (Volt)
  • Ryu Muthui (Volt)
  • Tyler Johnston (Volt)
  • Zachary Folkman (Volt)
  • Kevin Venables (Volt)
  • Juan Castro (Volt)
  • Jesse Mendez (Volt)
  • Eric Ferdinand (Aditi)
  • Lee Champion (Aditi)
  • Keith Davis (Aditi)
  • Michael Graden (Excell)
  • Johan Moe (Excell)
  • Charles Casey (Volt)
  • Keith Martin (Aditi)
  • Kelsey Fukuhara (Volt)
  • Jordan Maxim (Excell)
  • Justin Ewert (Excell)
  • Shane Davis (Excell)
  • Reserves Lab Support

Soundlab

  • Audio Production Director
  • Ken Kato
  • Sound Designers
  • Robbie Elias (Filter)
  • Peter Comley (Filter)
  • Noa Lothian (Filter)
  • Kyle Fraser (Filter)
  • Jason Wolford (Filter)
  • Brian Brockett (Aquent LLC)
  • Production Assistant
  • Amanda Long (Aquent LLC)

Soundelux Design Music Group

  • Executive Creative Director
  • Scott Gershin
  • Executive Producer
  • Becky Allen
  • Supervising Sound Designer
  • Peter Zinda
  • Sound Design
  • Bryan Celano
  • Stuart Provine
  • Music
  • Kevin Riepl
  • Manager, Voiceover and Talent Services
  • William Beaman
  • Voiceover Supervisor
  • Erica Mehallo
  • Voiceover Casting and Directing
  • Amanda Wyatt
  • Kevin McMullan
  • Chris Borders
  • Senior Asset Coordinator
  • Charlie Gondak

Voiceover Talent

  • Michael McConnohie
  • Cree Summer
  • Cam Clarke
  • Phil Proctor
  • Kari Walgren
  • Peter Lurie
  • Rachel MacFarlane
  • Robert Clotworthy
  • Bumper Robinson
  • Roger Craig Smith
  • Guilford Adams
  • Patrick Cavanaugh
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • Adam Richmond
  • Kevin Glikmann
  • Bob Joles
  • April Stewart
  • Robin Atkin Downes
  • EG Daily
  • Amanda Troop
  • Morla Gorrondona
  • Marc Aden Grey
  • Angelique Perrin
  • Andrew Kishino
  • Scott Whyte
  • Rena Durham
  • Jorjenna Marie
  • Jason Marsden
  • Dimitri Diatchenko
  • Brad Grusnick
  • Nolan North
  • Sean Donnellan
  • Zach Hanks
  • Maria Banford

Teams Assisting Dublin Localization Team

  • Exequo
  • Baptistin Leblanc
  • Nicolas Cassini
  • Logrus
  • Alla Litvinenko
  • Nadya Romanchuk
  • Lionbridge Test Team (Poland)
  • Jerzy Tymiński
  • Michał Błoński
  • Błażej Zawadzki
  • Jan Bělecký
  • Tomasz Sobolewski
  • Damian Domach
  • Ferenc Soós
  • Hanna Nyulasi
  • Marcin Kadłubowski
  • Nadzeya Revinska
  • Raúl Bartolomé Gonzalo
  • Konrad Adamczewski
  • Keywords International
  • Paul Vigneron
  • Thomas Courtonne
  • Jacques Fernandez
  • Nicolas Hermant
  • Marco Monaco
  • Eddie Volkmer
  • Rafa Ramon

Special Thanks

  • Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group, LLC)
  • Dan Amdur
  • Paul Amer
  • Jim Bak
  • Karin Behland
  • Steve Beinner
  • Ben Board
  • Nick Bodenham
  • Jay Box
  • Ben Cammerano
  • Aaron Elliot
  • Natahri Felton
  • Dana Fos
  • Paul Fox
  • Clifford Garrett
  • Alvin Gendrano
  • Chris Giggins
  • Greg Hartrell
  • Jun Kim
  • Justin Kirby
  • Ryan James
  • Greg B. Jones
  • GTO Dev Team
  • Kelsey Liaw
  • Ken Lobb
  • Shannon Loftis
  • Jason Mangold
  • Doug McBride
  • Dave McCarthy
  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Frank Morrison
  • Al Mundy
  • Allan Murphy
  • Curtis Neal
  • Yasmine Nelson
  • Jonas Norberg
  • Paty Carlos Padilla
  • Randy Pagulayan
  • Jimbo Pfeiffer
  • Nancy Ramsey
  • Kevin Salcedo
  • Tracey Sellar
  • David Shaw
  • Phil Spencer
  • Todd Stevens
  • Brian Stone
  • Mike Stout
  • Jeremie Texier
  • Kevin Unangst
  • Matthew White
  • Sekou White
  • Ryan Wilkerson
  • Peter Zetterberg
  • Jarrod Zwart

Extra Thanks to Global Supply Chain

  • Asia Pacific Supply Chain
  • Hoo Weng Chui, Melvin Chiow, Naoko Koguchi (MAEJIMA), Lai Ling Soh, Candy Wong, Perlene Teo, Paul Hardiman, Irina Chou, Dinesh Gupta, Ken Iida
  • EMEA Supply Chain
  • Donal O'Donnchadha, Fiona D'Arcy, Jean-Marc Empereur, John Coyle, Louise Kelleher, Ronan Dervin, Martin Duggan, Amy Sherwin
  • Americas Operation Center Supply Chain
  • Jill Eppenberger, Darrell Chronik, Larry Peterson, Marell Morel, Craig Carlson, Sherri Sanzo-Fatkin

© 2014 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft