Crimson Dragon Credits

Product Info

Developer: Grounding Inc.
Genre: Rail Shooter
Release Date: 11/22/2013

Credits

DEVELOPMENT STAFF

  • Game Design Lead
  • KONDO Tomohiro
  • Game Design
  • MATSUO Kazuki
  • MORI Nobuhiko
  • MUKAIYAMA Akihiko
  • Level Design
  • NAMIKI Hiroyuki
  • Script Writer
  • IHOROI Tadashi
  • Program Lead
  • NAKANISHI Hitoshi
  • Program
  • NAKAGAWA Seiji
  • YAMANOBE Hiroshi
  • Mark Swan
  • KUBOTA Mami
  • MORISHITA Yoshinori
  • Flash Operator
  • SHIBAZAKI Atsushi
  • Art Lead
  • NAKAMURA Ryoji
  • Artist
  • TAKEMURA Yuji
  • TAMURA Kohichiro
  • SAKURAI Jun
  • HINO Taro
  • INAMURA Miu
  • KOBAYASHI Satomi
  • KUMATA Hiroaki
  • HIRAYAMA Eisuke
  • WATANABE Keita
  • HOTTA Noboru
  • BABA Naruhiro
  • Cutscene Artist
  • HAYASHITANI Kazuki
  • Concept Art
  • KUSUNOKI Manabu
  • YAMAMOTO Takehiko
  • Sound(BGM)
  • KOBAYASHI Saori
  • Sound(SE)
  • SUGIYAMA Keiichi
  • KOIKE Ryo
  • ISODA Yasuhiro
  • FUKUDA Jun
  • KANNO Kouta
  • Director
  • FUTATSUGI Yukio
  • Exective Producer
  • OKAMURA Mineko
  • TSUKAMOTO Masanobu
  • Special Thanks
  • SIBASAKI Takahito
  • TAKAKI Satoshi
  • YAJIMA Saori
  • Alexander Aniel
  • MURANO Miho
  • FUTAKAWAME Shin
  • MATSUYAMA Masayoshi
  • TAKAHASHI Yumiko

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

  • Producer
  • Toshiharu Tange
  • Lead Tester
  • Greg “Porkfry” Hjertager
  • Creative Director
  • Adam Isgreen
  • Design Director
  • Craig Leigh
  • Lead Designer
  • Christopher M. Rubyor
  • Design Support
  • Max Grossman
  • Connor Monahan
  • Development Team
  • Jeff “Dextor” Blazier
  • Release Management
  • Josh Mulanax
  • Joshua Bullard (Teksystems)
  • Lead Producer
  • Yutaka Noma
  • Executive Producer
  • Avi Ben-Menahem
  • Earnest Yuen
  • Studio Director
  • Ted Woolsey
  • Business Development
  • Cherie Lutz
  • Jeremy Snook
  • Marketing
  • Whitney Seamons
  • Paul Levy
  • John Dongelmans
  • Michael Wolf
  • Business & Strategy
  • Helen Chiang
  • Josh Bliggenstorfer
  • Dan Tavares
  • Jennifer Roland
  • Community Team
  • Daniel McConnell
  • Alex Hebert
  • Ashton Williams (Teksystems)
  • Emily Zimmer (Teksystems)
  • Rukari Austin (Teksystems)
  • Microsoft Studios Central Teams
  • Han Randhawa, Art Director
  • Patrick Loughman, Artist
  • Todd Williams, UX Design Lead
  • Max Clendenning (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Program Manager
  • Jennifer Wallace, UI Designer
  • Mark Yeend, Publishing Audio Director
  • Kristen Quebe, Sound Supervisor
  • Paul Lipson, Music Supervision
  • Mike Caviezel, Production Director
  • Bryan Higa (Collabera), Sound Designer
  • Jesse Rope (MAQ Software), Sound Designer
  • Jeff Dombkowski (Collabera), Sound Designer
  • Kira Anderson (Yoh Services LLC), Sound Designer
  • Zack Quarles (Microsoft Central Media), Sound Designer
  • Bill Wolford, Sound Designer
  • Robert Ridihalgh, Technical Audio Director
  • Qais Fulton (Aquent LLC), Narrative Designer
  • Matthew Click (Filter, LLC), Editor
  • Yasmine Nelson, Localization Producer
  • Gabriella Mittiga (Pactera Technologies Inc), International Project Manager
  • Sang Hang (IMATCH, LLC), International Project Engineer
  • Shogo Ishii (Insight Global), Test lead
  • West Latta, Audio Producer
  • Tryg Littlefield (Yoh Services LLC), Localization Audio Producer

EUROPE LOCALIZATION TEAM

  • Keywords International Limited
  • Afonsina Mossello, Localization Project Manager
  • Patrick Maxwell, Test Lead
  • Francesco Sansone, Testing Project Manager
  • Sabine Groening, Tester
  • Enina Bogdani, Tester
  • Maurizio Corona, Tester
  • Maria Noriega, Tester
  • Irina Bordovskaya, Tester
  • Paulo De Souza, Tester
  • Sara Montero, Tester
  • Binari Sonori
  • Dario Trombin, Project Manager
  • Daniele Sacco, Project Manager
  • Sonia Iacona, Project Manager

ASIA LOCALIZATION TEAM

  • Yong Hong Park (Zip Global Corporation), Test Lead
  • User Research Team
  • Kristie Fisher, User Researcher
  • Michael Medlock, User Researcher
  • Whitney Roan (Wicresoft), User Researcher
  • Jerome Hagen, User Research Lead
  • Test Release Manager
  • Rick Rispoli (Collabera)

Copyright

  • Unreal® is a registered trademark of Epic Games, Inc.
  • Unreal® Engine, Copyright 1998 - 2013, Epic Games, Inc. All rights reserved.
  • ZLib © 1995-2004 Jean-loup Gailly and Mark Adler
  • Uses Autodesk® Scaleform® copyright © 2013, Autodesk, Inc.
  • Copyright © 2006 - 2013 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved.
  • Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2013 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.
  • DynaFont is a registered Trademark of DynaComware Taiwan Inc.
  • All trademarks and registered trademarks mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
  • Microsoft, the Microsoft Studios logo, TrueSkill, Xbox, Xbox 360, Xbox LIVE, the Xbox logos, Windows, and Windows Vista are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.

ENGINE SUPPORT

  • Iron Galaxy Studios
  • Nathan Mefford
  • Kevin Knight
  • Joseph Simons
  • Jon Moore
  • Jeff Campen
  • James Longstreet
  • Darryl Wisner
  • Andrew Massari
  • Dave Lang
  • Meld Development Team
  • Katie Stone Perez
  • Sebastian Grinke
  • Jeff Blazier
  • Roy Herrod
  • Jason Hewitt
  • Zachary Wheeler (Populus Group LLC)
  • Meynardo Jose (Yoh Services LLC)
  • Dana Ludwig
  • Mat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)
  • Kristie Fisher
  • Rial Lerum (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)
  • Tony Ball (Experis)
  • Valeriy Novytskyy (Experis)
  • Special Thanks
  • Phil Spencer
  • Marc Whitten
  • Matt Booty
  • Brian Weiss
  • Matt Golz
  • Chuck Harrison
  • David Boker
  • Ben Cammarano
  • Paul Amer
  • Kristofor Mellroth
  • Ken Lobb
  • Curtis Neal
  • Andy Beaudoin
  • Laura Hamilton (USER ED)
  • Christine Clifton-Thornton (MBO Partners)
  • Micky Yamaguchi
  • Taro Hiwatashi
  • Ian Stevens
  • Ryo Mukaiya (Manpower)
  • Edgar M Cooke (Recruit Staffing Co., Ltd)
  • Keiko Inoue (Simul Business Communications)
  • Harumi Ito (Recruit Staffing Co., Ltd)
  • Tomoko Matsuzawa (Manpower)
  • Erin Ellis (Hanson Consulting Group)
  • Greg Hermann
  • Cierra McDonald
  • Jason Renfroe
  • Clint Woon
  • Jason Ronald
  • Emily Price
  • Shruthi Nambi
  • Amy Lewis
  • Carlos Carvallo
  • Scott Whipkey
  • James Prompanya
  • Sam Hatfield
  • Jeff Cloud
  • Jeffrey R. Stephens
  • Joe Dunavant
  • Sam Deasy (Partly Cloudy Games LLC)
  • Scott Dell'Osso
  • Allison Bokone
  • Jay Box (Murphy & Associates)
  • Sean Smith
  • Karen Myers (Yoh Services LLC)
  • Yukie Yamaguchi
  • Tony Elias
  • Cameron Harris
  • Bryan Tyler
  • Micheal Dunn
  • Mike Foster
  • Estelle Skeels (Insight Global)
  • Steven Dodson
  • Raymond Estrada (Simplicity Consulting)
  • Experis
  • Tim Attuquayefio, Senior Test Lead
  • Amelia Hannon, Test Lead
  • Jordan Goynes, STE Lead
  • TJ Farris, Software Test Engineer
  • John Shearer, Software Test Engineer
  • Tyler Pendleton, Software Test Engineer
  • Tony Ball, SDET
  • Valeriy Novytskyy, SDET
  • Alan Hume, Test Associate
  • Bryan Cook, Test Associate
  • Joe Saban, Test Associate
  • Tyler Lovemark, Test Associate
  • Keith Loveland, Test Associate
  • Kevin Lourigan, Test Associate
  • Joshua Fontany, Test Associate
  • Rickie Thornley, Test Associate
  • Rise Lugo, Test Associate
  • Pyramind Studios, San Francisco, CA
  • Jeremy Garren, Music Compose, Arrange and Mix
  • Greg Gordon, Mastering
  • Michael Roache, Director of Production (and Additional Mix)
  • SkyPrep, Orchestrator, Copying & Part Prep
  • Lennie Moore & Phil Moore, Orchestrator, Copying & Part Prep
  • Mike Forst, Music Editor
  • Michael Roache, Music Editor
  • Lynda Arnold, Additional Woodwinds
  • Jillian Aversa, Vocal Soloist
  • Keenan Webster, Kora
  • Avatar Studios, New York, NY
  • Tino Passante, Vice President
  • Roy Hendrickson, Lead Recording Engineer
  • Tyler Hartman, Assistant Engineer
  • Choir - Members of The New York Film Chorale
  • Dwayne Condon, Conductor
  • Kathryn Amyotte and Dwayne Condon, Contract
  • Kathryn Amyotte, Soprano
  • Michele Kennedy, Soprano
  • Elena Williamson, Soprano
  • Helen Karloski, Alto
  • Jenifer Menedis, Alto
  • Alex Sweeton, Alto
  • Alex Guerrero, Tenor
  • Adam MacDonald, Tenor
  • John Tiranno, Tenor
  • Daniel Alexander, Bass
  • Mischa Fruszjajer, Bass
  • Christopher Herbert, Bass
  • Sonic Fuel Studios, Los Angeles, CA
  • Jeff Vaughn, Recording Engineer
  • Keith Ukrisna, Assistant Engineer
  • Chris Bleth, Woodwinds (Flute, Duduk, Bansuri, etc.)

Shanghai Arts United Software Co., Ltd.

  • Producer
  • Ling Chao
  • Art Director
  • Sean Zhang
  • Assistant Producer
  • Huang Jinglei
  • Lead Artist
  • Ray Song
  • Artist
  • Adam Liu
  • Hu Wanting
  • Long Dairun
  • Luo Runheng
  • Rao Zhimin
  • Xu Yang
  • Ye Ling
  • Zhang Xuebing
  • Technical Artist
  • Huang Huihu

PLUSMILE CORP.

  • Producer
  • Xu Lin
  • Art Director
  • Wang Da Kai
  • Technical Artist
  • Liao Bin
  • Senior Artist
  • Chen Jian Zhi
  • Chen Xu
  • Artist
  • Wang Wei
  • Zheng Hong
  • Qing Yi
  • Zhang Wen Kai
  • Yue Ming Hui
  • Mai Xue Feng

Mineloader software CO., LTD.

  • Producer
  • Xiang Pengju
  • AD
  • Zhao Yu
  • Team Leader
  • Ding Zuoqiang
  • Artist
  • Hu Xiaobing
  • Bao Yuchen
  • Xia Chao

MOZOO Inc

  • Motion Designer
  • ARAKI Shigeru
  • ISOZAKI Yoshiki
  • MUNAKATA Sakura
  • TAKAHARA Shinji

POLYGON PICTURES

  • Producer
  • Yuta Ito
  • Line Producer
  • Makoto Kobayashi
  • Production Manager
  • Hiroyuki Onishi
  • Hisashi Yamamoto
  • Chang Ling
  • Modeling Supervisor
  • Daichi Okajima
  • Modeler
  • Oh Sungmin
  • Hiroaki Ichikawa
  • Chen Jie
  • Rigging Supervisor
  • Megumi Sonda
  • Rigger
  • Akihito Higashikawa
  • Mayu Shimazaki

Kotobuki Works Inc

  • Artist
  • FUJIWARA kojiro