Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Fable III Game Credits

Product Info

Fable III
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: Lionhead Studios
Genre: RPG
Release Date: 10/26/2010
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

LIONHEAD STUDIOS

Development Team

  • Creative Director (Europe) and Lionhead Studio Manager
  • Peter Molyneux
  • Head of Fable Franchise
  • Louise Murray
  • Senior Design Director
  • Josh Atkins
  • Technical Director
  • Simon Carter
  • Lead Animator
  • Si Jaques
  • Art Director
  • John McCormack
  • Lead Programmer
  • Guillaume Portes
  • Art Manager
  • Mark Smart
  • Development Manager
  • JC Taylor
  • Producer
  • Jeremie Texier
  • Production
  • Georg Backer
  • Chris Berry
  • Will Braham
  • Jennifer Clixby
  • Daniel Gray (Atlantic)
  • Lewis Harvey
  • Gary Simmons
  • Gameplay Programming
  • Lead: Jonathan Shaw
  • Technical Lead: Alex Dowdeswell
  • Jon Askew
  • Daniel Bain
  • Louis Constant
  • Pete Coward
  • Andrew Davidson (Atlantic)
  • Mike Ducker
  • Dominik Gotojuch
  • Matthew Hanlon
  • Alan Harding
  • Joe Hegarty
  • Sophie Lambrakis
  • Andrew Martin
  • Dimitri Mavrikakis
  • Joss Moore
  • Richard Mulder (Atlantic)
  • Kieran Nee
  • Paul Price
  • Kalev Tait
  • Neil Wallace
  • Glen Watts
  • Alan Wright
  • Kostas Zarifis
  • Engine Programming
  • Lead: Don Williamson
  • Mark Atkinson (Code Mafia)
  • Martin Bell (Toys From The Future Ltd)
  • Patrick Connor
  • Keith Judge
  • Stewart Lynch
  • Paul New
  • Morten Pedersen (Atlantic)
  • Tim Rance
  • Mark Zarb-Adami
  • Audio Programming
  • Chris Carr
  • Erik Pettersson
  • Adam Philp
  • Tools Programming
  • Lead: Stephen Broadley
  • Chris Allsopp
  • Paul Evans
  • Al Hurlbut
  • Sebastian Nordgren (Brook Street)
  • Matthew Ryan (Atlantic)
  • Sam Swain
  • Julian Thomas
  • Tools Testing
  • Michael Woolgar
  • Pipeline Tools
  • Lead: Fernando Navarro
  • Roy Herrod
  • Matthew Jaques
  • Michael Malinowski
  • Louise Ridley
  • Steinn Steinsen (Atlantic)
  • Combat Design
  • Lead: Mike West
  • Marcin Janiszewski
  • Writing
  • Lead: Mark Llabres Hill
  • Rich Bryant
  • Jamie Thomson (Atlantic)
  • Editing
  • Andrea Roberts
  • 2D GUI Design
  • Halil Bolukbashi (Atlantic)
  • Multiplayer Design
  • Paul Wright
  • Simulation Design
  • Ben Huskins
  • Additional Design
  • Dene Carter
  • Elaine Reynolds
  • Level Design
  • Lead: Mike Green
  • Lewis Brundish (Volt)
  • Bryn Davies
  • Charlton Edwards
  • Jake Fearnside (Atlantic)
  • Staffan Persson (Atlantic)
  • Gavin Skinner (Atlantic)
  • Johannes Wadin (Atlantic)
  • Andrzej Zamoyski
  • Scripting
  • Lead: Alex Skidmore
  • Anish Antony (Atlantic)
  • Ben Brooks
  • Dave Carter
  • Russ Earwaker
  • Kevin Fairbairn (Atlantic)
  • Charles Griffiths
  • Cedric Hauteville (Atlantic)
  • Liam Hill (Atlantic)
  • Eduardo Hulshof
  • Simon Mann (Atlantic)
  • Tamas Ovari (Atlantic)
  • Philip Robinson
  • Ted Timmins
  • Russell Watson (Atlantic)
  • Neal Whitehead
  • Character/Creature Art
  • Character Lead: Ian Faichnie
  • Creature Lead: Jon Eckersley
  • Rob Corcoran
  • Patrick Martin
  • Jorge Sanchez Magdaleno
  • Mike Morton
  • Angus Syme
  • Andrei Szasz (Medisite Limited)
  • Environment Art
  • James Bayley (Atlantic)
  • Christian Bense (Atlantic)
  • James Duncan
  • David Oxford
  • Kajfa Tam (Atlantic)
  • Ben Troughton
  • Rob Watkins
  • Mark Williams
  • Technical Artists
  • Adonis Stevenson
  • James Vale (Atlantic)
  • Particle FX
  • Lead: Adam Sibbick
  • Robert Tatnell
  • Concept Art
  • Mike McCarthy
  • Emrah Elmasli
  • Elliot Upton (Atlantic)
  • PR Artwork
  • Chris McNeil
  • Senior Animators
  • Andy Brunton
  • Ed Cates
  • Luis Miguel Herrera Vela
  • Nanette Kaulig
  • Chris Knott
  • Animation
  • James Benson (Atlantic)
  • Steve Bodle (Atlantic)
  • Chris Dymond (Atlantic)
  • Paul Franklin
  • Ceri Harrison (Atlantic)
  • Martin Lanzinger
  • Christopher Rivera
  • Technical Animators
  • Emilio Serrano Garcia
  • Stephanie Ford (Atlantic)
  • Publishing Producer (U.S.)
  • Rick Martinez
  • Publishing and Business Development
  • Gareth Sutcliffe
  • Stuart Whyte
  • Music Director
  • Russell Shaw
  • PR
  • Cathy Campos (Panache)
  • Woody Hennekam
  • Ian Yarwood-Lovett
  • Video Production
  • Sam Van Tilburgh

Lionhead Test

  • Head of Testing
  • Nathan Smethurst
  • Test Lead
  • Wayne Marx
  • Senior Testers
  • Gareth Bourn (Volt)
  • Dave Carbine (Volt)
  • Peter Danzan-Villiers (Volt)
  • Gary Oliver (Volt)
  • Kristian Wilkins (Volt)
  • Testers
  • Jamie Allen (Volt)
  • Matthew Ash (Volt)
  • Aaron Austen (Volt)
  • Neil Barrett (Volt)
  • Matt Battistone (Volt)
  • Adrian Bennett (Volt)
  • Aaron Blackwell (Volt)
  • Luke Borrett (Volt)
  • Dave Gabriel (Volt)
  • Craig Gilbert-Wood (Volt)
  • Paul Hann (Volt)
  • Ryan Harris (Volt)
  • Tom Hyde (Volt)
  • Chris Kembry (Volt)
  • Chris Povey (Volt)
  • Paul Smith (Volt)
  • Dennis Spencer Allen (Volt)
  • Richard Spiers (Volt)
  • Adam Stone (Volt)
  • Simon Taylor (Volt)
  • James Thomas (Volt)
  • Alun Williams (Volt)
  • Carrie-Ann Williams (Volt)
  • Additional Testing
  • Gilles Anderson (Volt)
  • Mark Church (Testology)
  • Andy Gay (Testology)
  • Chris Gibson (Testology)
  • John Hicks (Testology)
  • Matthew Humphrey (Testology)
  • Robert Leake (Testology)
  • Giro Maioriello (Testology)
  • Mark Maniscalchi (Testology)
  • Rob Millington (Testology)
  • Jon Morris (Volt)
  • Tom O'Brien (Testology)
  • Kelly Schonau (Volt)
  • Kiernan Sleep

Administration

  • Fable Admin
  • Charlotte Roberts (Brook Street)
  • Rachel Westhead (Brook Street)

Lionhead Special Thanks

  • Andy Barton
  • Andy Bass
  • Paul Bennet
  • David Bryson
  • Francesco Carucci
  • Kirstin Cox
  • Kim Blake
  • Gary Carr
  • Caelia Carter (Atlantic)
  • Sue Coldwell
  • Louise Cowen
  • Kaspar Daugaard
  • Daniel J Dobson
  • Jamie Durrant
  • Jamie Galipeau
  • Neil Grevitt
  • Neil Griffiths
  • Richard Hammond
  • Graham Harris
  • Claire Hedley
  • Jane Hill
  • Daniel Jenkins
  • Ella Jensen
  • Adam Langridge
  • Andrew Lindsay
  • Paul McLaughlin
  • Sian Mello
  • John Molloy
  • Kelly Murrell
  • Jackie Redmond
  • Tak Saito
  • Geoff Smith
  • Penny Thayer
  • Florence Trepizur
  • Mark Webley
  • Iain Wright
  • Paul Zagar
  • James Fraser
  • The Fable Community

Cutscenes

  • Cutscene Direction
  • Avenue Films
  • Director
  • Jay Alan
  • Editorial
  • Josh Stanton

Voice

  • Main Cast
  • John Cleese - Jasper
  • Michael Fassbender - Logan
  • Stephen Fry - Reaver
  • Naomie Harris - Page
  • Bernard Hill - Sir Walter
  • Nicholas Hoult - Elliot
  • Sir Ben Kingsley - Sabine
  • Simon Pegg - Ben Finn
  • Sean Pertwee - Saker
  • Zoë Wanamaker - Theresa
  • Lead Voice Director
  • Kate Saxon
  • Supporting Cast
  • Sebastian Abineri
  • Adjoa Andoh
  • Rachel Atkins
  • Sam Barnet
  • James Barriscale
  • Adrian Bower
  • Brian Bowles
  • Kellie Bright
  • Jennifer Bryden
  • Andy Buchan
  • Antony Byrne
  • Rosie Cavaliero
  • Josh Cohen
  • Richard Coyle
  • Daniel Curshen
  • Jesse Curtis Harford
  • Maria Darling
  • David De Keyser
  • Matthew Delamere
  • Daniela Denby-Ashe
  • Matt Di Angelo
  • Peter Dickson
  • Rupert Farley
  • Wayne Forester
  • Lucy Gaskell
  • Christopher Godwin
  • Mishca Goodman
  • Neil Grainger
  • Simon Greenall
  • Sarah Hadland
  • Edward Hardwicke
  • Mark Heap
  • Adam Howden
  • Rufus Jones
  • Dave Lamb
  • Bruce Mackinnon
  • Lewis Macleod
  • Jason Manford
  • Tony Marshall
  • Chris McGill
  • Joseph Millson
  • Lauren Mote
  • Alec Newman
  • Damian O'Hare
  • Stuart Organ
  • Alastair Parker
  • Louiza Patikas
  • Richard Ridings
  • Jonathan Ross
  • Adrian Schiller
  • Josette Simon
  • Louis Tamone
  • Emma Tate
  • Karl Theobald
  • Ramon Tikaram
  • Elizabeth Uter
  • Tim Watson
  • Simon Williams
  • Jo Wyatt
  • Actors - Walla
  • Andrew Allen
  • Matthew Barker
  • Archie Forbes Adam
  • Oliver Gilbert
  • Virgina Godwin
  • Anneka Haskins
  • Caroline Horton
  • Ben Lee
  • Leonor Lemee
  • Nigel Mattison
  • Jonathan Trippett
  • Additional Voice Direction
  • Phil Evans
  • Jacqueline Rice
  • Mark Healy
  • Casting and Voiceover Production Services
  • Side
  • Production Manager
  • Sini Downing
  • Casting
  • Sini Downing
  • Andy Emery
  • Cheryl Prince
  • Martin Vaughan
  • Assistant Production Manager
  • Laetitia Amoros
  • Voice Recording Engineers
  • Jaime Gomez
  • Andrea Contino
  • Rob King
  • Tomas del Toro-Diaz
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Duncan Gillies
  • Post Production Assistant
  • James Wolujewicz
  • Sound Studios
  • Side London
  • Side LA
  • Santa Barbara Sound Design

Fable Score

  • Music composed by Russell Shaw
  • Orchestrated and conducted by Allan Wilson
  • Recorded and mixed by Peter Fuchs
  • Associate Music Production: Peter Fuchs
  • Mixed at Phoenix Sound, Pinewood Studios, U.K.
  • Orchestra
  • Orchestra: Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
  • Concertmaster & Violin Soloist: Marian Svetlik
  • Accordion Player: Rajmond Kakoni
  • Orchestra Manager: Marian Turner
  • Orchestral Coordinator: Paul Talkington
  • Recorded at Slovensky Rozhlas Studios, Bratislava
  • Sound Assistant: Martin Roller
  • Choir
  • The Pinewood Singers
  • Solo Voice
  • Tanja Tzarovska
  • Additional Music
  • Reaver Mansion Acoustic Guitar: played by Kostas Zarifis/Russell Shaw (composed by Kostas Zarifis/Robert de Visee/Ferdinando Carulli)
  • Reaver Mansion Piano + Harpsichord: played by Mark Zarb-Adami (composed by J.S. Bach)

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

MGS Audio Team

  • Sound Design Director
  • Kristofor Mellroth
  • Sound Design Lead
  • Kristen Quebe (Soundelux)
  • Sound Designers
  • LN Lurie (Aquent)
  • Jordan Stock (Aquent)
  • Jeff Linsenbigler (Soundelux)
  • Audio Producer
  • Jason Shirley

Soundlab

  • Audio Production Director
  • Ken Kato
  • Sound Designers
  • Robbie Elias (Filter)
  • Noa Lothian (Filter)
  • Peter Comley (Filter)
  • Jason Wolford (Filter)
  • Brian Brockett (Aquent)
  • Amanda Long (Aquent)
  • Kyle Fraser (Filter)
  • Christopher Clanin (Filter)
  • Audio Content Coordinators
  • Damen Smith (Aquent)
  • Stephanie Kuwasaki (Core Staff)
  • Cinematic Mix Assistant
  • Chad Bedell

Soundelux Design Music Group

  • Executive Creative Director
  • Scott Martin Gershin
  • Supervising Sound Designer
  • Shannon Potter
  • Sound Design
  • Brad Beaumont
  • Bryan Celano
  • Peter Zinda
  • Dutch Hill
  • Patrick Ginn
  • Dror Mohar
  • Masanobu Tomita
  • Geoff Rubay
  • Stuart Provine
  • Mark Camperell
  • Jeff Kushner
  • Foley Artists
  • Gary Hecker
  • Catherine Rose
  • Jeffrey Wilhoit
  • Jimmy Moriana
  • Foley Mixers
  • Nerses Gezalyan
  • Brett Voss
  • Wolves Recorded at Todd-AO Hollywood
  • ADR Mixer (Wolf Vocals)
  • Ron Bedrosian
  • ADR Recordist (Wolf Vocals)
  • Julio Carmona
  • Facility Manager
  • Janet Rankin
  • Executive Producer
  • Becky Allen
  • Voice Over Business Manager
  • William "Chip" Beaman
  • Voice Over Supervisor
  • Erica Mehallo
  • Voice Over Administrative Assistant
  • Jessicca Gonzalez
  • Voice Over Recording Engineer
  • Justin Langley
  • Senior Asset Coordinator
  • Charlie Gondak
  • Asset Coordination
  • Dave Natale
  • Brian Petterson
  • Production Assistant
  • Alexander Leeman Johnson
  • Walla Voice Actors
  • Troy Baker
  • Liam O'Brien
  • Special Thanks
  • Steve Martin's Working Wildlife

Localization

  • International Project Managers
  • Virginia Spencer
  • Lief Thompson

Dublin

  • PM
  • Declan MacHugh
  • Engineer
  • Jean-Philippe Chassagne
  • Test Lead
  • Alan Davis
  • Audio Engineer
  • Alan Smith
  • Localisation Tools
  • Andrey Belik
  • Colin Deasy

East Asia

  • Program Manager
  • Yuko Yoshida
  • Test Lead
  • Fujiko Okabe
  • SDEs
  • Atsushi Horiuchi
  • Munetaka Fuse
  • Director
  • Mihoko Yamazawa
  • Tester
  • Satoru Komiya
  • Engineer
  • Ryosuke Kimura
  • Product Manager
  • Isao Murayama

MGS Publishing

  • Marketing
  • Amritz Lay
  • Patrick Perkins
  • Steve Beinner
  • US PR Team
  • Ryan James
  • Ryan Luckin
  • Cliff Jin (Edelman)
  • Angella Wong (Edelman)
  • Farm Saechou (Edelman)
  • User Research Project Lead
  • Jerome Hagen
  • User Research Lead
  • Tracey Sellar
  • User Research Engineers
  • Kelly Meyers (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Sarah Walter
  • Trailers
  • Karri McGough (Beyond Home, LLC)
  • The Ant Farm
  • Production
  • Kevin Erickson

MGS Test Team

  • Test Leads
  • Rick Lockyear
  • Marcus Purvis
  • Test Team
  • Chris James
  • Ryan Spanton
  • Randy Wood
  • Martyn Sibley
  • Jon Parish
  • Jeff Guy
  • Chris Henry
  • Heman Chawda
  • Theodore Lankford (Volt)
  • Eric Hang (Volt)
  • Nathan Dahl (Rose International)
  • Daniel Buehner (Volt)
  • Heather Downey (Collabera)
  • Matthew Wilkes (Brook Street)
  • Byron Wessels (Brook Street)
  • Jonti Pitt (Brook Street)
  • Paul Jackson (Brook Street)
  • Tony Davis (Brook Street)
  • Jonathon Hall (Populus)
  • Test Tools Development
  • Brian Trevethan
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Kevin Tarchenski
  • Sergio Juarez (Collabera)
  • Matthew English (Collabera)
  • Joel Day (Volt)
  • Russ Glaeser (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Reserves Test Management
  • Joe Djorgee
  • George Cover
  • Reserves Test Team
  • Chris Kelly (Volt)
  • Tom Brisbane (Volt)
  • Luke Harris (Volt)
  • Adam Wightman (Volt)
  • Alex Millar (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Alexander Cook (Volt)
  • Andrew Giese (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Anthony DiJulio (Aditi)
  • Anthony Dominguez (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Ashley Hodge (Volt)
  • Benjamin Cuyle (Aditi)
  • Brent Benson (Volt)
  • Byron Jennings (Aditi)
  • Chris Denton (Volt)
  • Chris Yoon (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Courtland Fichter (Aditi)
  • Daniel Greenwood (Aditi)
  • Derek Ozzie (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Derrick Tran (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Dominic Gara (Volt)
  • Douglas Pennant (Volt)
  • Eduardo Fernandez (Volt)
  • Garrett Woodley (Aditi)
  • Genevieve St. Charles-Monet (Aditi)
  • Guillermo Lloret-Jones (Volt)
  • Harry Oakden (Volt)
  • Ioana Preda (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Isa Farnik (Excell Data Corporation)
  • James Pekola (Aditi)
  • Jasmin Hammer (Volt)
  • Jeffrey Servoss (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Jered Morgan (Aditi)
  • Jesse Ryan (Aditi)
  • Jon Wallace (Volt)
  • Jonathan Bettger (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Joshua Brader (Aditi)
  • Joshua Gaines (Volt)
  • Joshua Widman (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Joseph Jensen (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Justin Pettit (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Katie Morton (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Kieran Hunt (Volt)
  • Kyle Lindsey (Volt)
  • Lee Newell (Volt)
  • Luke Truppin (Volt)
  • Matthew Ralphs (Volt)
  • Michael Primiano (Volt)
  • Nicholas Hart (Volt)
  • Nichole Wright (Aditi)
  • Oliver Walker (Aditi)
  • Omar Malick (Volt)
  • Patrick Nicola (Volt)
  • Rahsaan Shareef (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Ray Chow (Volt)
  • Reginald Lee (Aditi)
  • Rob Hogg (Volt)
  • Sandra Gaeremynck (Volt)
  • Sarah Bowman (VMC Consulting Corporation)
  • Scott Houglum (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Scott Mathews (Aditi)
  • Simon Banyard (Volt)
  • Sovann Lim (Volt)
  • Stephen Murray (Aditi)
  • Steve Pearce (Volt)
  • Yosuke Ikeda (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Zachary Landry (Aditi)
  • Gabriel Swan (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Director of Test
  • Greg B. Jones

MGS Special Thanks

  • Jun Kim
  • Randy Pagulayan
  • John Rush
  • Natahri Felton
  • David Foster (VMC Consulting Corporation)
  • Phil Spencer
  • Guy Whitmore
  • Kirby Madren
  • Leland Madren
  • Harley Zhao
  • Sophie Xu
  • Sherry Shen
  • Kevin Mountford
  • Sam Webley
  • Keith Cirillo
  • Hilary Vandal-Mednick
  • J.M. Byrd
  • Trevor Hanks

International Cast

  • France
  • Pascal Germain - Jasper
  • Éric Aubrahn - Logan
  • Max André - Reaver
  • Barbara Beretta - Page
  • Mark Alfos - Sir Walter
  • Bruno Meyere - Elliot
  • Jean-Claude Sachot - Sabine
  • Didier Cherbuy - Ben Finn
  • Thierry Mercier - Captain Saker
  • Laurence Crouzet - Theresa
  • Nathalie Sionneau - Lead Voice Director
  • Italy
  • Giorgio Lopez - Jasper
  • Diego Baldoin - Logan
  • Oliviero Corbetta - Reaver
  • Stefania De Peppe - Page
  • Cesare Rasini - Sir Walter
  • Andrea Bolognini - Elliot
  • Riccardo Rovatti - Sabine
  • Andrea Bolognini - Ben Finn
  • Marco Pagani - Captain Saker
  • Adele Pellegatta - Theresa
  • Alessandro Morino - Lead Voice Director
  • Germany
  • Steffen Wilhelm - Jasper
  • Dieter Gring - Logan
  • Helmut Winkelmann - Reaver
  • Luisa Brandsdörfer - Page
  • Achim Barrenstein - Sir Walter
  • Christian Oliveira - Elliot
  • Aart Veder - Sabine
  • Michael-Che Koch - Ben Finn
  • Sascha Nathan - Captain Saker
  • Sabina Godec - Theresa
  • Michael Blay - Lead Voice Director
  • Spain
  • Carlos Latre - Jasper
  • Abraham Aguilar - Logan
  • Salvador Serrano - Reaver
  • María José Castro - Page
  • Juan Carlos Lozano - Sir Walter
  • David Robles - Elliot
  • Miguel Ayones - Sabine
  • Juan Antonio Castro - Ben Finn
  • Rafael Azcárraga - Captain Saker
  • Mayte Torres - Theresa
  • Mayte Torres - Lead Voice Director
  • Latin America
  • Humberto Velez - Jasper
  • Gerardo Reyero - Logan
  • Jose Lavat - Reaver
  • Lucy Escandón - Page
  • Jorge Lavat - Sir Walter
  • Sergio Bonilla - Elliot
  • Martin Soto - Sabine
  • Sebastian Rosas - Ben Finn
  • Spanky - Captain Saker
  • Joanna Brito - Theresa
  • Oliver Magana - Lead Voice Director
  • Japan
  • Takuya Kirimoto - Logan
  • Yukimasa Kishino - Reaver
  • Yuka Komatsu - Page
  • Kotaro Nakamura - Sir Walter
  • Daisuke Matsubara - Elliot
  • Osamu Saka - Sabine
  • Tsuguo Mogami - Ben Finn
  • Naomi Kusumi - Captain Saker
  • Noriko Uemura - Theresa

© 2016 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft