Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn Series Credits

Product Info

Developer: 343 Industries
Genre: Live-action web series
Release Date: 10/05/2012
 

Credits

HALO 4: FORWARD UNTO DAWN

  • Directed by
  • Stewart Hendler
  • Written by
  • Todd Helbing & Aaron Helbing
  • Executive Producer
  • Lydia Antonini
  • Executive Producer
  • Josh Feldman
  • Supervising Producer
  • Chris Symes
  • Line Producer
  • John G. Lenic
  • Director of Photography
  • Brett Pawlak
  • Production Designer
  • Kasra Farahani
  • Editor
  • Michael Louis Hill
  • Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
  • John E. Sullivan
  • Co-Producers
  • Ryan Copple
  • Matthew I. Goldberg
  • Associate Producers
  • Jamieson Fry
  • Hameed Shaukat
  • Original Score by
  • Nathan Lanier
  • Halo 4 Original Music and '"To Galaxy" Theme by
  • Neil Davidge
  • Costume Designer
  • Cynthia Summers
  • Casting by
  • Steve Brooksbank
  • a 343 Industries production
  • Production Manager
  • David Magee
  • 1st Assistant Directors
  • John Mavrogeorge
  • Ryan Kosmynka
  • 2nd Assistant Directors
  • Ryan Kosmynka
  • Brad Medhurst
  • 3rd Assistant Director
  • Chad Fitz
  • Trainee Assistant Director
  • Dominik Walaszczyk
  • Thomas Lasky
  • Tom Green
  • Chyler Silva
  • Anna Popplewell
  • April Orenski
  • Enisha Brewster
  • Col. Mehaffey
  • Ayelet Zurer
  • Michael Sullivan
  • Masam Holden
  • Gen. Black
  • Mike Dopud
  • Vickers
  • Iain Belcher
  • Junjie Chen
  • Osric Chau
  • Dimah Tchakova
  • Kat de Lieva
  • Master Chief
  • Daniel Cudmore
  • Voice of Master Chief
  • Alex Puccinelli
  • Cortana
  • Jen Taylor
  • Dr. Hughes
  • Chris Shields
  • Cadmon Lasky
  • Max Carver
  • Adult Lasky
  • Ty Olsson
  • Voice of Adult Lasky
  • Darren O'Hare
  • Orlin
  • Robin August
  • Junjie''s Father
  • Man Hung Chan
  • Col. Lasky
  • Jill Teed
  • Man
  • Robert Boyce
  • Marines
  • Sean Carey
  • Neil Ellice
  • Tommy Europe
  • Patrick Sabongui
  • Yeomen
  • Jonathan Kralt
  • Dean Redman
  • Kelly
  • Jenna Berman
  • Spartan
  • Tony Giroux
  • Stunt Coordinator
  • James Bamford
  • Stunts - Red Team
  • Matt Yanagiya
  • Jay Jauncey
  • Joleigh Schultz
  • Stunts - Cadets
  • Joshua Jauncey
  • Rhys Williams
  • Rochelle Okoye
  • Melissa Jin
  • Kimberley Chiang
  • Yusef A. Ahmed
  • Tamara Doroshin
  • Keanu Lam
  • Zandara Kennedy
  • Stunts - Innies
  • Fraser Aitcheson
  • Stunts - ODST
  • Will Erichson
  • Stunt Double – Lasky
  • Anthony Moyer
  • Stunt Double – Chyler
  • Marie-Eve Beckers
  • Stunt Double – Sully
  • Dan Pelchat
  • Stunt Double – Vickers
  • Rei Dietz
  • Stunt Double – JJ
  • Ken Do
  • Art Directors
  • Richard Bloom
  • Peter Bodnarus
  • Assistant Art Director
  • Rodrigo Segovia
  • Set Designers
  • Peter Ochotta
  • Rich Romig
  • Tetsuo 'Tex' Kadonaga
  • Set Decorator
  • Matthew Versteeg
  • Assistant Set Decorators
  • Luke King
  • Leor Froelich
  • Set Dec Buyers
  • Leor Froelich
  • Nicole Chorney
  • Lead Set Dresser
  • Robert Werner
  • Set Dressers
  • Andrew Smith
  • Mark Mcphee
  • Steven J. Miller
  • Bryan Anderson
  • Paul Goodwin
  • On-Set Dresser
  • Kodi McMullen
  • Set Wireman
  • Ken Bateman
  • Graphic Designer
  • Jarrad Burley
  • Art Dept. Coordinator
  • Lauren Geaghan
  • Art Dept. Researcher
  • Chris Craine
  • A Camera Operator
  • Brett Pawlak
  • B Camera Operator
  • Daryl Hartwell
  • A Camera 1st AC
  • Richard Sinclair
  • B Camera 1st AC
  • Clayton Bachynsky
  • A Camera 2nd AC
  • Cynthia Greer
  • B Camera 2nd AC
  • Waylon Edwards
  • Digital Imaging Technician
  • Corey Robson
  • Camera Trainee
  • Kevin McBride
  • Extra Content Camera OP
  • Bruce Borland
  • Extra Content 1st AC
  • Justin Bergler
  • Stills Photographer
  • Doane Gregory
  • Sound Mixer
  • Rick Bal
  • Boom Operator
  • Greg Hewett
  • Sound Assistant
  • Naan Spiess
  • Extra Content Sound
  • Dan Miller
  • Production Coordinator
  • Tanja Balic-Ruic
  • 1st Assistant Coordinator
  • Nathan Conchie
  • 2nd Assistant Coordinator
  • Claire Bee
  • Producer's Assistant
  • Bobby Crowder
  • Location Manager
  • John Alexander
  • Assistant Location Manager
  • Casey Nelson-Zutter
  • Locations Key PAs
  • Cole Boughton
  • Daniel Parsons
  • Corrie Alexander
  • Jeff Meagher
  • Marie Witt
  • Script Supervisor
  • Amanda Alexander
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Todd Harris
  • Security Captain
  • Dave Wynnyk
  • Security Coordinator
  • Marnie Wynnyk
  • Security
  • Jerry Briggs
  • Assistant Designer
  • Val Halverson
  • Costume Set Supervisor
  • Dawn Leigh Climie
  • On-Set Costumers (Legacy Effects)
  • Dave Monzingo
  • Nancy Na
  • Truck Costumer
  • Lauren Walker
  • Cutter
  • Druh Ireland
  • Seamstresses
  • Olga Tsernova
  • Nora Bautista
  • Levone Napier
  • LEGACY

  • Master Chief and Specialty Costumes / Weapons Created by
  • Legacy Effects
  • Legacy Effects Supervisor
  • J. Alan Scott
  • Character Concept Designers
  • Bodin Sterba
  • Kourtney Coats
  • Jim Charmatz
  • Darnell Isom
  • Key Artists
  • Rob Ramsdell
  • Cari Finken
  • Vance Hartwell
  • Mark Killingsworth
  • Paul Mejias
  • Dave Monzingo
  • Derek Rosengrant
  • Chris Zega
  • Mike O'Brien
  • Mold/Technical Department
  • Javier Contreras
  • Damian Fisher
  • Tom Ovenshire
  • Josh Dunlap
  • Michael Macfarlane
  • Karla Alves
  • Frank Ryberg
  • Gary Yee
  • Chris Grondin
  • Tomo Hayashi
  • Lou Diaz
  • Nathan Fritzges
  • Brett Stern
  • Jake Roanhaus
  • Chris Cheatham
  • Anthony Contreras
  • Jeff Deist
  • Nathan Andrews
  • Steven Atkins
  • Rob Ramos
  • Cory Czekaj
  • Christina Drake
  • Laura Palazzolo
  • Jaime Siska
  • Joe Gomez
  • Harold Clarke
  • James McLoughlin
  • Chris Grossnickle
  • Allan Holt
  • Javier Contreras
  • Javier Contreras
  • Javier Contreras
  • Model Department Supervisor
  • Dave Merrit
  • Model Department
  • Brian Claus
  • James Springham
  • Angela Novak
  • Greg Aprahamian
  • Toi Ogunyoku
  • Ken Cornett
  • Fabrication Department
  • Jeff Himmel
  • Bruce Mitchell
  • Blake Bolger
  • Kate Katz
  • Tracy Roberts
  • Amy Whetsel
  • Mechanical Department Supervisor
  • Matt Heimlich
  • Mechanical Department
  • Lon Muckey
  • Dave Covarrubias
  • Rich Haugen
  • Seth Hays
  • AJ Catalano
  • Hiroshi Ikeuchi
  • Richard Landon
  • Peter Clarke
  • Rodrick Khatchatoorian
  • Legacy Effects Coordinators
  • Shane Mahan
  • Lindsay Macgowan
  • John Rosengrant
  • Senior Systems Engineer
  • Jason Lopes
  • Administration Staff
  • Cole Taylor
  • Chaz Dupuis
  • Terri Ferraro
  • Laurie Charchut
  • Lyn-Del Pedersen
  • Joe McCloone
  • Pat Todd
  • Kimberly Scott
  • Key Make-Up Artist
  • Charles Porlier
  • 1st Assistant Make-Up Artist
  • Ceilidh Du
  • Key Hair Stylist
  • Brenda Turner
  • 1st Assistant Hair
  • Marisa Cappellaro
  • Gaffer
  • Shamus Whiting-Hewlett
  • Best Boy Electric
  • Craig Riley
  • Lamp Ops
  • Darryl Lavel
  • Lindsay George
  • Matthew Mellamphy
  • Board Operator
  • Dave Riley
  • Genny Operator
  • Gil Jamault
  • Rigging Gaffer
  • Christian Rayner
  • Best Boy Rigging
  • Rene Spooner
  • Rigging LX
  • Chris Stigter
  • Mark Draayers
  • Key Grip
  • John O'Neill
  • Best Boy
  • Tracy Tyerman
  • Lead Man
  • Jon Spasoff
  • Dolly Grip
  • Craig Munroe
  • Grips
  • Michael Legre
  • Chris Martin
  • Additional Grips
  • Joey Alek
  • Key Rigging Grip
  • Bippin Kumar Sammy
  • Best Boy Rigging Grip
  • David Ferreira
  • Property Master
  • Kenny L. Gibbs
  • Assistant to Property Master
  • Samantha Schell
  • Prop Buyer
  • Christopher Di Armani
  • Military Tech Advisor
  • Tomas J. Potter
  • Assistant Military Tech Advisors
  • Greg Clewlow
  • Joshua Tymchuk
  • Special Effects Coordinator
  • Gary Minielly
  • Special Effects Technician
  • John Reynolds
  • Special Effects Assistants
  • Eric Ogre Milner
  • Vance Irvine
  • Clancy Scheier
  • Special Vehicle Tech
  • Peter Osbourne
  • Casting Director (CAN)
  • Candice Elzinga
  • Additional Voice Casting
  • Meredith Layne
  • Casting Assistant (LA)
  • Kimberly Ehrlich
  • Casting Associate
  • Martina Smyth
  • Casting Assistant
  • Kara Eide
  • Background Casting Director
  • Sandra-Ken Freeman
  • Co-Background Casting Directors
  • Alicia Scott
  • Doreen Ferreira
  • Construction Coordinator
  • Scott Wellenbrink
  • Construction Buyer
  • G. Scott Stewart
  • Foreman
  • Ward Galvin
  • Lead Carpenters
  • Patrick Booker
  • Pieter de Neeve
  • John Noel
  • Henry Parker
  • Scenic Carpenter
  • Russell Shiels
  • On Set/Lead Carpenters
  • Desi Brett
  • Ron Clark
  • Maintenance
  • Kevin Yancin
  • Scenic Helper/First Aid
  • Renee-Lynn Dunca
  • Head Greensman
  • Joel E. Turner
  • Lead Greensmen
  • John Carr
  • Claude Turcotte
  • Transportation Coordinator
  • Bill Crivello
  • Transportation Captain
  • Matt Brown
  • Transportation Co-Captain
  • Ron Lacroix
  • Office/Cast Driver
  • Don Roe
  • Cast Drivers
  • Carlos Nickel
  • Mike Huntley
  • Driver
  • Dan Piercey
  • Hair/MU 48'
  • Shawn Brennan
  • Honeywagon
  • Bob Rubbert
  • 2 Holer 1
  • Terence Choclan
  • Shuttle
  • Dale Johnson
  • Construction Drivers
  • Murray Schultz
  • Brett Smith
  • Set Dec Driver
  • Troy Gibbons
  • Accountant
  • Julie Rieder
  • Assistant Accountants
  • Corinna Johnson
  • Tania Rosa
  • Payroll
  • Isabelle LeBeau
  • Lindy Whitley
  • Caterer
  • Tivoli Moving Pictures Caterers
  • Chef
  • Nicole Emery
  • Assistant Chefs
  • Gabriel Pirocch
  • Hamish Miller
  • Dave Neil
  • First Aid / Craft Service
  • Terri Willan
  • Post Production Supervisor
  • Hameed Shaukat
  • Post Production Coordinator
  • Kate Rentz
  • Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
  • Robin August
  • Assistant Editor (Vancouver)
  • Michael G. England
  • Additional Editing
  • Jason Hardwick
  • Post Facility (Vancouver)
  • Finale Editworks
  • Visual Effects Producer
  • David B. Moulder
  • POV

  • Pre-Visualization by
  • Persistence of Vision
  • Pre-Vis Supervisor
  • Amy Vatanakul
  • Pre-Vis Artists
  • Stephen Greenberg
  • Patrick Garcia
  • Aaron Arendt
  • Tyler Kupferer
  • ARC

  • Visual Effects by
  • Arc Productions
  • VFX Supervisor
  • Terry Bradley
  • VFX Producer
  • Matthew Daly
  • Executive Producers
  • Jeff Young
  • Kallan Kagan
  • CG Supervisor
  • Kenny Tam
  • VFX Production Manager
  • Leo Martin
  • VFX Coordinator
  • Don Kennedy
  • VFX Editor
  • Matt Ahrens
  • Lighting/Compositing Supervisor
  • Paul Stodolny
  • Lighting Lead
  • Tibor Kovacs
  • Compositing Lead
  • Brian Howald
  • Lighting/Compositing Dept
  • Kyle Boylen
  • Steven Chen
  • Katarzyna Cieryt
  • Simon Fung
  • Shannon Howald
  • Cameron Kerr
  • Bryan Luren
  • Kevin McBride
  • Aline Onoe
  • Zebulon Pike
  • Joe Raasch
  • Ryan Smith
  • FX Lead
  • Warren Lawtey
  • FX Dept
  • Tyson Groth
  • Brian Smeets
  • Dan Wrightsell
  • Camera Lead
  • Phil Dakin
  • Camera Dept
  • Imran Awan
  • Christopher Buzon
  • Animation Lead
  • Mike Chaffe
  • Animaton Dept
  • Sue Shim
  • Eric Stinnissen
  • Art Dept
  • Richard Chen
  • Slav Kravchenko
  • Modeling Lead
  • Iain McLuckie
  • Surfacing Lead
  • Trevor Morgan
  • Assets Dept
  • Mario Baldi
  • Fred Chu
  • Mitchell Counsell
  • Julio DelHierro
  • Vanja Jozinovic
  • Jeff Lin
  • Joel Purslow
  • Sean Sullivan
  • Rak Tafarodi
  • Aaron Webster
  • Eugene Yue
  • HCO

  • Additional Visual Effects by
  • Herzog & Company
  • Visual Effects Artists
  • Raleigh Stewart
  • Adrian Garza
  • Polynid

  • Opening Animated Title Sequence by
  • Polynoid
  • Artists
  • Jan Bitzer
  • Ilija Brunck
  • Bashir Hamid
  • Marco Kowalik
  • Csaba Letay
  • Sebastian Mayer
  • Fabian Pross
  • Egbert Reichel
  • Heiko Schneck
  • Carl Schoter
  • Tom Weber
  • Production Company
  • Blacklist
  • Executive Producer
  • Adina Sales
  • Producer
  • Alexander Unick
  • SNAP

  • Post-Production Sound by
  • SNAPSOUND
  • Co-Supervising Sound Editors
  • J.M. Davey
  • Zach Seivers
  • Sound Designers
  • Charles Mayne
  • Tobias Poppe
  • Sound Effects Editors
  • Jared K. Neal
  • George Pereyra
  • Dialogue Editor
  • Andrew Scott Duncan
  • Foley Mixers
  • Bechen de Loredo
  • Leandro de Loredo
  • Foley Supervisor
  • Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga M.P.S.E
  • Sound Re-recording Mixers
  • J.M. Davey
  • Zach Seivers
  • LIGHTIRON

  • Digital Intermediate by
  • Light Iron
  • DI Colorist
  • Ian Vertovec
  • Additional Colorist
  • Corinne Bogdanowicz
  • DI Producer
  • Katie Fellion
  • DI Editor
  • Matt Blackshear
  • DI Finishing Artist
  • Monique Eissin
  • DI Management
  • Michael Cioni
  • Peter Cioni
  • Des Carey
  • Paul Geffre
  • Engineering
  • Chris Peariso
  • Kevin London
  • DI Assists
  • Paul Rehder
  • Paul Sage
  • Ryan McKeague
  • Keenan Mock
  • DI Administration
  • Dana Blumberg
  • Emily Eddey
  • Derek Eby
  • Dean Mozian
  • Special Thanks

  • Behaviour Interactive
  • Edelman Public Relations
  • James Cassidy
    Herzog and Company logo

    Arc Productions logo

    SNAP logo

    LightIron logo

    IATSE 891 logo

    UBCP logo

    BC Film logo

  • With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
  • The characters and events depicted in this work are fictitious. Any similarity to persons living or dead is completely coincidental.

  

343 Industries

    Halo Universe and Halo 4 Development

  • Consumer Products Category Manager
  • Rick Achberger
  • Senior HR Manager
  • Sharon Adams
  • Lead Character Artiste
  • Matt Aldridge
  • Channel Manager
  • Chris Aronchick
  • Executive Producer
  • Dan Ayoub
  • Administrative Assistant
  • Rachelle Bilbruck
  • Waypoint Senior Developer (Cynergy Systems Inc)
  • Derrick Boden
  • Waypoint UX Lead (Cynergy Systems Inc)
  • Dmitry Borodyansky
  • Senior Program Manager
  • Jeff Carnahan
  • Producer
  • Humberto Castaneda
  • Video Editor
  • Dan Chosich
  • Studio Producer
  • Che Chou
  • Program Manager
  • Chris Davidson
  • Associate Producer
  • Kyle Dolan
  • Assistant Director of Photography
  • Paul Featherstone
  • Halo IP Licensing Manager
  • Christine Finch
  • Content Associate Producer
  • Jay Frechette
  • Associate Producer
  • Kathy Gehrig
  • Franchise Manager
  • Kevin Grace
  • Consumer Products Category Manager
  • Kristofer Hall
  • Producer
  • Justin Harrison
  • Creative Director
  • Josh Holmes
  • Executive Producer
  • Jerry Hook
  • Associate Producer
  • Tyler Jeffers
  • Music Composer/Supervisor
  • Kazuma Jinnoushi
  • Director of Business Management and Strategy
  • Ed Kalletta
  • Audio Production Director
  • Ken Kato
  • Waypoint Development Lead (Cynergy Systems Inc)
  • Etienne Larochelleh
  • Business Operations Manager
  • Lillian Lehmann
  • Business Manager
  • Bill Lindell
  • UX Designer (Yoh Services)
  • Tiana Los
  • Director of Franchise Business Management
  • Matt McCloskey
  • Associate Producer
  • Carlos Naranjo
  • Product Development Manager (IFUSIONIT LLC)
  • Tiffany O'Brien
  • Franchise Development Director
  • Frank O'Connor
  • Senior Cinematics Tech Director
  • Maggie Oh
  • Waypoint Developer (Cynergy Systems Inc)
  • Jason Olsan
  • Video Editor
  • Michael Pagano
  • Franchise Writer
  • Jeremy Patenaude
  • Lead Mission Artist
  • Paul Pepera
  • UI Lead
  • Chad Pfarr
  • UX Designer
  • Kyle Pontier
  • UX Designer (Insight Global)
  • Charles Ramos
  • Franchise Writer
  • Brian Reed
  • Associate Producer
  • Corrinne Robinson
  • Executive Production Baby
  • Jack Robinson
  • General Manager
  • Bonnie Ross
  • Group Program Manager
  • CJ Saretto
  • Senior 3D Modeler
  • Dan Sarkar
  • Senior Writer
  • Christopher Schlerf
  • Art Director
  • Kenneth Scott
  • Community Manager
  • Jessica Shea
  • Producer
  • Alison Stroll
  • Audio Director
  • Sotaro Tojima
  • Narrative Director
  • Armando Troisi
  • Business Manager
  • Angel Villeda
  • Executive Producer
  • Kiki Wolfkill
  • Lead Effects Artist
  • Jon Wood
  • Lead Mission Artist
  • Chris Woods
  • Waypoint Copyeditor
  • Annie Dennisdóttir Wright (Aquent LLC)
  • Waypoint Production Designer
  • Christopher Buckley (Aquent LLC)
  • Microsoft Studios

  • GM Product Marketing
  • Matt Barlow
  • Senior Marcom Manager
  • Ryan Cameron
  • Director - Studios Finance
  • Scott Dell'Osso
  • Assistant General Counsel
  • David Figatner
  • Group Product Marketing Manager
  • Bryan Koski
  • Director of Public Relations
  • Ryan James
  • GM Marcom
  • Rob Matthews
  • President, Interactive Entertainment Business
  • Don Mattrick
  • Corporate Vice President
  • Yusuf Mehdi
  • Senior Product Marketing Manager
  • Chris Munson
  • Head of Original Programming &Entertainment Partnerships
  • Jenna Seiden
  • Senior PR Manager
  • Rob Semsey
  • Attorney
  • Matt Skelton
  • Marcom Director
  • Taylor Smith
  • Corporate Vice President
  • Phil Spencer
  • Visual Designer (Ten Gun Design)
  • Aaron Travis
  • Paralegal
  • Carla Woo
  • Product Marketing Manager
  • Jennifer Yi

© 2014 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft