*
Microsoft Game Studios*
Results by Bing

Kinectimals Game Credits

Product Info

Kinectimals
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: Frontier Development
Genre: Family
Release Date: 11/04/2010
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

FRONTIER DEVELOPMENTS LTD

    Production

  • Executive Producer
  • David Braben
  • Director of Production
  • Jonny Watts
  • Producer
  • Michael Brookes
  • Development Manager
  • Gary Richards
  • Assistant Producer
  • Rob Shoebottom

Art

  • Head of Art
  • John Laws
  • Associate Art Director
  • Chris Symonds
  • Lead Technical Artist
  • Simon Brewer
  • Lead Character/Props
  • Andrew Matthews
  • Lead Environment
  • Matthew Preece
  • Lead Animators
  • Neil Hall
  • Felix Ilsley
  • Lead Technical Animator
  • Dave Hingley
  • Character Artists
  • Lee Dalton
  • Jack Perry
  • Michael Knowland
  • Daniel Cornibert
  • Xavier Henry
  • Senior Concept Artists
  • Mayavan Thevendra
  • Radoslaw Walachnia
  • Concept Artists
  • Martin Houlden
  • Patrice Lee Min Kam
  • Senior Environment Artists
  • Dean Searle
  • Marc Cox
  • Environment Artists
  • Adam Capone
  • Carolyn Bailey
  • Piia Pakarinen
  • Pontus Karlsson
  • Stacey Allan
  • Vincent Ganachaud
  • Senior Props Artists
  • Martin Squires
  • Chih Chieh Wu
  • Props Artists
  • Alex Mourant
  • Colin Merrick
  • Dariusz Drobnica
  • Gary Bickmore
  • Iva McCartney
  • Jon Berry
  • Vadim Grichenko
  • Effects Support
  • Simon Roth

Animation

  • Senior Animators
  • Kristian Carstensen
  • Matthew Stephenson
  • Silvia Di Felice
  • Animators
  • Chris Singer
  • Christian Axelsson
  • Fabian Pianzola
  • Harry Green
  • Hsiang Yu
  • James Bending
  • Milan Medvec
  • Nick Rodgers
  • Nikki Braine
  • Richard Parke
  • Salvador Young
  • Stuart Thorniley
  • Trystan James
  • Yeray Diaz Diaz
  • Animation Support
  • Andrew Thomas
  • Ashley Shaw
  • Natalie Miller

Audio

  • Lead Audio Designer
  • Michael Maidment
  • Senior Audio Designer
  • Adam Hay
  • Audio Designers
  • Eilam Hoffman
  • Finn Evans
  • Jose Luis Gonzalez Castro
  • Audio Programmer
  • Ian Hawkins
  • Sound Recordist and Additional SFX
  • Ann Kroeber
  • Additional Audio Provided by
  • The Audio Guys
  • Bob and Barn — Paul Arnold
  • and special thanks to...
  • Alistair Lindsay
  • Kyle Nichol
  • Hamerton Zoo Park
  • Wildlife Heritage Foundation
  • West Midland Safari Park
  • RSPCA Block Pen

Game Design

  • Lead Designer
  • Ben Dowie
  • Senior Designer
  • Steven Burgess
  • Designers
  • Andrew Thomas
  • Jasper Byrne
  • John Li
  • Paul Wyslowski
  • Philip Duncan

Game Programming

  • Lead Programmer
  • Matthew Simper
  • Gameplay Lead
  • Andrew Scott
  • Senior Programmers
  • Daniel Archer
  • Ian Collinson
  • James Chilcott
  • John Bichard
  • Jonathan Roach
  • Matthew Halpin
  • Patrick Byrne
  • Ruari O'Sullivan
  • Stefan Mars
  • Thomas Morley
  • Programmers
  • Andrew Chappell
  • Aonghus Haiceid
  • Ben Parry
  • Daniel Ratcliffe
  • Katherine Coutts
  • Marc Hull
  • Mark Allen
  • Oliver De Vine
  • Steven Kitson

GUI

  • GUI Lead
  • Anil Glendinning
  • GUI Artist
  • Stuart Neal
  • GUI Designers
  • Carl Russell
  • Jon Pace
  • GUI Programmers
  • Andrew Gillett
  • Craig Wotherspoon

Engine Team

  • Director of Technology
  • David Scantlebury
  • Head of Engine Development
  • Tim Hughes
  • Lead Physics Programmer
  • Phillip Dexter
  • Lead Graphics Programmer
  • Pete Halpin
  • Engine Programming
  • Colm Mac Donchadha
  • Victor Travieso
  • Mike Stephens
  • Chris Swettenham
  • Owen McCarthy
  • Mark Satterthwaite
  • Thomas Spurdon
  • Assistant Producer
  • Paul Worsnop
  • Additional Engine Programming
  • Sergei Lewis
  • Tom Beckmann
  • Les Long
  • Tom Clapham
  • Stephen Melvin
  • Daniel Wilde
  • Michael Jones

Tools Team

  • Head of Tools Development
  • Jon Lewis
  • Assistant Producer
  • Paul Worsnop
  • Senior Programmers
  • Anthony Gliddon
  • Matt Johnson
  • Nicholas Cain
  • Paul Margrave
  • Programmers
  • Matthew Hunter
  • Neil Dingley

QA Team

  • QA Lead
  • Colin Davis
  • Team Lead
  • Richard Hole
  • Senior Testers
  • Kayleigh Oliver
  • Natalie Amos
  • Testers
  • Greg Bentley
  • Craig Green
  • Hannah Moeller
  • Harry Dixon
  • Martyn Cooke
  • Natalie Miller
  • Shaun Moffat
  • and special thanks to...
  • Jessica Watts
  • Jasmine Watts
  • Sophie Richards
  • Harry Richards
  • Gemma Langford

IT Support

  • System Administrator Manager
  • David Fairey
  • Craig Marsden
  • Jon Brittan
  • Tim I Hughes

Business

  • Managing Director
  • David Walsh
  • Special Thanks
  • Everyone in admin for their valuable support

EXTERNAL ART

Art Vendors

  • Realtime UK
  • Brendan Houghton
  • House of Moves
  • MagicLamp Studios
  • Pearl Digital
  • Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Virtuos

EXTERNAL AUDIO

Dynamedion — Additional Music & Orchestra Production

  • Additional Music
  • Alexander Röder
  • Benny Oschmann
  • Markus Schmidt
  • Orchestrations
  • David Christiansen
  • Stefan Maria Schneider
  • Marco Jovich
  • Ingo Laufs
  • Orchestra
  • Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester
  • FILMharmonic Orchestra Prague
  • Orchestra Contractors
  • Holger Busse
  • Petr Pycha
  • Conductors
  • Bernd Ruf
  • Adam Klemens
  • Marko Ivanovic
  • Petr Vronsky
  • Orchestra Recorded, Edited and Mixed By
  • Genuin Musikproduktion, Leipzig, Germany
  • Recording Engineers
  • Holger Busse
  • Christopher Tarnow
  • Sebastian Braun
  • Music Supervisors
  • Peter McConnell
  • Jared Emerson-Johnson
  • Orchestral Session Supervisor
  • David Christiansen

Soundelux DMG — Additional Sound Design

  • Soundelux DMG Creative Director
  • Scott Gershin
  • Supervising Sound Designers
  • Shannon Potter
  • Bryan Celano
  • Sound Designers
  • Masanobu Tomita
  • Chad Bedell
  • Elliot Connors
  • Dutch Hill
  • Patrick Ginn
  • Mixing
  • Masanobu Tomita
  • Chad Bedell
  • Asset Management
  • Charlie Gondak
  • Dave Natale
  • Foley Walkers
  • Jeff Wilhoit
  • Jimmy Moriana
  • Foley Engineer
  • Bret Voss

Game On Audio — Voice Over Production

  • Bumble
  • Richard Horvitz
  • Captain Blackwood
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • Voice Casting and Directing
  • Amanda Wyatt
  • VO Recording Engineers
  • Justin Asher
  • Mark Camperell
  • VO Editors
  • Allan Beaupre
  • Vincent Martinez
  • Francois Lafreniere
  • Olivier Germain
  • Samuel Girardin

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

Production

  • Senior Executive Producer
  • Jörg Neumann
  • Executive Producer
  • Robert Jerauld
  • Senior Producer
  • Simon Harris
  • Producers
  • Tanya Erwin
  • Yutaka Noma

Art

  • Art Director
  • Brian Moore
  • CG Supervisor
  • Paul Amer
  • Technical Art Directors
  • James Rogers
  • Kenneth Lammers
  • Animator
  • Dave Johnson
  • Additional Art
  • Trevor Crandall (FILTER)
  • Claire Hummel
  • Joel Mongeon
  • Dana Ludwig
  • Jenna Smith (FILTER)

Audio

  • Audio Director
  • Mark Yeend
  • Music By
  • Peter McConnell
  • Additional Music
  • Jared Emerson-Johnson
  • Mark Griskey
  • Music Mixing
  • Peter McConnell
  • Jared Emerson-Johnson
  • Mark Griskey of Audio SFX

Writing & Editing

  • Writing Leads
  • Jörg Neumann
  • Tony Elias
  • Robert Ferrigno (Aquent LLC)
  • Additional Writing
  • John Sutherland
  • Editing Lead
  • Dana Fos
  • Additional Editing
  • Jessica Price
  • Laura Hamilton

Design

  • Design Lead
  • Dustin Cryer
  • Additional Design
  • Jörg Neumann
  • Robert Jerauld
  • Rob Davis
  • Matthew White

Engineering

  • Engineering Senior Lead
  • Russ Almond
  • Engineering Leads
  • Ian Shaw
  • Todd Heckel
  • Additional Engineering
  • Brandon Burlison
  • Chuck Noble
  • David Brickhill
  • Kurt Loidl
  • Lewey Geselowitz
  • Mark Langerak
  • Michael Froggatt
  • Jerome Grasdijk
  • Salah Nouri
  • Shammi Mohamed
  • Joel Pritchett

User Research

  • User Research Lead
  • Tim Nichols
  • Additional User Research
  • Kevin Keeker
  • Adam Greenberg (Excell)

Business Management

  • Group Business Manager
  • Brandon Morris

Marketing & PR

  • Global Product Marketing
  • Michael Johnson
  • Jen Yi
  • Dan Amdur
  • Laura Waniuk
  • Marketing Communications
  • Henry Liu
  • Justin Kirby
  • Aaron Elliott
  • Carolyn Carnes
  • Mary Renouf
  • Tyson Flandreau
  • Taylor Smith
  • Judith Young
  • Cheryl Nebelsieck
  • Jennifer Marcou
  • Kim Estrampes
  • Public Relations Managers
  • Heather Snavely
  • Erin Hofto
  • Xbox LIVE
  • Jenn McCoy
  • Kristen Miyake
  • Jason Ing

Media Lab

  • Production Director
  • Curtis Neal
  • Video Editing
  • Matt Yagle (Aquent LLC)

Print Design

  • Media Design Lead
  • Chris Lassen
  • Media Designer
  • Matt McInelly (Aquent LLC)

Product Launch

  • Global Launch Manager
  • Faizan Makhiawala
  • Sourcing Manager
  • Renee L’Heureux

Global Art

  • Program Manager
  • Jeff Baran

Structural Package Design

  • Structural Packaging Engineers
  • Tony Picardo
  • Bill Blurr
  • Michael Pollet

MGS Soundlab

  • Audio Production Director
  • Ken Kato
  • Sound Designers
  • Robbie Elias (FILTER)
  • Noa Lothian (FILTER)
  • Peter Comley (FILTER)
  • Audio Content Coordinators
  • Stephanie Kuwasaki (Core Staff)
  • Damen Smith (Aquent LLC)
  • Audio Production Assistants
  • Amanda Long (Aquent LLC)
  • Jason Wolford (FILTER)

Games Test Organization

  • Microsoft Project Test Lead
  • Patrick Barker
  • Microsoft Test Leads
  • Diana Antczak
  • Jami Johns
  • Microsoft Test Team
  • Kristen Bornemann
  • Sean Dayé Gubelman
  • Bret Kiraly
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Dheeraj Mehta
  • Anthony Menard
  • Katya Mirochnik
  • Joe Whitman
  • Tunde Adegbola (Volt)
  • Katie Cochran (Artech)
  • Christian Crowser (Volt)
  • Khoi Duong (Volt)
  • Mariana Feddersen (Collabera)
  • Kimberley Arnold (Volt)
  • Russ Glaeser (Excell)
  • Ira Goel (Collabera)
  • René Holt (Acro)
  • Steve Lang (Volt)
  • Zak Channon (Volt)
  • Simon Lawrence (Volt)
  • Tim Marshall (Collabera)
  • Ryan Mills (Volt)
  • Joshua McDonald (Volt)
  • Marc Robinson (Volt)
  • Anthony Rowe (Volt)
  • Rahsaan Shareef (Volt)
  • Bryan Wilkinson (Rose Int.)
  • Microsoft Reserves Test Leads
  • Mark McAllister
  • Kelsey Fukuhara (Volt)
  • Dan Bach (Volt)
  • Microsoft Reserves Test Team
  • Sam Anderson (Excell)
  • Shauna Asgharian (Excell)
  • Tamara El-Khatib (Excell)
  • Todd Fox (Excell)
  • Jonathan Gage (Excell)
  • James Harper (Volt)
  • Carissa Hawthorn (Excell)
  • Joshua Manning (Excell)
  • Kerry McCoy (Volt)
  • Reserves Lab Support
  • David Foster (Volt)
  • Matt Giddings (Volt)
  • Microsoft Test Tools Developer Team
  • Andrew Marthaller
  • James Stabbert
  • Kevin Tarchenski
  • Joel Day (Collabera)
  • Matthew English (Collabera)
  • Cameron Hatfield (Collabera)
  • Sergio Juarez (Collabera)

Localization

  • International Program Manager
  • Yumiko Murphy

Localization Ireland

  • Program Manager
  • Greg Ward
  • Loc Audio Producer
  • West Latta
  • Localization Engineer
  • Michael Ivory
  • Localization Test
  • Francesco Sansone
  • Print Production
  • Jamie O’Connell

Localization Japan

  • Program Manager
  • Mitsuru Kitamura
  • Localization Lead Testers
  • Yuichi Mizutani
  • Go Komatsu
  • Software Design Engineers
  • Takashi Sasaki
  • Atsushi Horiuchi
  • Localization Content PMs
  • Miyuki Abe (Recruit Staffing Co., Ltd)
  • Young Jing Park
  • Kay Wang (JCS Inc.)
  • Product Marketing Manager
  • Satoshi Nagumo
  • Print Production
  • Fumio Yanagida
  • Makiko Imoto (ManPower)

Localization Singapore

  • Print Production
  • Woan Hoon Heng
  • Yew Yeen Kwan (Adecco)

SPECIAL THANKS

  • Alan Bruggeman
  • Alec Ramsay
  • Alex Kipman
  • Alfred Tan
  • Andrew Dee
  • Andy Bruncke
  • Angela Gaynor
  • Angeline Fowler
  • Arthur Tien
  • Bahram Fallah-Moghaddam
  • Bay Area Sound
  • Ben Cammarano
  • Bonnie Baker
  • Carla Woo
  • Charlie Mahlman
  • Chris Esaki
  • Chris Kimmel
  • Colin Foran
  • Daniel McCulloch
  • David Figatner
  • David C. Holmes
  • David Persson
  • Dennis Durkin
  • Dennis Mooney
  • Don Mattrick
  • Erica Wolff
  • Greg B. Jones
  • Guy Whitmore
  • Guy Wolff
  • Hilary Vandal-Mednick
  • Holly Barbacovi
  • J. Epps
  • Jason Mangold
  • Jaymi Bauer
  • Jeff Brown
  • Jennifer Roland
  • Jeremy Los
  • Jimbo Pfeiffer
  • JoAnne Williams
  • John Rush
  • Jonas Norberg
  • Jory Prum
  • Josh Goldberg
  • Keith Herold
  • Ken Lobb
  • Kevin Browne
  • Kevin Geisner
  • Kudo Tsunoda
  • Matthew Whiting
  • Michael Cahill
  • Mike Cody
  • Natahri Felton
  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Peter Zetterberg
  • Phil Spencer
  • Randy Pagulayan
  • Robbie Bach
  • Ryan Wilkerson
  • Scott Dell’Osso
  • Sebastien Motte
  • Shane Kim
  • Shane White
  • Shannon Loftis
  • Shari Maxwell
  • Steve Willett
  • Theresa Chin
  • Thomas Soemo
  • Tim Duzmal (Collabera)
  • Todd Stevens
  • Tony Harlich
  • Tony Picardo
  • Yasmine Nelson
  • Yohan Sengamalay
  • Zoe Harrop
  • MGS Tags

© 2014 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft