Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Kinect Star Wars Credits

Product Info

Kinect Star Wars
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: Terminal Reality
Publisher: Lucas Arts, Microsoft Studios
Genre: Action
Release Date: 04/03/2012
Platform: Kinect

Credits

TERMINAL REALITY, INC.

  • President & CTO
  • Mark Randel
  • Studio Director
  • John O'Keefe
  • Creative Director
  • Drew Haworth
  • Executive Producer
  • Brendan Goss
  • Art Director
  • Adam Norton
  • Audio Director
  • Kyle Richards
  • Producer
  • Paul Eckstein
  • Lead Programmer
  • Romesh Prakashpalan
  • Principal Engine Programmer
  • Craig Reichard
  • Principal Systems Programmer
  • Allen Bogue
  • Dance Lead Programmer
  • Russell Mirabelli
  • Dance Lead Designer
  • Robert Selitto
  • Lead Animation/Character Artist
  • Angel Gonzalez Jr.
  • Lead Environment Artist
  • Eli Luna
  • Dance Lead Artist
  • Paul LaSalle
  • Project Managers
  • Tim C. Fritz
  • Glenn Snyder
  • Associate Producer
  • Justin Dombroski
  • Production Assistant
  • Greg Rimko
  • Primary Physics/Simulation Programmer
  • Marvin J. Douma
  • Senior Audio Programmer
  • Matt Butler
  • Jedi Primary Gameplay/AI Programmer
  • Nathan Peugh
  • Jedi Main Character/Kinect Augmentation Programmer
  • Seth Hawkins
  • Animation/Tools Programmer
  • Jayson Smith
  • Jedi Gameplay Programmer
  • Eric Fowler
  • Jedi Gameplay/AI Programmers
  • Daniel Hilburn
  • Andrew Davis
  • Podrace Primary Gameplay Programmer
  • Jennifer Lear
  • Podrace Main Vehicle Programmer
  • Paul Russell
  • Podrace Main AI Programmer
  • Michael Bales
  • Rancor Primary Gameplay Programmer
  • Brenden Tennant
  • Rancor Gameplay Programmer
  • Christopher Skelton
  • Dance Programmers
  • Dean Kusler
  • Chris Schmelzle
  • Josh Stoddard
  • Main Jedi Designer
  • Jason Alexander
  • Main Podrace Designer
  • Josh Cook
  • Main Rancor Designer
  • Tommy Westerman
  • Jedi Systems/AI Designer
  • Kurt Loudy
  • Jedi Designers
  • Dennis Chappell
  • David Glasscock
  • Justin Miller
  • Dance Designer
  • John Bearden
  • Game Designers
  • Alendor Vulaj
  • Luke Whiteside
  • Principal Artists
  • Austin Cline
  • Grant Gosler
  • 2D &Concept Artists
  • Michael Paskar
  • Bobby St. Aubin
  • Daniel Soni
  • Senior Environment Artist
  • Brett Lemke
  • Environment Artists
  • Christopher Barker
  • Jeff Cavitt
  • Juan Domanski
  • Josh Opel
  • Alex Rodriguez
  • Chip Shirek
  • Senior Visual Effects Artist
  • Glenn Gamble
  • Visual Effects Artist
  • Jessica Nida
  • Senior Character Artists
  • Mark Leon
  • Ian McIntosh
  • Character Artist
  • Ian Olsen
  • Senior Character Rigging
  • Michael Egnew
  • Travis Tharrett
  • Senior Dance Animator
  • Paul Allen
  • Senior Jedi Animators
  • Tomas Gonzalez Jr.
  • Barry Rooney
  • Pod/Rancor Animators
  • Geoff Smith
  • Oliver Wade (Senior Animator)
  • Art Outsourcing Manager
  • Kevin Albers
  • Art Outsourcing Assistants
  • Lori Gentry
  • Daniel Craig
  • Senior Sound Designer
  • Brian Fieser
  • Sound Designer
  • David Kizale
  • QA Manager
  • Patrick Al Goss
  • Test Leads
  • Shawn Bovea
  • Edmund Chang
  • Focus Test Lead
  • Greg Martin
  • Testing Staff
  • Dave Cain
  • James Clevenger
  • Scott Coker
  • Hollie Fritz
  • Andrew Goodwyn
  • Logan Mutzman
  • Neil Norton
  • Sharon Randall
  • Tatum Tippett
  • Asante Allen
  • Jenna Ledbetter

Infernal Engine by Terminal Reality

  • Technical Director
  • Chris Bream
  • Lead Technical Artist
  • Ryan Monday
  • Lead Network Engineer
  • Marius Ulsamer
  • Engine Support Engineers
  • Harold Myles
  • Ian Callanan
  • Tom Johnson
  • Associate Engine Support Engineer
  • Daniel Piers
  • Systems & Network Administrator
  • James Wilkinson
  • Business Systems Technician
  • Matthew Hall
  • Office Manager
  • Karen Castro
  • Controller
  • Maricor Gardner
  • HR Director
  • Diana Handler
  • Additional Production
  • Michael Fetterman
  • Additional Lead Design
  • Andy Dombroski
  • Additional Programming
  • Chad Fuhlman
  • Additional Art
  • Brian Hagan
  • Hugo Beyer
  • Nathan Horne
  • James Lee
  • Dusty Nolting
  • Dan Sandberg
  • Jesse Sosa
  • Shawn Spetch
  • Ed Crane
  • Additional Lighting Artist
  • James Ford
  • Additional Animation
  • Jay Brushwood
  • Justin Chang
  • Paul Krause
  • Katelyn Overton
  • Benjamin Tan
  • Derek Kent
  • Additional Rigging
  • Mark McCall
  • Additional Design
  • John Boyd
  • Eric Schatz
  • Drew Marlowe
  • Stephen Cluff
  • Additional Testing
  • Drew Danielson
  • Brett McNeil
  • Kyle Bo Rogers

Special Thanks

  • Alexis Hebert

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

Production

  • Project Lead / Executive Producer
  • Jorg Neumann
  • Galactic Dance Off Mode Lead
  • Chris Esaki
  • Podracing Mode Lead
  • Dustin Cryer
  • Duels of Fate Mode Lead
  • Joel Pritchett
  • Rancor Rampage Mode Lead
  • Matt Sentell
  • Jedi Destiny Mode Lead
  • Robert Jerauld
  • Product Managers
  • Tanya Micheletti
  • Tony Harlich
  • Associate Producer
  • Jacqueline O'Brien (Collabera)

Design

  • Designers
  • Matt Hoestery
  • Chris Blohm
  • Russ McMackin
  • Ken Lobb

Engineering

  • Technical Director
  • Russ Almond
  • Lead Programmers
  • Joel Pritchett
  • Todd Heckel
  • David Brickhill
  • Software Engineers - Kinect
  • Lewey Geselowitz
  • David Tuft
  • Software Engineers - Graphics
  • Salah Nouri
  • Cameron Egbert
  • Software Engineer - Systems/UI
  • Shammi Mohamed
  • Software Engineer
  • Mark Langerak
  • Chuck Noble
  • Software Engineer - Audio
  • Robert Ridihalgh
  • Software Engineer - Gameplay
  • Kurt Loidl
  • Brandon Burlison

Art

  • Art Director
  • Doug McBride
  • Technical Artist
  • Kenneth Lammers
  • Content Coordinator
  • Adam Goodman (MAQ Software)
  • Environment Artists
  • Michael Gold (Filter)
  • Darren McKee (Aquent, LLC)
  • Esequiel "Zeke" Garcia (Filter)
  • Lighting Artist
  • Terrance Tornberg (NW Connection Services)
  • Concept Artists
  • Sherif Habashi (Volt)
  • Patrick Shettlesworth (Filter)
  • Shane White (Collebera)
  • Claire Hummel
  • Colin Foran
  • UI Artist
  • Jasmine Woo (Aquent, LLC)
  • Media Design Lead
  • Dana Ludwig
  • Media Designer
  • Mat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)
  • Programmer
  • Sam Trimble (Ten Gun Design)

Audio

  • Publishing Audio Director
  • Mark Yeend
  • Sound Supervisors
  • Kristen Quebe
  • Jeff Linsenbigler
  • Audio Programmer
  • Robert Ridihalgh (Omni Interactive)
  • Soundlab Audio Production Director
  • Mike Caviezel
  • Soundlab Sound Designers
  • James Nixon (Populus Group, LLC)
  • Kristoffer Larson (iMatch, LLC)
  • Chase Thompson (Filter)
  • Daniel Raimo (Filter)
  • Kira Anderson (YOH Services, LLC)
  • Amanda Long (Aquent, LLC)
  • Jesse Rope (MAQ Software)
  • Robbie Elias (YOH Services, LLC)
  • Bryan Higa (Collabera)
  • Jaclyn Shumate (Filter)
  • Peter Comley (Filter)
  • Jordan Stock (Aquent, LLC)

Cinematics

  • Cinematics Director
  • Matt Omernick (NW Connection Services)
  • Cinematics Producer
  • Adam N Joseph (Populus Group LLC)
  • Production Coordinator
  • Anna Dangel (Filter)

Media Labs

  • Production Director
  • Curtis Neal
  • Senior Motion Graphics
  • Brian James (Aquent, LLC)
  • Senior Video Editor
  • Matt Yagle (Aquent, LLC)
  • Video Editors
  • Colin McLoughlin (Populus Group, LLC)
  • Samer Abou-Zaki (Yoh Services, LLC)
  • Julissa Mirabal (Collabera)
  • Sue Mullan (Filter)
  • Schy Gleason (Collabera)
  • Assistant Video Editor
  • James Schmidt (Collabera)

Writing & Editing

  • Writing Lead
  • Tony Elias
  • Jedi Destiny Story By
  • Jorg Neumann
  • Editing Leads
  • Keely Alexander (Aquent, LLC)
  • Melanie Henry
  • Christine Clifton-Thornton (Collabera)
  • Dana Fos
  • Additional Editing
  • Tim Duzmal (Collabera)

User Research

  • User Research Lead
  • Tim Nichols
  • User Researchers
  • Sarah Walter
  • Tom Fuller
  • Kris Moreno
  • Kristie Fisher
  • Keith Steury
  • Brandi Arnold (CompuCom Systems, Inc.)
  • Shannon Riddle (Redmond Technology Partners)
  • Daniel Natapov (Murphy & Associates)

Business Management

  • Group Business Managers
  • Brandon Morris
  • Nick Dimitrov
  • Business Manager
  • Jeremy Los

Business Development

  • Sr. Director, World Wide Business Development
  • Sebastian Motte
  • Director, Business Development
  • Rhys Dekle
  • EMEA Business Development Manager
  • Phil Waymouth

Global Marketing

  • Senior Product Marketing Manager
  • Glenn Gregory
  • Director Product Marketing
  • Michael Johnson
  • Group Product Marketing Manager
  • Angela Gaynor
  • Senior Director, Product Marketing
  • Kevin Unangst
  • US -- Xbox Product Marketing
  • Deeckla Eretz-Kedosha (Simplicity Consulting Inc)

Global Public Relations

  • Global PR Manager
  • Annie Arnold
  • Group PR Manager
  • Letty Cherry

Global Marketing Communications

  • General Manager
  • Robert Matthews
  • Senior Directors
  • Taylor Smith
  • Eli Freedman
  • Visual ID/Packaging Manager
  • Henry Liu
  • Advertising Group Manager
  • Tyson Flandreau
  • Video Marketing Manager
  • Cheryl Nebelsieck
  • Group Manager, Digital Marketing
  • Aaron Elliott
  • Social Marketing Manager
  • Mary Renouf
  • CRM Marketing Manager
  • Matt Reid
  • Senior Media Manager
  • Gustavo Alvarado
  • Digital Marketing Managers
  • Nick Ketter
  • Mary Renouf
  • Senior Managers
  • Matt Reid
  • Anne Kawachika Ewing
  • Marketing Managers
  • Angela Donahue
  • Kris Ringenbach
  • Senior Global Media Manager
  • Sherl Hudson
  • Director of Global Media
  • Caroline McNiel
  • Technical Producer
  • Beth Honebrink

Outsourcing & Middleware Group

  • Outsourcing Director
  • Jonas Norberg
  • Program Manager
  • Cindy Arasim
  • Business Development Manager
  • Jason Mangold
  • Middleware Coordinator
  • Jay Box

Finance

  • Senior Finance Manager
  • Arthur Tien

Microsoft Research

  • Senior Researcher
  • Darko Kirovski
  • Principal Software Architect
  • Wei-ge Chen
  • Researcher
  • Michalis Raptis
  • Principal Test Manager
  • Darren Gehring
  • Principal Research PM
  • Teresa Martineau
  • Principal Researcher
  • Hugues Hoppe

NYRLA Team

  • Lead Programmer
  • Francois Cantonnet
  • Software Engineers
  • Clark Morse
  • Sze Vin Julius Ang
  • Program Manager
  • Christian "Squido" Owens

Localization

  • International Program Managers
  • Yumiko Murphy
  • Zeb Wedell

Localization - Ireland

  • Localization Project Manager
  • Padraig Keaney
  • Localization Audio Producers
  • Jason Shirley
  • Cárthach Ó Nuanáin
  • Localization Engineer
  • Levente Vero
  • Localization Test
  • John O'Sullivan
  • Pavel Ryzhkov (Keywords Intl)
  • Packaging Loc Program Managers
  • Barry Comyn
  • Alison Comerford (Lionbridge International)
  • Test Localization PM
  • Walfrido Abejón García (Keywords Intl)
  • Localization Testers
  • Marika Mauri (Keywords Intl)
  • Rubén Piñero Sánchez (Keywords Intl)
  • Jonatan Hagström (Keywords Intl)
  • Elin Larsson (Keywords Intl)
  • Lars Martin Tangen (Keywords Intl)
  • Fredrik Kvivesen (Keywords Intl)
  • Jaakko Häme (Keywords Intl)
  • Ilari Junnonen (Keywords Intl)
  • Maria M. C. Olsen (Keywords Intl)
  • Kristian Stræde Rindom (Keywords Intl)
  • Nienke Saldanha de Vaal (Keywords Intl)
  • Maarten de Bever (Keywords Intl)
  • Alex Karpouski (Keywords Intl)
  • Andriy Gamorak (Keywords Intl)
  • Marcin Dzumyk (Keywords Intl)
  • Artur Oborski (Keywords Intl)
  • Aude Le Roux (Keywords Intl)
  • Odile Rouard (Keywords Intl)
  • Licia Bucci (Keywords Intl)
  • Francesco Barbieri (Keywords Intl)
  • Eduardo González Rodríguez (Keywords Intl)
  • Bárbara Cediel Portero (Keywords Intl)
  • Laura Pütz (Keywords Intl)
  • Merle Twesten (Keywords Intl)
  • Rafa Ramone (Keywords Intl)
  • William Pino (Keywords Intl)

Localization - Japan

  • Project Manager
  • Masato Ishida
  • Production Manager
  • Asako Kido
  • Software Design Engineer
  • Munetaka Fuse
  • Content Editors
  • Tomoko Kometani (Japan Convention Service)
  • Young Hoon Shim (Wise HR)
  • Localization Engineer
  • Harry Inaba (Synthesis Asia, Inc.)
  • Localization Coordinator
  • Sho Yorimoto (Synthesis Asia, Inc.)
  • Japanese Editor
  • Masayuki Suzuki (Synthesis Asia, Inc.)
  • Korean Editor
  • Heungki Kim (Synthesis Asia, Inc.)
  • Test Engineer
  • Hiroya Horai
  • Test Lead
  • Chinling Lin (Pasona Tech)
  • Testers
  • Kuang-Sheng Huang (Keywords Intl)
  • Taro Kawano (Keywords Intl)
  • Tatsuji Michihiro (Keywords Intl)
  • Yu Dong Jang (Keywords Intl)
  • Jong Nyung Lee (Keywords Intl)
  • Ying-Ting Shih (Keywords Intl)
  • Hui-Ju Kuo (Keywords Intl)

Microsoft Test

  • Microsoft Project Test Lead
  • Patrick Barker
  • Microsoft Test Leads
  • Jami Johns
  • John Noonan
  • Microsoft Test Team
  • Steve Alliston
  • Sean Dayé Gubelman
  • Jeff Guy
  • Jake Jarvis
  • Charlene Jeune
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Dallas Tester
  • Joe Whitman
  • Ryan Ascheman (Insight Global)
  • Dan Buehner (Volt)
  • Mark Bonagofski (Acro)
  • Katie Cochran (Rose International)
  • Christian Crowser (Volt)
  • Khoi Duong (Volt)
  • Mariana Feddersen (TEKsystems)
  • David Finnila (Volt)
  • Allyn Iwane (CompuCom)
  • Sung Mo Jun (Populus)
  • Sean Kellogg (Aditi)
  • John Kendall (Collabera)
  • Ryan Mayes (CompuCom)
  • Mallory McCorkle (Volt)
  • Joshua McDonald (Volt)
  • Shannon Phillips (Aditi)
  • Jared Smith (Volt)
  • Simon Strand (Aditi)
  • Jeff Wilcox (Aditi)
  • Mike Yriondo (TEKsystems)
  • Microsoft GTO - Europe Test Team Lead
  • George Cover
  • Microsoft GTO - Europe Test Team
  • Daniel Fox (Volt)
  • Dominic Gara (Volt)
  • David Shrive (Volt)
  • Jake Almond (Brook Street)
  • James Claxton (Volt)
  • Matthew Cook (Brook Street)
  • Leighton Gandy (Volt)
  • Catherine Heeley (Volt)
  • Robert Hogg (Volt)
  • Eric Murray (Brook Street)
  • Douglas Pennant (Volt)
  • Tom Phillips (PS Computer Services)
  • Raj Saroye (Volt)
  • Melloney Welch (Brook Street)
  • George Woolley (Brook Street)
  • Microsoft Reserves Test Leads
  • Matt Giddings
  • Craig Marshall
  • Microsoft Reserves Test Team
  • Jacob Altaras (Aditi)
  • Tabdar Asad (Volt)
  • Ian Bernhardson (Aditi)
  • Brandon Biro (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Kevin Cobden (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Ryan Gates (Volt)
  • Jacey Geragotelis (Volt)
  • Melissa Henry (Volt)
  • Joshua Jones (Aditi)
  • Bodie Lee (Volt)
  • Daniel Maret (Aditi)
  • Sean McLaughlin (Volt)
  • Jason Moe (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Brandon Myers (Volt)
  • Lena Pace (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Aubrey Quinton (Aditi)
  • Michael Rhine (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Devin Smither (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • John Stewart (Volt)
  • Micah Thomas (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • William H Timmins (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • David Trautman (CompuCom Systems Inc)
  • Matthew Works (Volt)
  • Reserves Lab Support
  • Dave Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
  • Experis Test Lead
  • Ben Farley (Experis)
  • Experis STE Test Team
  • TJ Farris (Experis)
  • Devon Smith (Experis)
  • Wes Webb (Experis)
  • Experis TA Test Team
  • Andrew Breeden (Experis)
  • Chris Brock (Experis)
  • Matthew Campbell (Experis)
  • Chris Charles (Experis)
  • Brian Cheng (Experis)
  • Blaine Crockatt (Experis)
  • Jefferson Davis (Experis)
  • Daniel Ellis (Experis)
  • Joe Good (Experis)
  • Jacob Grandstaff (Experis)
  • Nikolas Hayes (Experis)
  • Emi Horton (Experis)
  • Bradford Johnson (Experis)
  • LeSean Johnson (Experis)
  • Chris Kent (Experis)
  • Ryan Norman (Experis)
  • Donald Purkey (Experis)
  • Brandon Riggs (Experis)
  • Brandon Salcedo (Experis)
  • Rickie Thornley (Experis)
  • Ronnie Thornley (Experis)
  • Microsoft Test Tools Developer Team
  • Brian Trevethan
  • Mike Grodin
  • Andy McCalib
  • Philip Zahoruyko (CompuCom)
  • Andrew Marthaller
  • James Stabbert
  • Joe Giannini

Games IT

  • Senior Program Manager
  • Paul Murphy
  • Program Managers
  • Michelle Williams
  • Alex Gregorio
  • System Engineers
  • Justin Spiegelberg
  • Luke Webster

Special Thanks

  • Al Mundy
  • Alex Gregoria
  • Andy Bruncke
  • Angeline Fowler
  • Barath Vasudevan
  • Ben Cammarano
  • Brad Bulkley
  • Brendan Vanous
  • Brian Moore
  • Bunmi Durowoju
  • Carl Ledbetter
  • Carla Woo
  • Carole Dray
  • Chuck Roels
  • Chris Lassen
  • Craig Ellis
  • Dan Amdur
  • Daniel Jacobs
  • David Figatner
  • Deanna Hearns
  • Deke Waters
  • Don Mattrick
  • Erin Davis
  • Gary Williams
  • Greg B. Jones
  • Helen Chiang
  • Holly Barbacovi
  • Jason Hopkins
  • Jason Renfroe
  • Jessica Bowman
  • Jeff Baran
  • Jeff Brown
  • Jeff McCrory
  • Jerome Grasdijk
  • Jimbo Pfeiffer
  • Jimmy Bischoff
  • Joel Furtado
  • Jonny Plumb
  • Judith Young
  • Justin Arnold
  • Kevin Geisner
  • Kevin Salcedo
  • Kiki McMillan
  • Kudo Tsunoda
  • Lily Kohn
  • Lisha Martens
  • Logan Jacobson (Populus Group, LLC)
  • Lori Neubauer
  • Matt Barlow
  • Matt Reid
  • Matt Whiting
  • Michael Mott
  • Mike Froggatt
  • Nicho Prestegaard
  • Nick Bodenham
  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Rob Davis
  • Qais Fulton
  • Rylee Newton
  • Robert Ferrigno
  • Ross Berger
  • Paul Amer
  • Paul Evans
  • Peter Cardwell
  • Phil Spencer
  • Richard Hanks
  • Richard Velazquez
  • Scott Warren
  • Shannon Loftis
  • William Hodge

LUCASARTS

Development Team

  • Project Lead
  • Craig Derrick
  • Assistant Producer
  • Derek Williams
  • Art Director
  • Hez Chorba
  • Senior Storyboard Artist
  • Steve Lee
  • External Technical Director
  • Mark James

Quality Assurance

  • QA Supervisors
  • Julian James
  • Troy Sims
  • Senior Lead Tester
  • Jesse Tavizon
  • Assistant Lead Tester
  • Gregory Lee
  • QA Tester
  • Kieran McDonagh

Audio

  • Director, Audio
  • Darragh O’Farrell
  • Assistant Producer, Audio
  • Sela Keating
  • Associate Sound Designer
  • Christopher Denman
  • Audio Assistant
  • Tyler Piersall
  • Sound Editor & Re-Recording Mixer
  • Erik Foreman
  • Sound FX Editors
  • David Hughes
  • Aren Downey
  • Foley Editors
  • Larry Oatfield
  • Foley Artists
  • Ronni Brown
  • Sean England
  • Foley Mixer
  • Tony Eckert
  • Foley Recordist
  • Corey Tyler
  • Music Supervisor
  • Jesse Harlin
  • Associate Music Supervisor
  • Wilbert Roget, II

Music

  • Original Score
  • John Williams
  • Original Music
  • Gordy Haab
  • Co-Composer
  • Kyle Newmaster
  • Orchestration
  • Gordy Haab
  • Kyle Newmaster
  • Additional Orchestration
  • Kevin Lax
  • Jeremy Levy
  • Doug Richards
  • Henri Wilkinson
  • Music Preparation
  • Matt Franko, Black Ribbon Printing
  • Performed By
  • The London Symphony Orchestra and the London Voices
  • Score Recorded At
  • Abbey Road Studios, London
  • Orchestra Manager
  • Marc Stevens
  • Conducted By
  • Allan Wilson
  • Choir Leader
  • Terry Edwards
  • Recording Engineer
  • Jonathan Allen
  • Protools Engineer
  • John Barrett
  • Scheduling Manager
  • Michelle Vermillion
  • Session Organized By
  • Dynamedion
  • Choir Consultant and Musical Assistant
  • Wilbert Roget II
  • Music Editors
  • John Barrett
  • Kyle Newmaster
  • Mixed and Mastered By
  • John Rodd, Clearstory Studios
  • Additional Music
  • Kevin Lax
  • Henri Wilkinson

Dance Mode Songs - Parody

  • Parody Songs Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • Mixed as Mastered By
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Blasterproof"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead and Backing Vocals
  • Brina Palencia
  • Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineer
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Empire Today"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Brass Arrangement
  • Dave Eskridge
  • Lead Vocal
  • Cedric Neal
  • Additional Vocal
  • Darth Vader
  • Backing Vocals
  • Kyle Richards
  • Chris Esaki
  • Russell Mirabelli
  • Haley Afflack
  • Karen Thiesse
  • Dawn DeLeo
  • Frank DeLeo
  • Kenny Gioia
  • Jill Cerone-Gioia
  • Julian Gioia
  • Brina Palencia
  • Derrick McCampbell
  • Michael Bethany
  • Bailey Fox
  • Alana Laurino
  • Shonna Bonds
  • Shilah Phillips
  • Patrick Goss
  • Dean Kusler
  • David Cain
  • Josh Stoddard
  • Rob Shrock
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Drum
  • Jason Thomas
  • Percussion
  • Greg Beck
  • Piano
  • Rob Shrock
  • Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Trumpet
  • Rodney Booth
  • Keith Jourdan
  • Trombone
  • Keith Adkins
  • Eric Swanson
  • Recording Engineers
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • David Giangiulio at TM Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Hologram Girl"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead and Backing Vocals
  • Lauren Lopez
  • Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineer
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"I'm Han Solo"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead Vocal
  • Renee Wagner
  • Backing Vocals
  • Renee Wagner
  • Darius Robinson
  • Keyboards
  • Mike Finkel
  • Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineer
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Kashyyyk"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead Vocal
  • Topasana Sansom
  • Backing Vocals
  • Topasana Sansom
  • Lou Marini III
  • Additional Vocals
  • Chewbacca
  • Drums
  • Jason Thomas
  • Percussion
  • Greg Beck
  • Bass
  • Jeff Plant
  • Rhodes, String Programming
  • Frank Hame
  • Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineers
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • David Giangiulio at TM Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Naturally"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead Vocal
  • Jaime Van Der Sluys
  • Backing Vocals
  • Annagrey Labasse
  • Jaime Van Der Sluys
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Additional Vocals
  • Yoda
  • Drums
  • Jason Thomas
  • Keyboards
  • Mike Finkel
  • Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineers
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • David Giangiulio at TM Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Princess in a Battle"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead and Backing Vocals
  • Carly Reign
  • Piano
  • Rob Shrock
  • Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineer
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"Shaking"

  • Music By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Jeff Plant
  • Lyrics By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead and Backing Vocals
  • Ciamar Hernandez
  • Bass
  • Jeff Plant
  • Rhodes
  • Tim Gilpin
  • Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineer
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kevin Afflack

"Stronger"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead Vocal
  • Ciamar Hernandez
  • Backing Vocals
  • Ciamar Hernandez
  • Brina Palencia
  • Bailey Fox
  • Alana Laurino
  • Shonna Bonds
  • Shilah Phillips
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Drums
  • Jason Thomas
  • Keyboards
  • Rob Shrock
  • Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineers
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • David Giangiulio at TM Studio
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

"We Speak No Huttese"

  • Produced and Arranged By
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Lead Vocal
  • Chris Sabat
  • Drums
  • Jason Thomas
  • Percussion
  • Greg Beck
  • Sax, Clarinet
  • Ron Jones
  • Piano
  • Frank Hames
  • Guitar, Keyboards, Programming
  • Kevin Afflack
  • Recording Engineers
  • Kevin Afflack at Flack Shack Studios
  • David Giangiulio at TM Studios
  • Mix/Mastering Engineer
  • Kenny Gioia at Layla Bones Studio

Dance Mode Music - Original

"Aerodynamic"

  • Performed By
  • Daft Punk
  • Courtesy Of
  • Daft Life Ltd. under exclusive license to EMI Music France
  • Under license from
  • EMI Film & Television Music
  • Written By
  • Thomas Bangalter
  • Guy Manuel Homem Christo
  • Published By
  • Universal Music - Z Songs on behalf of Daft Life Ltd./BMI.
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Bulletproof"

  • Written By
  • Benedict Langmaid
  • Eleanor Jackson
  • Published By
  • BMG Rights Management (UK) Ltd.
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Canned Heat"

  • Written By
  • Sola Akingbola
  • Wallis Buchanan
  • Simon Katz
  • Jason Kay
  • Toby Smith
  • Derrick McKenzie
  • Published By
  • EMI Blackwood Music Inc. (BMI)
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Celebration"

  • Performed By
  • Kool & The Gang
  • Courtesy Of
  • The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
  • Written By
  • Ronald Bell
  • Claydes Smith
  • George Brown
  • James Taylor
  • Robert Mickens
  • Earl Toon
  • Dennis Thomas
  • Robert Bell
  • Eumir Deodato
  • © 1980 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI), Old River Music (BMI) and WB Music Corp. (ASCAP)
  • All rights on behalf of itself and Old River Music administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Demons (Reset! Remix)"

(From the EP—Demons)
  • Performed By
  • South Central
  • Courtesy Of
  • Egregore (represented by Portmanteau)
  • Written By
  • South Central
  • Published copyright control (represented by Portmanteau)
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Genie in a Bottle"

  • Written By
  • Stephen Kipner
  • David Frank
  • Pamela Sheyne
  • Published By
  • EMI April Music Inc. (ASCAP) and BMG Platinum Songs
  • AppleTreeSongs Limited
  • AppleTreeSongs Limited administered by BMG Platinum Songs
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Ghosts 'N' Stuff"

Instrumental

  • Performed By
  • deadmau5
  • Courtesy Of
  • Ultra Records, Inc.
  • Written By
  • Joel Zimmerman
  • Published By
  • EMI Blackwood Music Inc. (BMI)
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Hollaback Girl"

  • Written By
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Parrell Williams
  • Published By
  • Harajuku Lover Music (ASCAP)
  • Songs Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans (BMI)
  • EMI Blackwood Music Inc. (BMI)
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Just The Way You Are"

  • Performed By
  • Bruno Mars
  • Courtesy Of
  • Atlantic Recording Corp.
  • By arrangement with Warner Music Group Videogame Licensing (P) 2010 Elektra Entertainment Group Inc.
  • Written By
  • Bruno Mars
  • Ari Levine
  • Philip Lawrence
  • Khalil Walton
  • Khari Cain
  • © 2010 Mars Force Music (ASCAP) and Bughouse (ASCAP)
  • All rights on behalf of Mars Force Music and Bughouse administered by Bug
  • Toy Plane Music (ASCAP)
  • Art For Arts Sake Music (ASCAP)/ Bughouse (ASCAP)
  • All rights on behalf of Toy Plane Music (ASCAP)/ Art For Arts Sake Music (ASCAP)
  • Administered By
  • Bug o/b/o Arthouse Entertainment LLC.
  • EMI April Music Inc. (ASCAP)
  • Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Dry Rain Ent. (ASCAP)
  • Northside Independent Music Publishing, LLC (ASCAP)
  • Thou Art The Hunger (ASCAP)
  • WB Music Corp. (ASCAP)
  • All Rights on Behalf of itself and Thou Art The Hunger administered by Northside Independent Music Publishing, LLC.
  • All rights on behalf of itself and Upper Dec administered By WB Music Corp.
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Little White Doves"

  • Performed By
  • Dirty Vegas
  • Courtesy Of
  • Om Records
  • Written By
  • Paul Harris
  • Julian Peake
  • Steven Smith
  • Ben Harris
  • Published By
  • Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Limited (PRS)
  • Steelfixer Songs
  • Copyright Control
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Naturally"

  • Written By
  • Antonina Armato
  • Devrim Karaoglu
  • Timothy James Price
  • Published By
  • Antonina Songs (ASCAP)
  • Devrim Music (BMI)
  • Mafia Della Roccia (BMI)
  • Songs Of Universal, Inc. on behalf of itself and Akashic Field Music/BMI
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Riding Solo"

  • Written By
  • Jason Desrouleaux
  • Jonathan Rotem
  • Published By
  • Irving Music, Inc. on behalf of itself, Beluga Heights Music, and Jason DeRulo Publ. (BMI)
  • Sony/ATV Songs LLC (BMI)
  • Jonathan Rotem Music (BMI)
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Stronger"

  • Written By
  • Martin Sandberg
  • Rami Yacoub
  • Published By
  • Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC on behalf of Imagem London Ltd./ASCAP

"We Speak No Americano"

  • Written By
  • Nicola Salerno
  • Renato Carosone
  • Duncan Maclennan
  • Matthew Handley
  • Andrew Stanley
  • Published By
  • Beechwood Music Corporation (BMI)
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

"Y.M.C.A."

  • Written By
  • Henri Belolo
  • Jacques Morali
  • Victor Willis
  • © 1978 Can’t Stop Music
  • All Rights Reserved.
  • Used by Permission.

Cast

  • Marva Zane
  • Jennifer Hale
  • Yoda
  • Tom Kane
  • C-3PO
  • Tom Kane
  • Naturalist
  • Tom Kane
  • Imperial Commander
  • Tom Kane
  • TC-38
  • Jean Gilpin
  • Mak Pra
  • Nolan North
  • Count Dooku
  • Corey Burton
  • Darth Kern
  • James Arnold Taylor
  • Darth Ror
  • Corey Burton
  • Watto
  • Andy Secombe
  • Sebulba
  • Lewis MacLeod
  • Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • James Arnold Taylor
  • old 6
  • James Arnold Taylor
  • Red 6
  • Nolan North
  • Red 7
  • Corey Burton
  • RedMalC
  • James Arnold Taylor
  • RedMalD
  • Corey Burton
  • Imperial Guard
  • Lewis MacLeod
  • Venator Captain
  • Nolan North
  • Fode
  • Greg Proops
  • Beed
  • Dee Bradley Baker
  • Boba Fett
  • Dee Bradley Baker
  • Trandoshan Commando
  • Dee Bradley Baker
  • TrandoshanInf
  • Dee Bradley Baker
  • VultureDroid
  • Dee Bradley Baker
  • Felucian Farmer 1
  • Dee Bradley Baker
  • Red5
  • Chris Cox
  • ResMalA
  • Chris Cox
  • SunGuard 1
  • Chris Cox
  • Civilian
  • Chris Cox
  • Hondo
  • Jim Cummings
  • Clegg Holdfast
  • Jim Cummings
  • Imperial Trooper
  • Jim Cummings
  • Red4
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • Dud Bolt
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • SunGuard 2
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • TrandoshanCon
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • TrandoshanFlu
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • TrandoshanMel
  • Fred Tatasciore
  • Intercom
  • Kari Wahlgren
  • PC Female Pilot
  • Kari Wahlgren
  • pad1
  • Kari Wahlgren
  • NPCFemPadawan
  • Laura Bailey
  • pad4
  • Laura Bailey
  • padFem
  • Laura Bailey
  • MagnaGuard
  • Lex Lang
  • Red3
  • Lex Lang
  • ResMalB
  • Lex Lang
  • Generic male
  • Lex Lang
  • Storm Trooper
  • Lex Lang
  • Gold5
  • Matt Laborteaux
  • pad2
  • Matt Laborteaux
  • B1droid
  • Matt Wood
  • B1trando
  • Matt Wood
  • B2droid
  • Matt Wood
  • Red13
  • Matt Wood
  • General Grievous
  • Matt Wood
  • Gold3
  • Mikey Kelly
  • NPCMalPadawan
  • Mikey Kelly
  • pad3
  • Mikey Kelly
  • padMal
  • Mikey Kelly
  • Gold2
  • Nika Futterman
  • ShuMai
  • Nika Futterman
  • Little Felucian Farm Girl
  • Alex Peters
  • Emperor Palpatine
  • Sam Witwer
  • Darth Vader
  • Matt Sloan
  • Lando Calrissian
  • Obba Babatunde
  • Mace Windu
  • TC Carson
  • Jabba the Hutt
  • Will Beckman
  • Anakin Skywalker
  • Matt Lanter
  • Generic Female
  • Grey Delisle
  • Felucian Farmer #2
  • Chris Edgerly
  • Generic Male #1
  • Wally Wingert
  • Generic Male #2
  • Dave Boat
  • Imperial Trooper
  • Dave Boat
  • Civilian
  • Pat Fraley
  • Civilian
  • Troy Baker
  • Civilian
  • Neil Kaplan
  • PCMalePilot
  • Mano Felciano

LUCASARTS

  • President
  • Paul Meegan
  • Vice President, Global Publishing
  • Mary Bihr
  • Vice President, Finance
  • Kevin Parker
  • Studio Director of Technology
  • Zak Phelps
  • Studio Creative Director
  • Frederic Markus
  • Executive Assistant to the President
  • Alexandra Allen
  • Publishing Assistant
  • Nicole Torres

Business Affairs

  • Senior Director of Business Affairs, LucasArts
  • Jay Komas
  • Director of Business Affairs, LucasArts
  • Douglas Reilly
  • Manager, Contract Administration, Intellectual Property
  • Anne Marie Hawkins
  • Senior Legal Assistant
  • Carole Vandermeyde

Credit & Sales Operations

  • Director, Credit & Sales Operations
  • Cynthia del Rosario
  • Global Supply Chain Manager
  • Evelyne Bolling
  • Global Materials Supervisor
  • Myra Villadolid
  • Materials Planner
  • Phuong Nguyen
  • Inventory Specialist
  • Steve Bulifant
  • Sales Operations Administrators
  • Helen Dear
  • Chris Dirige
  • Supervisor, Credit and Accounts Receivable
  • Raul Varguez
  • Billing Specialist
  • Charles Lin
  • A/R Specialist
  • Victoria Toda

Finance

  • Director, Financial Planning and Analysis
  • Bill Liu
  • Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis
  • Carl Hughes
  • Financial Analyst
  • Judy Luong
  • Studio Analyst
  • Doc Jackson
  • Controller
  • Nahyion Kim
  • Assistant Controller
  • Lise Bauer
  • Accounting Manager
  • Lori Ann Tretasco

Human Resources

  • Director of Human Resources
  • Blaire Chaput
  • Human Resources Representative
  • Trisha Mitzelfelt

Marketing

  • Senior Director, Global Publishing
  • Peter Kingsley
  • Senior Product Marketing Manager
  • Matt Shell
  • Senior Integrated Marketing Manager
  • Roger Evoy
  • Marketing Services Manager
  • Hez Chorba
  • Public Relations Manager
  • Hadley Mickel
  • International Public Relations Manager
  • Barbara Gamlen
  • Public Relations Specialist
  • Christopher Cook
  • Creative Services Coordinator
  • Virginia Chu
  • Marketing Coordinator
  • Alyx Lance

Sales

  • Key Account Director
  • Sean Montgomery
  • Sales Account Manager
  • Mike Maguire
  • Channel Marketing Manager
  • Katy Walden
  • Global Sales Planning Manager
  • Arnold Lee
  • Global Sales Coordinator
  • Melanie McHugh
  • Sales Analyst
  • Kasey Nicoles

Studio Operations

  • Studio Operations Manager
  • Jay Geraci
  • Senior Mastering Lab Technician
  • John Carsey
  • Mastering Lab Technicians
  • Jonathan Layton
  • Brian Rust
  • Product Support
  • Shawn O'Campo
  • Hardware Resource Specialist
  • Eric Knudson

LUCASFILM

  • President
  • Mich Chau

Lucas Licensing

  • President
  • Howard Roffman
  • Director, Global Product Development
  • Stacy Cheregotis
  • Production Coordinator
  • Ashley Matheson
  • Keeper of the Holocron
  • Leland Chee

Special Thanks

  • Nell O’Donnell
  • Adam Orth
  • Dmitri Ellingson
  • Matt Omernick
  • Paul Armatta
  • Xavier Rodriguez
  • Phil Szostak
  • Pablo Hidalgo
  • Darrell Rodriguez
  • Shara Miller
  • Jason R. Smith
  • Brett Rector
  • Devin Hitch
  • Matt Fillbrandt
  • Sean Hammond
  • Jeff Brown
  • Dave Smith
  • Gustavo Mendonca
  • Lori Gianino
  • John Friend
  • Cory Barlog
  • Este Meza
  • Mary Franklin
  • Tracie Neiswonger
  • Matthew Michnovetz
  • Evan Skolnick
  • Personal Thanks
  • Jessica Derrick
  • April Chorba
  • Amanda Harlin

Very Special Thanks

  • George Lucas

GOOD SCIENCE

  • Art Director
  • Marc Brinkley
  • Senior Animator
  • Dominick Cecere
  • Senior Artist
  • Alberto Cerriteño
  • Senior Character Artist
  • Mike Spalding
  • Senior Environment Artist
  • Ron Amador
  • Senior Technical Animator
  • Ben Hindle
  • Senior Technical Artist
  • Wesley Grandmont III
  • Senior UI Artist
  • Todd Omotani
  • Senior VFX Artists
  • Craig L. Hoffman
  • Jamie Kirschenbaum
  • Animator
  • Mark Wheeler (MAQ Software)
  • Concept Artist
  • Kieran Yanner (Aquent, LLC)
  • Environment Artists
  • Jon Williams
  • Josh Larsen (Aquent, LLC)
  • Matt Turner (Filter)
  • Technical Artist
  • Karisma Williams
  • UI Artists
  • Jonathan Sloan (Aquent, LLC)
  • Rick Kolesar (Filter)
  • Lead Software Developers
  • Chris Willoughby
  • Dave Hill
  • Software Developers
  • Aaron Burns
  • Charles Martin
  • David Haley
  • Jason Hochstadt
  • Jeff Evertt
  • Joe Sola
  • Joel Deaguero
  • John Elliott
  • Mark Mihelich
  • Matt Puls
  • Matthew Picioccio
  • Ricky Roesler
  • Robert Mobbs
  • Tim Psiaki
  • Tom Forsythe
  • Anthony Ambrus
  • Vaibhav Goel
  • Zak Middleton
  • Software Developers - Tools
  • Eric Anderson
  • Jason Bolton (Volt)
  • Senior Producers
  • Abby Lin Lee
  • Jill Eckhart
  • Producer
  • Nahil Sharkasi
  • Senior Designers
  • Albert Robles
  • Christo Vuchetich
  • Dan Osborn
  • Pedro Perez
  • Brian S. Murphy
  • Level Designers
  • Christopher O'Beso (Volt)
  • John-Carlos Demoss (Volt)
  • John Bevis (Volt)
  • Designer
  • George Kokoris
  • Audio Director
  • Chris Hegstrom
  • Audio Lead
  • Adam Smith-Kipnis

Special Thanks

  • Art Direction
  • Alex Laurant
  • Habib Zargapour
  • Software Developer
  • Andy Campbell
  • Tools Programming
  • Matt Kerr

HIGH VOLTAGE SOFTWARE, INC

Team Management

  • Lead Programmer
  • Jerry Karaganis
  • Senior Producer
  • Kevin Sheller
  • Lead Artist
  • Jessa Carlson
  • Lead Designer
  • Steve Caywood
  • Lead Cinema Designers
  • Micah Skaritka
  • Dav Harnish

Primary Team

  • Animators
  • Damion J. J. Davis
  • Dustin Carroll
  • Derek Mabson
  • Matthew J. Degen
  • Environment Artists
  • Rich Bernal
  • Lonnie Nikirk
  • Tim Hendrixson
  • VFX Artist
  • Darin Beaver
  • Programmers
  • Jason Petersohn
  • Jon Carr
  • Jared Komosa
  • Level Designers
  • Pat Dolan
  • Eric Stoll
  • Nick Muntean
  • Kevin Tyska
  • Bob Chamot
  • Jim Butts
  • Cinema Designer
  • Rob Nicholls

Additional Contribution

  • Animator
  • Bill Eng
  • Concept Artist
  • Bob Nelson
  • Level Designer
  • Anthony Duane Young, Jr.

Executive Management & Support

  • CEO & Founder
  • Kerry J. Ganofsky
  • Chief Creative Officer
  • Eric Nofsinger
  • President & Executive Producer
  • John W. Kopecky
  • Chief Information Officer
  • Raymond E. Bailey
  • Art Director
  • Matt Corso
  • Design Director
  • David B. Pellas Sr.
  • Software Development Director
  • Anthony Glueck
  • Office Manager & Human Resources
  • Margaret M. Bohlen
  • Human Resources
  • Katie Dombecki
  • IT Specialists
  • Alex Bovey
  • Hristos N Triantafillou
  • Facilities Manager
  • Matthew Williams

Audio/Video Team

  • Audio Video Director
  • Michael Metz
  • Audio Engineer
  • Mark Muraski

Quality Assurance Team

  • Nathan Moore
  • Cliff Westfall
  • Matthew Omalley

Tools And Technology Team

  • Lead Engineer
  • D. Scott Williamson
  • Tools Engineer
  • Terry Wellmann
  • Brant French
  • Enrique Conty

Special Thanks

  • Roland Herran
  • Keith Hladik
  • Bill Jacoby
  • Chad S. Thelen
  • Susan Bishop
  • Amber Leucht
  • Andrew Johnson
  • Nick Braun
  • Brian Fox
  • Lewis Harris
  • Mike Trent

HYDROGEN WHISKEY STUDIOS

  • Creative Director
  • Ron Franco
  • EVP Production
  • Krissie King Franco
  • Animation Director
  • Mel Franco
  • Producer
  • Andy Sinur
  • Tech Director
  • Cynthia Franco
  • Engine & Asset Management
  • Jon Okui
  • Assistant Project Manager
  • Jenna Melfi
  • Producer Assistant
  • Alexander Gilliam
  • Audio Technician
  • Dan Creech
  • Lighting/Compositing
  • Micheal Parker
  • Ira Shain
  • Cynthia Soza
  • Duane Stinnett
  • John Hasbrook
  • Brandon Cha
  • Eran Barnea
  • Eric Ehemann
  • Modeler
  • Joseph Civitate
  • Lead and Tech Animators
  • Keren Albala
  • Jonathan Alexander
  • Kirsten Jelliffe
  • Alma Ramirez
  • Tech Team Leads
  • Neil Bonsteel
  • Craig Draqeset
  • Senior Animators
  • Wade Hampton
  • Jeffrey Schanz
  • Robert Weaver
  • Lead Animators
  • Xin Wu
  • Christian Ramirez
  • Animator & Team Leads
  • Robert Anaya
  • Kate O'Donnell
  • Gregory Ecklund
  • Animators
  • Richard Almodovar
  • Lonnie Baranco
  • Christian Brierley
  • Julie Choi
  • Xavier Coton
  • Trung Doan
  • Manuel Escotet
  • Joel Fletcher
  • James Grow
  • Daniel Gutman
  • Eric Hedman
  • Craig Hwang
  • Edward Kim
  • Daniel Kitchens
  • Matthew Maners
  • Harry Porudominsky
  • David Rodriguez
  • Luis Salazar
  • Dionisio Shin
  • Hung Vodinh
  • Interns
  • Paola Martinez
  • Jean Claude Behr
  • Logan Franco

RUFFIAN GAMES LIMITED

  • Creative Director
  • Billy Thomson
  • Assistant Producer
  • Martin Livingston
  • Level Designer
  • Sean Noonan
  • Artists
  • Paul Large
  • Paul Simms
  • Paul A. Simms
  • Chris Gottgetreu
  • Animators
  • Neil Pollock
  • Neil Macnaughton
  • Gary Whitton
  • Coders
  • David Hynd
  • Terry Magnus Drever
  • Robert Ballantyne
  • Audio Designer
  • Ross Nicoll
  • Lead QA
  • Sean Branney

FRONTIER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

  • Chairman & Founder
  • David Braben
  • Managing Director
  • David Walsh
  • Director of Production
  • Jonny Watts
  • Head of Art
  • John Laws
  • Producers
  • Gary Richards
  • Sam Denney
  • Assistant Producer
  • Sam Hughes
  • Lead Animators
  • Gerard Huke
  • Nick Rodgers
  • Lead Enviroment Artist
  • Christopher Gregory
  • Cinematic Director
  • Michael Nagasaka
  • Senior Animators
  • Neil Hall
  • Ceri Harrison
  • Matthew Stephenson
  • Yeray Diaz Diaz
  • Silvia Di Felice
  • Timothy West
  • Kristian Carstensen
  • Sergio Pascali
  • Animators
  • Fabian Pianzola
  • Marco Cagnacci
  • Milan Medvec
  • Krzysztof Boyoko
  • Tom Long
  • Hiren Solanki
  • Sarah Newbold
  • Steve Kimbrey
  • Qian Qian Liu
  • Joe Bryant
  • Stuart Thorniley
  • Victor Lima

Front-End Design

  • Senior Artist
  • Anil Glendining
  • Senior Designers
  • Jon Pace
  • William Doyle
  • Sandro Sammarco
  • Artist
  • Dominic Estaphane
  • Senior Concept Artist
  • Radoslaw Walachnia
  • Concept Artist
  • Lewis Fischer
  • Senior Environment Artists
  • Marc Cox
  • Carolyn Bailey
  • Roman Pajdlhauser
  • Paul Worster
  • Environment Artists
  • Matthew Wells
  • Bradley Harris
  • Girish Srinivasagopalan
  • Senior Props Artists
  • John Kelly
  • John Roberts
  • Keith Duke-Cox
  • Edward Duke-Cox
  • Senior Character Artists
  • Chih-Chieh Wu
  • Tim Ridgarde
  • Character Artists
  • Daniel Cornibert
  • Stoyan Dimitrov

PANIC BUTTON GAMES

  • Producer
  • Adam Creighton
  • Lead Engineer
  • Andy Boggs
  • Senior Engineers
  • Craig Galley
  • D. Michael Traub
  • Andy Thyssen
  • User Interface Engineer
  • John Nagle
  • Senior Technical Artist
  • Aaron Smischney
  • Senior Artist
  • David Bunn
  • Senior Animator
  • Shane Tarrant
  • Animator
  • Niall Farrell
  • Modelers
  • Wayne Adams
  • Adam Pitts
  • Richie Romero
  • Ryan Rude
  • Waylon Winn
  • Daniel Wood
  • Audio Designer
  • Clark Crawford
  • FX Artist
  • Brennan Hornburg
  • Lead Designer
  • Jim Stiefelmaier
  • Senior Game Designer
  • Donovan Kennedy
  • Level Designers
  • Chris Cotton
  • Sean Koske
  • Paul Reed
  • Quality Assurance
  • Christo Irving
  • Adam Webber

JUST CAUSE PRODUCTIONS, INC.

  • Executive Producer
  • Reuben Langdon
  • Producer
  • Eiren Chong
  • Motion Capture Supervisor
  • Paul M. Alvarez Del Castillo
  • Capture Operator
  • Ryan Girard
  • Realtime Operator
  • Marc Morisseau
  • Raptor Operator
  • Kay Chia-Yi Wang
  • Prop & Set Coordinator
  • Andrew Burger
  • Prop & Set Assistant
  • Stephanie Cavagnaro-Wong
  • Chief Reference Camera
  • Ryan Guzdzial
  • Reference Camera
  • Natsuko Beppu
  • Eugene Harng
  • Sound Supervisor
  • Julian Beestin
  • Stage Manager
  • Mari Ueda
  • Production Assistant
  • Ryan DeVita-Loayza
  • EMT
  • Bob Anderson
  • Wire Tech
  • Mark Ginther
  • Wire Rigger
  • Charles Grisham
  • Stunt Equipment
  • Garrett Warren
  • Post Processing Supervisor
  • Vincent Argentine

Rhythm & Hues

  • Creative Director
  • John-Mark Austin
  • Producer
  • Deborah Austin
  • Lead Digital Artist
  • Mark Dunshee
  • Asset Manager
  • Edward McDonough VII
  • Pipeline
  • Michael Popovich
  • Coordinator
  • Josh Peters
  • Animators
  • Gregory Breitzman
  • Yancy Calzada
  • Samuel Ortiz
  • David Polk
  • Harry Porudominsky
  • Patrick Scanlan
  • Nicholas St. Clair
  • Lauren Wells
  • Robby Wong
  • Character Rigging
  • Daniel Lindsey
  • Compositing
  • John Coats
  • Jon Sadonsky
  • Digital Artists
  • Thomas Bremer
  • Thomas Cheng
  • Jon Gourley
  • D. R. Greenlaw
  • Keith Matz
  • Effects
  • Brian DeMetz
  • Kenneth Wilder
  • Matte Painter
  • Nick Giassullo
  • Models/Textures
  • Christopher Ghio
  • Andrew Harlow
  • Ben Mitchell

Dance Choreography

  • Choreographer
  • Wade Robson
  • Dancers
  • Ivan Koumaev
  • Lauren Gottlieb

Motion Capture Talent (Cinematics)

A-Max Motion Capture Management

  • MoCap Talent Coordinator
  • Alysha Wheeler
  • MoCap Performers
  • Michelle Lee
  • Lauren Kim
  • Matt Mullins
  • Jul Koehler
  • Donald Mills
  • Steve Oyoung
  • Martin DeBoer
  • Arturo Gill

GIANT STUDIOS

Production

  • Producer/CEO
  • Candice Alger
  • Virtual Production Supervisor
  • Matt Madden
  • Mocap Supervisor
  • Kevin Cushing
  • Technical Producer
  • Sarah Mattes
  • Technical Lead
  • Addison Bath
  • Mocap AD
  • Chris Gaede
  • Mocap AD
  • Scott Owen
  • Realtime
  • Ryan Adams
  • Andre Popov
  • Video Record
  • Adolfo Sanchez

Database

  • Administrator
  • Robbie Perrigo
  • Crystal Rainone

Calibration/Talent Prep

  • Production Assistant
  • Chris Gaede
  • Adolfo Sanchez

Post

  • Editing/Animation Lead
  • Anthony Pintor
  • Character TD
  • Don De Castro
  • Motion Editor
  • Connor Murphy
  • Jim Orlik
  • Crystal Rainone

Additional Outsourcing Vendors

  • Centroid
  • Dhruva
  • Gentle Giant
  • Glass Egg
  • Kaarbo Design
  • Leading Light
  • Liquid Development
  • Massive Black
  • Mindwalk
  • Motus
  • Orchestra - Dynamedion
  • Original Force
  • Omni Interactive
  • Pearl
  • Rabcat
  • Raichert Media
  • Shadows in Darkness
  • Soundelux
  • Streamline Studios
  • Valkyrie

© 2015 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft