Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Lost Odyssey Game Credits

Product Info

Lost Odyssey
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: Mistwalker
Genre: RPG
Release Date: 02/12/2008
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

GAME-DEVELOPER TEAM

Scenario

  • Hironobu Sakaguchi

Character Design

  • Takehiko Inoue

Music

  • Nobuo Uematsu

1000 Years of Dreams

  • Kiyoshi Shigematsu

Director

  • Daisuke Fukugawa

Technical Director

  • Katsuhisa Higuchi

Art Director

  • Takamasa Osawa

Visual Director

  • Roy Sato

Production Manager

  • Kaminagayoshi Takehiro

Program Leads

  • Nobuyuki Yanagisawa
  • Hiroshi Kawai

Battle Lead

  • Eiichiro Ishige

Level Design Leads

  • Fumihiro Kanehira
  • Hidetoshi Kezuka

Concept Art Lead

  • Hirohiko Iyoku

Character Model Lead

  • Atsushi Miyazono

Character Set-Up Lead

  • Takahiro Matsumoto

Animation Lead

  • Takeshi Toyoda

Environment Model Lead

  • Junichiro Asakura

Object Model Lead

  • Ken Karube

VFX Lead

  • Tarit Nilubol

Video Production Lead

  • Taro Hiwatashi

Cut-Scene Lead

  • Ichiro Sato

CG Cinematics Lead

  • Izumi Obata

Audio Lead

  • Hirotomi Imoto

Voice Cast

  • Japanese
  • Kaim: Etsuji Toyokawa
  • Sarah: Takako Uehara
  • Ming: Kaoru Okunuki
  • Seth: Seika Kuze
  • Cooke: YUKO (Flip-Flap)
  • Mack: AIKO (Flip-Flap)
  • Gongora: Haruhiko Joh
  • King Gohtza: Chikao Ootsuka
  • Lirum: Sumi Shimamoto
  • Sed: Yosuke Akimoto
  • Roxian: Mugihito
  • Tolten: Ryo Horikawa
  • Kakanas: Koji Ishii
  • Maia: Natsumi Sakuma
  • Jansen: Kosuke Toyohara
  • Also:
  • Kaori Akashi
  • Mayumi Asano
  • Tsutomu Ooe
  • Kazuhiro Oguro
  • Atushi Ono
  • Hiroko Kimata
  • Daisuke Kirii
  • Yuji Sakuraba
  • Bunki Sugiura
  • Eri Nakao
  • Shintaro Nakano
  • Rintaro Nishi
  • Jin Horikawa
  • Matsuo Matsuo
  • English
  • Kaim: Keith Ferguson
  • Seth: Tara Strong
  • Ming: Salli Saffioti
  • Sarah: Kim Mai Guest
  • Cooke: Kath Soucie
  • Mack: Nika Futterman
  • Jansen: Michael McGaharn
  • Tolten: Chad Brandon
  • Sed: Michael Bell
  • Gongora: Jesse Corti
  • King Gohtza: Peter Reneday
  • Kakanas: David Lodge
  • Lirum: Shelly Callahan
  • Roxian: H. Richard Greene
  • Maia: Melody Spevack
  • Numara Undertaker: Danny Shorago
  • Adjutant General/Barkeeper/Citizen: Gregg Berger
  • Technician/Narrator/Soldierr/Beastman/Dark Acolyte: Fred Tatasciore
  • Also:
  • Michael Gough
  • Katie Leigh
  • Noland North
  • Korean
  • Kaim: Jae Heon Jung
  • Seth: So Young Lee
  • Ming: Nam Jung
  • Sarah: Yong Shin Lee
  • Cooke: Yeo Jin Yun
  • Mack: Min Jung Yeo
  • Jansen: In Sung Oh
  • Tolten: Sang Heyun Um
  • Sed: Min Roh
  • Gongora: Koo Han Kang
  • King Gohtza: Jong Hyeok Lee
  • Lirum: Sang U Yu
  • Maiya: Chae Eon Han
  • Kakanus: Jang Hyuck Ahn
  • Sorcerer: Jun Seock Song
  • Announcer: Jung Hwa Yang
  • Adjutant General: Jun Young Choi
  • Sang Bum Lee: Kwang Guk Kim
  • Jang Won Lee: Sung Jun Bang
  • Han Choi: Yong Woo Shin

MISTWALKER CO., LTD.

Product Marketing

  • Kensuke Tanaka

Studio Manager

  • Hiroko Nakamura

Marketing Coordinator

  • Kyoko Saito

Clothes Design

  • Hideo Minaba

FEELPLUS CO., LTD.

Executive Producers

  • Yoji Ishii
  • Ray Nakazato

Programming

  • System Program
  • Dan Ito
  • Takaaki Ishikawa
  • Izumi Hamamoto
  • Chihiro Ito
  • VFX Program
  • Junichi Ueno
  • Battle Program
  • Masahiro Honma
  • World Map Program
  • Suguru Yokoyama
  • Camera Gimmick Program
  • Tatsuya Yoshinari
  • UI Program
  • Toshio Arai
  • Field Program
  • Hidetada Isaji
  • Makio Kuniyoshi
  • Staff
  • Kazuya Hashimoto
  • Kohei Onoda
  • Eizo Ono

Battle Sequence Design

  • Battle Planner
  • Takehiro Ishida
  • Battle Scripters
  • Taiki Eda
  • Kentaro Yazawa
  • Yoshikatsu Nakashima

Level Design

  • Background Map Planners
  • Toru Osaki
  • Yuichiro Shirai
  • Makoto Chida
  • Takayuki Satsuma
  • Taiki Watanabe
  • Takeshi Nagano
  • Staff
  • Hiroyoshi Kasama
  • Masatsugu Yuzurihara
  • Takashi Sato
  • Katsuhiko Yamada
  • Jideock Kim

Scripting

  • Background Map Scripters
  • Masao Suganuma
  • Masayuki Shimura
  • Masayuki Sono
  • Yoshihide Sato
  • Minoru Kawamura
  • World Map Scripter
  • Tatsuo Saito
  • Scenario Script Writer
  • Yuka Yamada
  • Staff
  • Hiroyuki Kanemaru
  • Yoshito Uchida

Concept Art

  • UI Design
  • Miki Ono
  • Background Designers
  • Hiroshi Shimizu
  • Osamu Yamazaki
  • Siho Tamura
  • Tetsuya Amabiki
  • Monster Designer
  • Shingo Kabaya
  • Character Designer
  • TOHRU
  • Staff:
  • Tokuyuki Onodera
  • Yasuhiro Nishikawa
  • Avant Staff:
  • Shunpei Kozaki
  • Akira Ono
  • Kusanagi Staff:
  • Nobuhito Sue
  • Yoji Nakaza
  • Hideyasu Narita
  • Saho Yamane
  • Scarab Studio Staff:
  • Yuhko Nakanishi
  • Takeshi Matsuzawa
  • Sukeyasu Arimoto
  • Taro Murayama

Character Modeling and Development

  • Charactor Model Artists
  • Shinya Kamei
  • Masaaki Sato
  • Yoshiyuki Yanagisawa
  • Mieko Okuto
  • Daisuke Sato
  • Jun Kogaito
  • Kazuna Mikamoto
  • Koki Nakadai
  • Hiroko Ito
  • Takashi Yamaguchi
  • Masaaki Amano
  • Takashi Matsuda
  • Tetsuya Nozawa
  • Staff
  • Hiroshi Watanuki

Character Set-Up

  • Set-Up Artist
  • Tsuyoshi Azuma
  • Staff
  • Masaomi Honda

Animation

  • Motion Artists
  • Hiroshi Mitsuzuka
  • Kazuya Nishimura
  • Koichi Suzuki
  • Masaya Kusunose
  • Naohiro Endo
  • Isao Takeuchi
  • Kenji Asari
  • Takehiko Ono
  • Jisaku Hamada
  • Staff
  • Koichi Hara

Environment Modeling and Development

  • Background Map Model Artists
  • Ayumu Kuboya
  • Fumiko Miyagawa
  • Hiroki Nakamura
  • Ikuo Yamazaki
  • Junichi Morita
  • Koji Iwayagano
  • Makoto Ouchi
  • Masahiro Hattori
  • Mitsumasa Okamoto
  • Noriko Yoshida
  • Seiji Tokizawa
  • Shiori Nagayoshi
  • Shusaku Yoshikawa
  • Yasuhide Sasagawa
  • Daisuke Mogi
  • Takatoshi Kobari
  • Junko Mimori
  • Staff
  • Hiroyuki Hoshino
  • Yoshiyuki Aiuchi

Object Modeling

  • Object Model Artists
  • Kana Hamasaki
  • Tomoyoshi Sakaguchi

Visual Effects

  • Effect Technical Artist
  • Takenobu Tomita
  • Effect Artists
  • Satoru Kikuchi
  • Katsunori Otsuka
  • Kumiko Takada
  • Tetsushi Sekiya
  • Shinji Takei
  • Staff
  • Hisaya Suzuki

Video Production Management

  • Manager
  • Shinya Miyakawa

Cut-Scene Production

  • Cut-Scene Visual Artists
  • Hideki Kubo
  • Masahiro Sato
  • Minoru Saegusa
  • Tadashi Nushitani
  • Fumiyo Tanaka
  • Staff
  • Tetuo Watanabe

CG Cinematics Production

  • CG Artists
  • Hiroshi Yamamoto
  • Takayuki Higurashi
  • Norio Tachikawa
  • Nozomi Sanada
  • Makoto Kazamaki
  • Masahito Honda
  • Saori Yoshimoto
  • Shigeru Kasai
  • Tomoaki Morizumi

Audio Production

  • Sound Artists
  • Masakatsu Tamura
  • Tomoko Imoto
  • Noisycroak Staff
  • Hideki Sakamoto
  • Keisuke Itou
  • Tsuyoshi Yukawa

1000 Years of Dreams Production

  • Artists
  • Miyoko Suganuma
  • Junpei Kato
  • Sound
  • Yuji Yamagishi

Test

  • Lead
  • Sadao Yanagi
  • Testers
  • Kei Setoguchi
  • Takahiro Murata
  • Shunsuke Tomioka
  • Yoichi Maruta
  • Kinya Watanabe
  • Shin Enomoto

Project Management

  • Project Manager
  • Kenichiro Tsukuda
  • Manager
  • Makie Takahashi
  • Account Manager
  • Isao Tadokoro
  • Account Management Assistant
  • Asami Yoshida

Opening CG Movie and Storyboard for Intermediate CG Movie

ROBOT

  • Producer
  • Mikitaka Kurasawa
  • Director
  • Katsuyuki Motohiro
  • Technical Supervisor
  • Ikuo Nishii
  • Assistant Director
  • Shu Fujimoto
  • Production Manager
  • Junji Kawaguchi

Storyboard and Previz for Opening CG Movie

  • Gamma Ray Studios, Inc.

Storyboard for Intermediate CG Movie

  • Storyboard Directors
  • Hiroyuki Hayashi
  • Jun Asakawa
  • Storyboard Artist
  • Kouhei Morikawa

Computer Graphics Crew

LINDA, INC.

  • CG Producers
  • Masashi Sakamoto
  • Makoto Yura
  • CG Supervisor
  • Hiroyuki Hayashida
  • Sequence CG Supervisor
  • Tomohiro Yonemichi
  • CG Artists
  • Yuzou Furudomi
  • Shinnosuke Chinone
  • Ryusuke Koga
  • Chiien Chu
  • Kanta Arai
  • Daichi Okajima
  • CG Effect Artists
  • Ryoji Takai
  • Hidemi Shimura
  • Andre Oustinov
  • Ayako Kuroda
  • Shinji Matsuda
  • CG Character Rigging Artists
  • Tatsuya Kosaka
  • Mamoru Kushiro
  • Yasunobu Arahori
  • Production Managers
  • Tadashi Kushiro
  • Sachiyo Ito
  • System Management
  • Yuji Sato

Polygon Pictures Inc.

  • CG Producer
  • Hideyuki Saito
  • CG Animation Supervisor
  • Koji Inoue
  • CG Character Rigging Supervisor
  • Megumi Sonda
  • CG Technical Director
  • Takashi Nagasaki
  • CG Animation Artists
  • Eiji Ohkushi
  • Maki Noda
  • Hiroyuki Torii
  • Yoshio Nishimura
  • Fumie Tomono
  • Line Producer
  • Tomoyo Kyomori
  • Production Manager
  • Haruyasu Makino

Z-FLAG Co, Ltd.

  • Sequence CG Supervisor
  • Katsuharu Hiruma
  • CG Artist
  • Kazutoshi Yoneyama

ANIMAROID Inc. "Modeling Devil" Team

  • CG Modeling Supervisor
  • Kazuki Amenomiya
  • CG Modeling Artists
  • Motoki Nakazawa
  • Takanori Konno
  • Masayuki Nishiguchi
  • Akira Kawasaki
  • Ayumi Hayasaka
  • Hitoshi Murakami
  • Production Manager
  • Michiyo Ogata

Motion Capture Crew

  • Motion Actor
  • Kentarou Furuyama

AAC STUNTS INC.

  • Action Director
  • Makoto Yokoyama
  • Motion Capture Actors
  • Tomotaka Watanabe
  • Mark Musashi
  • Akira Ohashi
  • Hiroshi Maeda
  • Nobuyuki Obigane
  • Naoki Ofuji
  • Minoru Tomita
  • Wire Riggers
  • Mizuho Yoshida
  • Toshinori Sasaki
  • Camera Operator
  • Shinji Tomita
  • Assistant Camera
  • Chinatsu Murata
  • VTR Operator
  • Keisuke Ohta
  • Production Designer
  • Hiroshi Wada
  • Prop Master
  • Kousuke Nishibuchi
  • Avid Editor
  • Hiroshi Sunaga
  • Production Manager
  • Hideki Tokumasu

MOZOO, INC.

  • Motion Capture Producer
  • Shinji Takehara
  • Motion Capture Technical Director
  • Sakura Munakata
  • Motion Capture Animators
  • Yoshihiro Ozawa
  • Kenichi Tachibana
  • Wataru Yachida
  • Motion Capture Assistants
  • Yoshiki Isozaki
  • Shinjirou Nagao
  • Daisuke Imahori
  • Hiroaki Miura

Special VFX Crew

Special VFX Supervisor/Compositor

  • Kunisaku Matsuda

Shirogumi Inc.

  • SFX Producer
  • Yoichi Ogawa
  • Cinematography for Effect Material
  • Jun Suganami
  • Toshiaki Kimura
  • Masayuki Hosoyama
  • Lighting Master
  • Takeo Katayama
  • Key Grips
  • Osam Kikegawa
  • Muraki Kazukuni
  • Wataru Nakahara
  • Special FX
  • LOCUST
  • Postproduction
  • IMAGICA Corp.

Sound Crew

  • Sound Effects
  • Kenji Shibasaki
  • Sound Mixer
  • Jun Nakamura
  • Postproduction
  • AOI STUDIO CO., LTD.

Computer Graphics Unit

Cavia

  • Managers
  • Akira Yasui
  • Mizuko Matsumura
  • Lead Modeler
  • Takahiro Shimura
  • Model Artists
  • Anna Mito
  • Chika Sakamaki
  • Koji Hashimoto
  • Masami Hashizume
  • Miki Naruse
  • Shogo Tojo
  • Tadashi Hashimoto
  • Takeshi Sugiyama
  • Yoshio Kamikubo

Digital Artist Guild

  • Producer
  • Yuichi Sakai
  • Director
  • Takao Namiki
  • Production Manager
  • Katsumi Nihonmatsu
  • Chief Designer
  • Takeshi Ozaki
  • Designers
  • Kazuhiro Yano
  • Naoki Kuroshima
  • Shinichi Katou
  • Aitor Gaston
  • Hiroshi Tomiyama
  • Hisanori Matsushima
  • Jinni Ju
  • Jitsuhisa Shibata
  • Kenichi Onuki
  • Kibou Iwakura
  • Miyuki Hasegawa
  • Naoaki Kawamura
  • Sadahiro Okui
  • Takafumi Maja
  • Taku Shudo
  • Tatsushi Suzuki
  • Yoriko Furuya
  • Youji Shiga
  • Mat Painter
  • Takashi Kogure
  • Yoshiaki Tainaka

Studiohand

  • Designers
  • Fumi Takeuchi
  • Hirotaka Yoshida

Realtime Cinematics Unit

Digital Frontier

  • Producers
  • Yusaku Toyoshima
  • Director
  • Hideaki Maegawa
  • Production Manager
  • Nobuhiro Suzuki
  • Senior Animator
  • Yukinobu Fujimatsu
  • Artists
  • Atsushi Morimoto
  • Hayato Imatsuji
  • Hirokazu Touno
  • Kyoko Yonemoto
  • Lin Hsuan-fu (Anderson)
  • Mariko Egawa
  • Masanori Ishikawa
  • Rikiya Masuda
  • Shuichi Osawa
  • Takeshi Kamekawa
  • Takuma Doi
  • Tomohito Masuo
  • Tomomi Iwabuchi
  • Yasutaka Akama
  • Yoko Miyauchi
  • Yoshifumi Tomura
  • Yosuke Yamada
  • Motion Actors
  • Yuto Hashiyama
  • Mayu Hiratsuka
  • Kazuki Muramatsu
  • Ai Enomoto
  • Nene Hayasaka
  • Haruka Moriyama
  • Ai Furukawa
  • Masaki Ishigaki
  • Kanji Kazama

Dynamo Pictures

  • Chief Designer
  • Motohiko Yoshimura
  • Designers
  • Akihiro Matsui
  • Ikue Tsutsumi
  • Ken Ueno
  • Yuji Taniguchi
  • Yoko Tabata
  • Studio Manager
  • Kosuke Chiba
  • Motion Actors
  • Ai Shimura
  • Hidenori Takei
  • Tomohiro Nara
  • Yumiko Okuda

Enumaelshich Pictures

  • Director
  • Tatsuya Yabuta
  • Artist
  • Futoshi Nagata

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS, JAPAN

Executive Program Manager

  • Gordon Hee

Program Managers

  • Toshiharu Tange
  • Micky Yamaguchi
  • Yutaka Noma

Development Leads

  • Junya Shimoda
  • Yukie Yamaguchi
  • Tomoyuki Hoshi

Art Leads

  • Hiroshi Hiraga
  • Kentaro Yoshida
  • Koji Kubo

Technical Art Lead

  • Tomas Rovina-Roquero

Audio Leads

  • Shoko Iwano
  • Kazutaka Yamaguchi

Test Leads

  • Sakiko Kano
  • Koji Ota

User Research Project Lead

  • Hiroko Nakata

Business Manager

  • Takayuki Kawasaki

Studio Manager

  • Andrew Flavell

Game Design Lead

  • Yasutake Nakayama

Group Senior Manager

  • Richard Newman

Audio Director

  • Yoshikazu Kamata

UX Coordinators

  • Ryoji Shimizu
  • Hiromi Mihara

Administrative Assistants

  • Yuko Kusakabe
  • Kazuko Tajima

Translators

  • Edgar M. Cooke
  • Yumiko Eshima
  • Minoru Naito
  • Miho Murano
  • Naomi Yokoyama
  • Eiichiro Kojima

Operations Engineer

  • Graham Bell

Asset Manager

  • Takeshi Kono

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS,
UNITED STATES

Senior Business Manager

  • Alfred Tan

Test Manager

  • Robert Lamb

Test Lead

  • Kensuke Hayashi

Assistant Test Leads

  • Takami Kuramochi
  • Yosuke Shingai
  • Manabu Endo

Software Design Engineers in Test (SDETs)

  • Tomoko Fukui
  • Yoichiro Kataoka

Software Test Engineer (STE)

  • Miyuki Sakata

Test Translators

  • Mizuho Sugawara
  • Aki Kato
  • Aki Kawashima
  • Tatsuya Tanabe

User Research Leads

  • Dennis Wixon
  • Kevin Keeker
  • Daniel V. Gunn
  • Nick Hillyer

Localization

  • International Program Manager
  • Yuko Yoshida
  • Japan
  • Shinji Komiyama, Group Manager
  • Yutaka Hasegawa, Lead Software Design Engineer
  • Takashi Sasaki, Software Design Engineer
  • Atsushi Horiuchi, Software Design Engineer
  • United States
  • Yumiko Murphy, Program Manager
  • Laura Hamilton, Content Publishing Manager
  • Shotaro Kobayashi (Volt), Software Localization Specialist
  • Charles Tatsuya Sinex (Volt), Software Localization Specialist
  • Yoshiko Oglesby (Volt), Software Localization Specialist
  • Tony Elias, Editor
  • Joshua Ortega, Content Writer
  • Chris Lassen, Documentation Designer Lead
  • Doug Startzel, Documentation Designer
  • Ken Kato, Audio Production Manager
  • Doug Lewis (Excell Data Corporation), Audio Tools Developer
  • Fred Norton, Test Manager
  • Chris Hind, Lead SDET
  • Abby Lin, Lead SDET
  • Joe Djorgee, Lead SDET
  • Miho Horiuchi, SDET
  • Tony Chu, SDET
  • Allyn C. Iwane (Excell Data Corporation), Tester
  • Chrystya C. Uldrikis (Excell Data Corporation), Tester
  • Jacob Troxell (Excell Data Corporation), Tester
  • Jennifer Lorhammer (Excell Data Corporation), Tester
  • Douglas Jensen (Excell Data Corporation), Tester
  • Chris Liaw (Excell Data Corporation), Tester
  • Rob Watkins (Volt), Tester
  • Matt Kingen (Volt), Tester
  • Rebekah Williams (Volt), Tester
  • Ireland
  • Peter O'Grady, Program Manager
  • Suzanne Boylan, Program Manager
  • Enda Kelly, Testing
  • Bartolomé Malagón Ramírez, Testing
  • Levente Vero, Engineering
  • Steven Garrad, Engineering
  • Paul Peacock, Engineering
  • Steve Belton, Audio
  • Korea
  • Jae Youn Kim, Program Manager
  • Young Jin Park, Localization Program Manager
  • Sang Min Park, Test Lead
  • Jae Young Ryu, Tester
  • Yoon Hee Cho, Reviewer
  • Taiwan
  • Cheng-Te Tony Lin, Program Manager
  • Kay Wang, Localization Project Manager
  • Wen-Chin Deng, Test Lead
  • Aha Chiu, Tester
  • Daniel Huang, Tester
  • China
  • Tom Tang, Program Manager
  • Free Zhai, Localization Program Manager
  • Dean Wang, Test Lead
  • Jinlan Quan, Tester
  • Xingzhi Guan, Tester
  • Tao Lin, Tester

MICROSOFT

General Manager

  • Takashi Sensui

Group Product Manager

  • Joji Sakaguchi

Senior Product Manager

  • Maiko Hata

Account Manager

  • Minako Kodama

Xbox Release Managers

  • Atsushi Uno
  • Nozomu Nagai

Ethics and CERO Managers

  • Takashi Kogure
  • Yuichi Tsutsumi

Print Production Specialists

  • Eiichi Ogawa
  • Fumio Yanagida

Group Product Manager

  • Dan Amdur

Global Product Manager

  • Hees Kyung

Testers

  • Shinya Ustumi
  • Hideki Chigira
  • Tomoaki Sato
  • Harunobu Shida
  • Shiho Takimoto
  • Toru Ishii
  • Haruki Komiyama
  • Yoshihiro Shibayama
  • Yutaka Ushikubo
  • Mitsuru Ogata
  • Yuki Komaba
  • Kentaro Shoji
  • Makoto Nakamura
  • Takashi Omura
  • Kota Machiya
  • Yasuhisa Oda
  • Ayako Yukawa
  • Masai Takanawa
  • Noriyoshi Sato
  • Tsutomu Ozone
  • Yohei Osanami
  • Masabumi Kawashima
  • Yusuke Nonaka
  • Masateru Yaeo
  • Keiko Morishita
  • Mitsutoshi Sasaki
  • Mitsuru Yoshikawa
  • Takuzo Miyagawa
  • Noboru Narigasawa
  • Hiroyasu Murano
  • Yosuke Fujiwara
  • Tomonori Mitani
  • Daisuke Noguchi
  • Naoomi Fujii
  • Toshiyuki Emoto
  • Akihiko Mori
  • Masami Obayashi
  • Ryosuke Murakami
  • Ryo Ookawa
  • Hikaru Murayama
  • Hiroki Kitsuya
  • Tomoya Miyajima
  • Kaoru Nakayama
  • Jun Ito
  • Hideaki Sawada
  • Ei Nishizawa
  • Yoshiteru Nishikawa
  • Daisuke Hattori
  • Naohito Shimohata
  • Minori Takahashi
  • Masayuki Shimazaki
  • Koji Takiguchi
  • Manabu Muto
  • Hikaru Kogiri
  • Ryuichi Hirayama
  • Reo Ebina
  • Makoto Yonekura
  • Yohei Maruyama
  • Yoshihiko Ookubo
  • Tomokazu Abe
  • Eiji Uchida
  • Yasuyuki Ichihashi
  • Hiroyuki Fukunaga
  • Masahiro Seki
  • Atsuyuki Wakabayashi
  • Naomasa Nagano
  • Eiji Ito
  • Syota Hino
  • Kosuke Yanagida
  • Kiyoto Nisizawa
  • Hideaki Takahashi
  • Kouji Endo
  • Hirotsugu Igarashi
  • Kenya Uematsu
  • Mitsuhiro Matsuda
  • Chika Kameya
  • Yuki Murakami
  • Manabu Ebara
  • Rie Inamoto
  • Toshiyuki Kishiura
  • Muneo Nukaga
  • Ryohei Kawamura
  • Hidetomo Shibamiya

English Voice Recording

Audio/Casting Director

  • Chris Borders

Technicolor

  • Audio Recording Engineer
  • Morgan Gerhard
  • Director of Audio Services
  • Tom Hays
  • Audio Editor
  • David Fisk
  • Audio Editor
  • Jake Worthington

Translation of "A Thousand Years of Dreams"

  • Translator
  • Jay Rubin

Special Thanks

  • Microsoft Game Technology Group
  • Chikaya Uchino
  • Hayao Nakayama
  • Hideaki Hirabayashi
  • Isao Tadokoro
  • Kenichi Iwata
  • Naohiko Hoshino
  • Naomichi Someno
  • Naoto Oshima
  • Rod Chang
  • Takako Onodera
  • Takeyuki Ogura
  • Tsutomu Uchida
  • Yukio Futatsugi
  • Ken Lobb
  • Aaron Nicholls
  • Shane Kim
  • Bonnie Ross
  • Kutta Srinivasan
  • Norman Cheuk
  • AJ Redmer
  • Frank Klier
  • Relja Markovic
  • Jon Burns

© 2014 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft