Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Scene It? Box Office Smash Game Credits

Product Info

Scene It? Box Office Smash
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: Krome/Screenlife
Genre: Compilations
Release Date: 10/28/2008
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

KROME STUDIOS

Chief Executive Officer

  • Robert Walsh

Creative Director

  • Steve Stamatiadis

Director of Development

  • Andy Green

Studio Director—Melbourne

  • Kurt Busch

Production

  • Clara Reeves, Producer
  • Kevin "Zaph" Burfitt, Executive Producer
  • Robert Lever, Assistant Producer

Game Design

  • Kim Forrest, Lead Designer
  • Ben Pearce, Assistant Designer
  • Mark Riley, Assistant Designer

Programming

  • Michael White, Lead Programmer
  • Simon Bullen, Senior Programmer
  • Stephen McNamara, Senior Programmer
  • Steve Scott, Senior Programmer
  • David Little, Junior Programmer
  • Geoff Speirs, Junior Programmer
  • Nat Ryall, Network Programmer

Art

  • Marcus Mestrov, Lead Artist
  • Ray Leung, Art Director
  • Richard Lyons, Lead Concept Artist
  • Brendan DeBoy, Concept Artist
  • David McLeod, Concept Artist
  • Lane Raichert, Concept Artist
  • Michael Manalac, Concept Artist
  • Damon Raynor, Environment Artist
  • Jun Matsuo, Environment Artist
  • Justin Greenaway, Environment Artist
  • Leigh Miller, Environment Artist
  • Nori Tominaga, Environment Artist
  • Stefan Allaki, Environment Artist
  • Andrew Cook, Lead Animator
  • Ian Bright, Animator
  • Sue Wang, Animator
  • Tamas Molnar, Animator
  • David McLeod, Additional Animation

User Interface

  • Lu Gan

Sound

  • Gavin Parker, Lead Sound Designer

Original Music

  • Gavin Parker

Illustrated Puzzle Content

  • Lane Raichert (Raichert Media, Inc.), Artist
  • Nick Russo and Ben Hubbard (DADS OLD AXE), Artists
  • Rachel Taylor, Artist
  • Teuvo Heikkila, Artist

Merkury Engine and Tools

  • Myles Abbott, Project Lead Programmer
  • Glenn Watson, Lead Programmer
  • Rowan Hamilton, Lead Tools Programmer
  • Anthony Wigan, Programmer
  • Barry Jones, Programmer
  • Ben Caudle, Programmer
  • Damian Stewart, Programmer
  • Daniel Stephens, Programmer
  • Darren Bremner, Programmer
  • David Ely, Programmer
  • David Shea, Programmer
  • Duncan Murray, Programmer
  • Edward Wigg, Programmer
  • Ethan Watson, Programmer
  • Glenn A Watson, Programmer
  • Jason Bright, Programmer
  • Jonathan Lawrence, Programmer
  • Manu Evans, Programmer
  • Peter Litwiniuk, Programmer
  • Steve Thirlwall, Programmer
  • Tony Ball, Programmer
  • Dennis Roche, Tools Programmer
  • Drew Mayo, Tools Programmer
  • Tristan Lewis, Tools Programmer
  • Triston O'Connor, Tools Programmer
  • Zac Congo, Tools Programmer

Technical Artist

  • Robert Butterworth

Engine Artist

  • Benjamin Darling

Producer

  • Lindsay Parmenter

Assistant Producer

  • Peter Meiklejohn

Technical Writer

  • Amanda Kool

Lead Engine QA

  • Raymond Lam

Engine QA

  • Clinton Evans
  • Craig Hughes

Quality Assurance

  • Scott Savage, QA Manager
  • Wade Higgins, QA Assistant Manager
  • Julian Cram, QA Project Lead
  • Joshua Holland, QA Night Supervisor
  • Adam Halsall, QA
  • Adir Imroni, QA
  • Ariel Shaw, QA
  • Brendon Vince, QA
  • Caleb Beckman, QA
  • Clinton Evans, QA
  • Craig Hughes, QA
  • Daniel Boase, QA
  • David Burns, QA
  • David Crook, QA
  • David Higgins, QA
  • Felix Kin On Wai, QA
  • Glen van den Bergen, QA
  • Iain Dalrymple, QA
  • James Smith, QA
  • Jason Hainey, QA
  • Joshua Davey, QA
  • Justin Roopalu, QA
  • Kelly Krenn, QA
  • Khuong Le, QA
  • Neil Carroll, QA
  • Peter Miller, QA
  • Peter Williams, QA
  • Raymond Lam, QA
  • Robert Littler, QA
  • Ryan Davidson, QA
  • Ryan Langley, QA
  • Sean Davidson, QA
  • Sebastian Tiller, QA
  • Stephen Farmer, QA
  • Stephen Jude, QA
  • Steve Wenham, QA
  • Steven Robley, QA
  • Thomas Mortimer, QA
  • Tyrone Curwen, QA
  • Tyson Pelz, QA
  • Vitaly Budovski, QA
  • Technical Support, QA
  • Technical Manager, QA
  • Jason "JJ" Muir, QA

Technical Support

  • Andrew McDonald
  • Barry Tee
  • Daniel Rogers
  • Evan Hall
  • Geoffrey Despott
  • Jane Subat
  • Keith Flannery
  • Lance Sloane
  • Luke Bennett
  • Peter "Rori" Steel
  • Spyro Polymiadis

Administration

  • Marcia Watson, Office Manager
  • Alesandra Sainty, Manager
  • Gillian Statham, HR Manager
  • Sarah Jordan, HR Manager
  • Camille Wall, Human Resources
  • Emma Scrimshaw, Human Resources
  • Katie Puodziuna, Human Resources
  • Sarah Boase, Human Resources
  • Catherine Doyle, Office Administrator
  • Charley Le, Office Administrator
  • David Peck, Office Administrator
  • Elizabeth Ballantyne, Office Administrator
  • Jocelyn Edmonds, Office Administrator
  • Lisa Bromilow, Office Administrator
  • Lisa McKerr, Office Administrator
  • Melissa Gork, Office Administrator
  • Richard Moesbergen, Office Administrator
  • Andrew Stapleton, Training
  • Jamie Scarrabelotti, Training

Public Relations

  • Melissa Gork
  • Heather Potter

Special Thanks

  • Daniel Warner
  • George Stamatiadis
  • Sarah Baxter
  • Tim Wilson
  • Valerie Raichert
  • An extra special thanks to all our wonderful partners, families, and friends for their support and patience!

Welcome to the World

  • Annabelle Rime
  • Beatrice Meadows
  • Catrolina Evlyn Williams
  • Claire Ava White
  • Elvira Thirlwall
  • Ginger Savage
  • Jack Brouwer
  • Jasmine Scarlett Darling
  • Kaitlyn Jane Scott
  • Lewis Guster Mather
  • Thomas MacKenzie
  • Zander Laubscher
  • Zola Grace Bradbury

SCREENLIFE, LLC

Scene It? Box Office Smash Team

Senior Producer

  • Gary McGrew

Senior Project Manager, Localization Project Manager

  • Elaine Albers

Project Manager, Localization Project Manager

  • Chloe Bjordahl

Localization Producer, Associate Producer

  • Michelle Odo

Associate Producer

  • Justin Sund

Quality Assurance Manager

  • John Clough

Quality Assurance Testers

  • Scott Branston
  • Blake Dodson
  • Mike Gilson
  • Brand Manager
  • Kailyn Clarke

Copyeditor

  • Frank Guanco

Production Artists

  • Jonathan Olabre
  • Jung Kim

Director, Content

  • Brian Kirk

Production Manager

  • Chet McKnight

Content Data

  • Samantha Sant
  • Zach Tanner

Executive Team

  • Mike Heffernan, Co-President/Chief Financial Officer
  • Dave Hoffman, Co-President/Chief Operating Officer
  • Kelly Schmitt, SVP and General Counsel
  • Stuart Moulder, Executive Producer
  • Melvin Wells, SVP of Sales and Marketing
  • John Hendricks, VP of Technology and Development
  • Trevor Steinthal, VP of Content

Special Thanks

  • Ted Ackerley
  • Dan Black
  • Cassandra Barbour
  • Craig Kinzer
  • Dave Long
  • Ron Neubauer

Rights/Clearances

  • Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
  • Cassandra Barbour
  • Laura Sevier
  • Jessica Brown
  • Erika Aboites

Music Clearances

  • Jeanne Fay Clearance Consultants

International Clearances

  • Corbis

Language Service Provider

  • SDI Media Group

Team Screenlife

  • Greg Bowman
  • Carrie Bratlie
  • Bruce Carr
  • Kim Cassingham
  • Tina Coty
  • Alok Desai
  • Rick Doucette
  • Todd Driscoll
  • Tim Engstrom
  • Jason Freilinger
  • Sondra Greenewiggs
  • Julie Hagen
  • Scott Harrington
  • Tony Hertel
  • Sheri Levy
  • Gina Mainwal
  • Steve McLaughlin
  • Rima Moon
  • Matthew Obst
  • Joe Randazzo
  • Tony Roscelli
  • Nick Saad
  • Nate Stottrup
  • Chris Tyler
  • Kim Walts
  • Angela Warren
  • Anne Williams
  • Erik Wirsing
  • Jon Young
  • Jill Zenner

Contractors

  • Joshua Chapman
  • Talya Clay
  • Chad Cobain
  • Kristen Ehsani
  • Arturo Hidalgo
  • Keith Hitchcock
  • Anita Levine
  • Luca Manfredi
  • Mike Murphy
  • Dayan Speyer

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

Production

  • Fred Norton—Senior Producer
  • Marie Whallon—Producer
  • Danan Davis—Executive Producer

Development

  • Jason Major—Lord of Minions
  • Steven Jones—Minion
  • Donald Holden—Minion

Art

  • Jonas Norberg—Art Director

Game Design

  • Bob Settles—Design Director
  • Greg Berry (Sakson & Taylor)—Design Assistant

Test

  • John Noonan—Lead Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)
  • Jeremy Fischer—SDET
  • Mark Gehan—SDET
  • Shuishi "Seth" Yang—SDET
  • Mike Yriondo—SDET
  • Josh Bell—Demo Lead SDET
  • Shannon Phillips (Excell Data Corporation)—Software Test Engineer (STE)

Reserves Test

  • Hassan Archer—Reserves Test Lead
  • Joe Djorgee—Reserves Test Lead
  • Karley Donnell (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Brian Fleck (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Jeffrey Cranor (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Artis Falkner (Aditi)—Reserves Tester
  • Cody Flynn (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Justin Hawthorne (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Vinessa Mayer (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Brandon Mayes (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Agari Nln (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Bob Pasekoff (Volt)—Reserves Tester
  • Jacob Roberts (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Brett Schmitt (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Rebekka Shipway (Excell Data Corporation)—Reserves Tester
  • Shane Todd (Volt)—Reserves Tester
  • David Foster (Volt)—Reserves Support

Audio

  • Kristofor Mellroth—Audio Lead

Business Strategy and Development

  • Ed Ventura—Senior Director
  • Sandy Ting—Director
  • Melanie Minnitti Hess—Manager

Marketing

  • Angela Gaynor—Global Product Manager
  • Justin Osmer—Senior Global Product Manager

User Experience

  • Tom Abernathy—Writer, Casting, Voice Direction
  • Brent Metcalfe—User Experience Lead, Editor
  • Dana Fos—User Experience Manager
  • Chris Lassen—Design Lead
  • Doug Startzel (Lux Group Inc.)—Designer

Packaging

  • Catherine Haller—Marketing Communications Packaging

User Research

  • David Quiroz—User Research Engineer

Localization

  • Yumiko Murphy—Program Manager
  • Tina Lin—Program Manager
  • Yasmine Nelson—Lead Program Manager
  • Ireland
  • Kevin "Dubby" Cooke—International Project Engineer
  • Ian Walsh—Program Manager
  • Francesco Sansone—Test Lead
  • Alan Davis—Test
  • Terry McManus—Audio Lead
  • Tommaso Petrelli (Keywords International)—External Lead
  • Thomas Courtonne (Keywords International)—Test Coordinator
  • Guillaume Gigan (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Donato Giuliano (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Julia Puehringer (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Pedro Sanz (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Nicolas Tuboeuf (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Sergio Petenar (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Tom Lilletveit (Keywords International)—Tester
  • Kristofer Svärdstål (Keywords International)—Tester

GamesIT

  • Kyle Emtman—Senior Project Manager
  • Clara Jordan (Hewlett-Packard)—Project Manager
  • Brian Coyne—Project Manager

Voice Recording

  • Technicolor Interactive Services
  • David Walsh—Recording Engineer
  • Tony Roza—Dialogue Editor
  • Ricardo Hernandez—Dialogue Editor
  • Elizabeth Johnson—Dialogue Editor
  • Heather Pennington—Studio Assistant
  • Tom Hays—Casting
  • Steve Blum—Voice Actor
  • Jim Ward—Voice Actor

Special Thanks

  • Alan Castellanos Moreno
  • Andrew Kertesz
  • Andrew Marthaller
  • Dana Fos
  • David C. Holmes
  • Greg B. Jones
  • Guy Whitmore
  • James "Jimbo" Pfeiffer
  • James Stabbert
  • Jason Shirley
  • John Cuyle
  • John Rush
  • Kevin Darby
  • Ken Lobb
  • Kevin Browne
  • Kevin Salcedo
  • Kieth Cirillo
  • Kurt Loidl
  • Lee Musgrave
  • Matt Whiting
  • Natahri Felton
  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Phil Spencer
  • Rhys Dekle
  • Sébastien Motte
  • Shane Kim
  • Stacey Law and the Xbox 360 Avatars Team

© 2017 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft