Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Kinect Adventures Game Credits

Product Info

Kinect Adventures
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: Good Science
Genre: Action
Release Date: 11/04/2010
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

GOOD SCIENCE

  • Creative Director
  • Kudo Tsunoda
  • Studio Head
  • Shannon Loftis

Leadership Team

  • Senior Business Strategy & Development Manager
  • Angeline Fowler
  • Creative Director
  • Darren Bennett
  • Executive Producer
  • Deanna Hearns
  • User Research Lead
  • Ramon Romero
  • Technical Director
  • Relja Markovic
  • Test Lead
  • Rob Lamb

Design Team

  • Design Directors
  • Matt Coohill
  • Shawn Wright
  • Steve Latta
  • Lead Level Designer
  • Albert Robles
  • Senior Designers
  • Brett Johnson
  • Pedro Perez
  • Lead Activity Designers
  • Brian Murphy
  • Christo Vuchetich
  • Dan Osborn
  • Lead UI Designer
  • Dylan Vance
  • Lead Systems Designer
  • Peter Sarrett
  • Level Design
  • Jason Scott (MAQ Software)
  • John-Carlos Demoss (Volt)
  • Paul Ehreth (FILTER)

Production Team

  • Senior Producers
  • Abby Lin
  • Dylan Vance
  • Jason Armenise
  • Oscar Omar Garza Santos
  • Producers
  • Dana Hanna
  • Michael Forgey
  • Associate Producers
  • Jonny Plumb
  • Zeb Wedell (Artech)

Development Team

  • Programming Leads
  • Arthur Tomlin
  • Brian Mount
  • Dave Hill
  • Greg Snook
  • Joel Deaguero
  • Ray Davis
  • Programming
  • Aaron Burns (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)
  • Andrew Aye
  • Andrew Campbell
  • Anthony Ambrus
  • Charles Martin
  • Chris Willoughby
  • Eric Anderson
  • Francois Cantonnet
  • J McBride
  • Jason Horbach
  • Jeff Evertt
  • Jon Steed
  • Joseph Sola
  • Josh Wexler
  • Justin Clark
  • Kerry Allen
  • Kyungsuk David Lee
  • Mark Mihelich
  • Mark Verrey (Insight Global)
  • Matt Haigh
  • Matt McDonald (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)
  • Matt Puls
  • Micah Rollins (Partly Cloudy Games LLC)
  • Mike Scavezze
  • Samuel Trimble (Collabera)
  • Tim Psiaki
  • Vaibhav Goel
  • Zak Middleton
  • Additional Programming
  • Claude Marais
  • Cameron Egbert
  • Dan Weisman
  • Matt Lee
  • Mike Wright
  • Rich Yeager
  • Programming Intern
  • David Haley

Art Team

  • Art Director
  • David Galloway
  • Technical Art Director
  • Marc Brinkley
  • Lead Artist
  • Ryan Hastings
  • Lead Technical Animator
  • Ben Hindle
  • Lead Animator
  • Dominick Cecere
  • Animators
  • David Garrison (Aquent LLC)
  • Mark Wheeler (Collabera)
  • Matthew Weaver (MAQ Software)
  • Lead Character Artist
  • Mike Spalding
  • Character Artists
  • Kevin Hanna (MAQ Software)
  • Roger Borelli (Aquent LLC)
  • Concept Artists
  • Charles Guan (Aquent LLC)
  • Claire Hummel
  • Colin Foran
  • Craig Sellars (Aquent LLC)
  • Kieran Yanner (Aquent LLC)
  • Mark Selander (Aquent LLC)
  • Stephanie Laberis (Aquent LLC)
  • Tyler West (Tyler West Studio)
  • Lead Environment Artist
  • Robert Watkins
  • Environment Artist
  • Jon Williams
  • Lead Technical Artist
  • Wesley Grandmont III
  • Lead UI Artist
  • Alberto Cerriteño
  • Senior UI Artist
  • Karisma Williams
  • UI Artists
  • Jamal Qutub (Aquent LLC)
  • Jonathan Sloan (Aquent LLC)
  • Kate Kolesar
  • Lloyd Bagtas (Aquent LLC)
  • Lead Visual Effects
  • Craig L. Hoffman
  • Visual Effects Artist
  • Jamie Kirschenbaum

Audio Team

  • Audio Director
  • Christopher Hegstrom
  • Audio Lead
  • Adam Smith-Kipnis
  • Sound Designer
  • Brian Brockett (Aquent LLC)
  • Jason Syltebo (Izze-O-Studio)

Test Team

  • Leads
  • Andrew Franklin
  • Kevin Bowen
  • SDETs
  • Alan Castellanos Moreno
  • Jeffrey Stephens
  • Josh Bell
  • Mike Yurka
  • Sze Vin Julius Ang
  • Test Engineer
  • Ben Echols (Vibrant Marketing Solutions)
  • Brian Hicks (Volt)
  • Chris Phillips (Rose International, Inc.)
  • Christian Lamp (Rose International, Inc.)
  • David Hoar (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Ernie Li (Aditi)
  • Greg Panter (Aditi)
  • Mallory McCorkle (Volt)
  • Scott Steffy (Volt)

Test Infantry Team

  • Reserves Lead
  • Craig Marshall
  • Kinect Lead
  • Matt Giddings (Volt)
  • Reserves Infantry Testers
  • Adrian Pettijohn (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Allison Sallen (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Brett Hansen (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Bryce Pinkston (Volt)
  • Dana Steffens (Excell Data Corporation)
  • David Foster (Volt)
  • Devin Smither (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Edi Poinescu (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Elizabeth Dalton (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Ian Jendro (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Ian Schmidt (Excell Data Corporation)
  • James Lawrence (Aditi)
  • James Lenell (Excell Data Corporation)
  • James Morrison (Aditi)
  • Jared Bryant (Volt)
  • Jesse Heidner (Volt)
  • Jordan de Geus (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Joseph Allen (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Joshua Jones (Aditi)
  • Lael Smith (Volt)
  • Lisa Doyle (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Matt Antonellis (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Michael Mullins (Volt)
  • Michelle Washington (Volt)
  • Mike Rhine (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Nicholas Abel (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Nicholas Amlag (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Nicolle Blackwell (Volt)
  • Primo Pulanco (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Ray Butchko (Volt)
  • Ryan Astle (Volt)
  • Ryan Nakano (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Tracy Carrithers (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Trevor Christman (Volt)
  • Tyler Tew (Volt)
  • Viet Pham (Volt)

Publishing Team

  • Studio Head
  • Alan Hartman

Production Team

  • Lead Producer
  • Brian 'Moon' Mulligan
  • Producers
  • Christian 'Squido' Owens
  • Matt Turnbull
  • Sherman Archibald (Massive Multimedia Inc)

Art

  • Art Lead
  • Terrance Newell

Development

  • Development Managers
  • Ryan Jones
  • Chad Olsen
  • Eric Mumau (Collabera)
  • Leon Hui
  • Ryan Petrie
  • Thomas Preisner

Design

  • Design Lead
  • Jon Knoles

Audio

  • Audio Lead
  • Mike Caviezel

PHOSPHOR GAMES

Art

  • Art Directors
  • Jarod Pranno
  • Victor Lopez
  • Vince Proce

Audio

  • Matt Grimm

Design

  • Senior Designer
  • Robb Schoenbacher
  • Designers
  • Adam Coriglione
  • Chris McFadden

Production

  • Project Lead
  • Chip Sineni
  • Senior Producer
  • Justin Corcoran

Programming

  • Technical Director
  • Dave Lang (Iron Galaxy)
  • Lead Engineer
  • Dan Nikolaides
  • Senior Engineers
  • Dan Coleman (Iron Galaxy)
  • Darryl Wisner (Iron Galaxy)
  • Engineers
  • Chris Keyser (Iron Galaxy)
  • Peter Bennett
  • Jeremy Conkin

SMOKING GUN INTERACTIVE

Art

  • Art Director
  • Angie Pytlewski
  • Lead Technical Artist
  • Mike Best
  • Lead Concept Artist
  • Cheol Joo Lee
  • Lead Character Artist
  • David Tran
  • Additional Animation
  • Erin Olorenshaw
  • Senior Artists
  • Tamas Szathmary
  • Anthony Leonati
  • Senior Animator
  • John Harrington

Audio

  • Audio Director
  • John Tennant
  • Lead Technical Artist

Design

  • Design Director
  • Brent Disbrow
  • Senior Designer
  • Martin Blackmore
  • Designer
  • Earl Berkeley

Production/QA

  • Producer
  • Bryna Dabby
  • Production Coordinator
  • Janna Herbstreit
  • Quality Assurance Lead
  • Mike Echino
  • Quality Assurance
  • David Delisle
  • Reid Buckmaster

Programming

  • Technical Director
  • Drew Dunlop
  • Senior Programmers
  • David Swinerd
  • Matthew Newport
  • Programmers
  • Eric Huang
  • Derek Yau

Studio

  • CEO/Creative Director
  • John Johnson
  • COO
  • Curtis Terry
  • CFO
  • Steven Lee

LIQUID DEVELOPMENT

  • Project Manager
  • Darren Bartlett
  • Producer
  • Will Heiberg
  • Art Manager
  • Dan Hecht
  • Account Manager
  • Heather Dyer
  • Level Artists
  • Alex Marcinowski
  • Craig Adams
  • Josh Harvey
  • Joe Thiel
  • Kevin Atkins
  • Nick Brown
  • Tony Clark
  • Prop Artists
  • Adam Diller
  • Adrian Zamora
  • Brian Griffith
  • Cedric Goffoy
  • Denis Lis
  • Gabriel Tse
  • Hugo Beyer
  • Marshall Short
  • Max Kogan
  • Nate Hallinan
  • Paul Lipnyagov
  • Renaud Galand
  • Tomas Wittelsbach
  • Unreal Integration
  • Anders Fray
  • Elliott Bynum
  • Jose Montanez
  • Remi Crespo
  • Effects and Animation
  • Geoff Rich
  • Jason Baskett
  • Mark Eaton
  • Steve Jameson

SOUNDELUX DESIGN MUSIC

  • Executive Creative Director
  • Scott Martin Gershin
  • Facility Manager
  • Janet Rankin
  • Voice Over Business Manager
  • William 'Chip' Beaman
  • Voice Over Supervisor
  • Erica Mehallo
  • Voice Over Administrative Assistant
  • Jessicca Gonzalez
  • Voice Over Casting and Directing
  • Kris Zimmerman Salter
  • Jamie Mortellaro
  • Executive Producer
  • Becky Allen
  • Sound Supervisor
  • Shannon Potter
  • Sound Designers
  • Patrick Ginn
  • Brad Beaumont
  • Bryan Celano
  • Masanobu Tomita
  • Cinematics Sound Supervision and Mixing
  • Peter Zinda
  • Cinematic Sound Designers
  • Dutch Hill
  • Patrick Ginn
  • Brad Beaumont
  • Foley Artist
  • Gary Hecker
  • Foley Engineer
  • Nerses Gezalyan
  • Voice Over Recording Engineer
  • Justin Langley
  • Voice Over Editorial
  • Bob Rankin
  • Justin Langley
  • Senior Asset Coordinator
  • Charlie Gondak
  • Asset Coordination
  • David Natale
  • Alexander Leeman Johnson
  • Production Assistant
  • Alexander Leeman Johnson

ADDITIONAL VENDOR SUPPORT

  • Mocap
  • Giant Studios
  • Cinematic Production
  • Flaunt Productions
  • HBDI Training
  • Herrmann International
  • Art
  • Lakshya International
  • Concept Art
  • Massive Black
  • Raichert Media, Inc.

VOICE TALENT

English

  • Amelia
  • Cara Pifko
  • Rob
  • Roger Craig Smith

French

  • Amelia
  • Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
  • Rob
  • Emmanuel Rausenberger

German

  • Amelia
  • Ines Rudolph-Bräuer
  • Rob
  • Jens Wendland

Iberian Spanish

  • Amelia
  • Celia de Diego
  • Rob
  • David Robles

Italian

  • Amelia
  • Giuliana Atepi
  • Rob
  • Diego Baldoin

Japanese

  • Amelia
  • Hiroko Ushida
  • Rob
  • Tokuyoshi Kawashima

Latin American Spanish

  • Amelia
  • Liliana Barba
  • Rob
  • Benjamin Rivera

ORIGINAL SCORE

  • Music Composed and Produced by
  • Daniel Pemberton
  • Performed by
  • The Daniel Pemberton TV Orchestra
  • Bass
  • John Noyce
  • Drums
  • Tim Weller
  • Guitars
  • John Evans
  • Daniel Pemberton
  • Jack Ketch
  • Percussion
  • Gareth Williams
  • Keyboards
  • Daniel Pemberton
  • Trumpet
  • Dan Newell
  • Trombone
  • Mike Kearsey
  • Saxophone
  • Phil Todd
  • Orchestrated by
  • Andrew Skeet
  • Mixed by
  • Gareth Williams
  • Daniel Pemberton
  • Recorded at
  • Intimate Studios, London
  • Daniel Pemberton Private Studio, London
  • Engineered by
  • Jonathan McMillan
  • Music Published by
  • Moncur Street Music
  • Music Contracted by
  • COOL Music

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

User Research

  • Adam Greenberg (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Daniel Gunn
  • Eric Schuh
  • Kevin Keeker
  • Kris Keeker (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Nick Hillyer
  • Randy Pagulayan
  • Tom Fuller

User Research Labs

  • Ash Donald (Volt)
  • Carl Anselmi
  • Craig Steinert (Murphy & Associates)
  • Mary Love (Corestaff)

Writing & Editing

  • Writing & Editing Lead
  • Dana Fos
  • Writer, Editor
  • Jessica Price
  • Editor
  • Beth Berg
  • Writer
  • John Sutherland

Central Media

  • Central Media Design Lead
  • Chris Lassen
  • Central Media Designer
  • Mat McInelly (Aquent LLC)

Localization

  • International Program Manager
  • Lief Thompson
  • Lead Localization Program Manager
  • Yasmine Nelson

Dublin Localization Team

  • Test Leads
  • Enda Kelly
  • Francesco Sansone
  • Production
  • Greg Ward
  • Packaging
  • Jamie O'Connell
  • Audio Lead
  • Jason Shirley
  • Engineer
  • Jean-Philippe Chassagne

Tokyo Localization Team

  • Development
  • Atsushi Horiuchi
  • Production
  • Shinya Muto
  • Test Leads
  • Go Komatsu
  • Yuichi Mizutani

Business Development

  • Rhys Dekle
  • Noah Musler

Business Management

  • Kevin Geisner
  • William Chen

Legal

  • David Figatner
  • Carla Woo

MGS Outsourcing

  • Jason Mangold
  • Jonas Norberg
  • Jay Box

Licensed Music

  • Senior Music Licensing Manager
  • Lily Kohn
  • Media Licensing Manager
  • Carole Dray
  • Head of Music Supervision
  • Kyle Hopkins
  • Music Acquisitions Specialist
  • William Beard

Marketing & PR

  • Global Product Marketing
  • Michael Johnson
  • Jen Yi
  • Dan Amdur
  • Bryan Koski
  • Marketing Communications
  • Aaron Elliott
  • Brandy O'Briant
  • Carolyn Carnes
  • Cheryl Nebelsieck
  • Henry Liu
  • Jennifer Marcou
  • Judith Young
  • Justin Kirby
  • Kim Estrampes
  • Mary Renouf
  • Taylor Smith
  • Tyson Flandreau
  • Public Relations Management
  • Heather Snavely
  • Erin Krause Hofto
  • Xbox LIVE
  • Jenn McCoy
  • Kristen Miyake
  • Jason Ing

SPECIAL THANKS

  • Alex Kipman
  • Andrew Fenwick
  • Angie Sartori (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)
  • Annie Lohr
  • Becky Bailey
  • Ben Kilgore
  • Bonnie Baker
  • Bryan Thompson
  • Claude Marais
  • Dan McCulloch
  • David Persson
  • Don Mattrick
  • Eric Langlois
  • Greg B. Jones
  • James Davis (Coroware)
  • Jennifer Roland
  • Justin Jumani
  • Lewey Geselowitz
  • Marc Whitten
  • Matt Lee
  • Mike Nichols
  • Natahri Felton
  • Nick Burton
  • Phil Spencer
  • Randy Pagulayan
  • Richard Irving
  • Salvatore Fileccia
  • Scott Sauerbunn
  • Sean Phillips
  • Steve Willett
  • Theresa Chin
  • Todd Holmdahl
  • Tom Arnold

© 2015 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft