Click Here to Install Silverlight*
United StatesChange|All Microsoft Sites
Microsoft Game Studios

Lips Game Credits

Product Info

Lips
Game Manual

Game Manual

Developer: iNiS
Genre: Music
Release Date: 11/18/2008
Platform: Xbox 360

Credits

INIS

Executive Producer

  • Masako Harada

Game Designer

  • Keiichi Yano

Director of Development

  • Takashi Fuji

Tech Engineers

  • Yoshiyuki Miyagawa
  • Norihide Okada
  • David Ventura

Tech Support Engineers

  • Hiroshi Kawai (Irvine Systems, Inc.)
  • Koji Saito (Synthereal Co, Ltd.)

Game Engineer

  • Robert Ota Dieterich

Engineers

  • Shuichi Aizawa
  • Yuji Mori
  • Tatsuo Onaka
  • Vanessa Cantalapiedra Sanchez

UI Scripter

  • Nicholas Hunter

Party Games Scripter Lead

  • Kazuo Kubota

Party Games Scripter

  • Naotoshi Fujita

Audio and Sound Manager

  • Tomoya Hariguchi

Audio Engineering Lead

  • Satoshi Tani

Music Charting Lead

  • Masashi Miyata

Art Manager

  • Akinori Ozawa

Art Director

  • Kotaro Umeji

UX Designer

  • Atsushi Saito

UI Designers

  • Wayne Leung
  • Yoko Ogasawara

UI Authoring Managers

  • Aya Nakai
  • Yasutaka Takada

UI Authorers

  • Ikumi Okudaira (Silicon Studio Corp)
  • Yuuki Watanabe (Silicon Studio Corp)
  • Yasuko Iwata (CREEK & RIVER Co, Ltd)
  • Kohei Maruta (MBA INTERNATIONAL)

3D Modeling Lead

  • Yuta Watanabe

3D Modelers

  • Tomoyuki Nakane
  • Yoshitaka Nishimura
  • Choi Hyun Young

Effects Lead

  • Akira Fukumoto

3D Animator

  • Jin Sato

Mocap Director

  • Shinji Takehara (MOZOO, Inc.)

Mocap Technical Director

  • Sakura Munakata (MOZOO, Inc.)

Mocap Manager

  • Shigeru Araki

Mocap Editing

  • Go Hattori (MOZOO, Inc.)
  • Shinjirou Nagao (MOZOO, Inc.)
  • Kenichi Tachibana (MOZOO, Inc.)
  • Yuuya Hirota (ORBITALLINK Inc.)

Mocap Actor Coordinator

  • mico (flygirls)

Mocap Actors

  • Yuki Hando
  • KATSU
  • Nobuhide Tashiro
  • Shinichi Oba

Additional 3D Animation

  • IVY-ARTS Corporation

Test Lead

  • Shinya Matsumoto

Localization Lead

  • Yukari Binstock

Music Charting Management

  • Yuuki Kato (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Minako Kimura (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Masahiko Wakita (Intermezzo Co., Ltd.)

Music Charters

  • Yasutaka Anzai (Voicefield)
  • Yumi Arima (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Yosuke Funaya (Expression)
  • Yuji Hamanaka (Melonest)
  • Katsuyuki Harima
  • Nagadomi Hiroshi (Intermezzo Co., Ltd.)
  • Yoshinori Ishizaka
  • Isamu Ishizuka (Voicefield)
  • Hiromitsu Ito (Intermezzo Co., Ltd.)
  • Akira Kambara (Voicefield)
  • Ryuko Kato (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Hideaki Kimura (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Haruka Matsumoto (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Megumi Matsumoto (Melonest)
  • Yoko Minami (Melonest)
  • Takayuki Miyagawa (Melonest)
  • Takahiro Nagai (Voicefield)
  • Yuki Nagatani (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Kenji Nagayo (Intermezzo Co., Ltd.)
  • Takuro Nomura (BPM)
  • Kenta Sato (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Haruhiko Shimokawa (Tact Mix)
  • Blues T (Melonest)
  • Kenji Takaoka (Intermezzo Co., Ltd.)
  • Nao Tsuzuki (BPM)
  • Yoshiko Kawamoto (Music Brains, Inc.)
  • Naoki Yamashita (Melonest)
  • Takashi Yoshida (BPM)

Theme BGM Musicians

  • Hiroki Mizukami
  • Yoichi Tanoue

Finance Manager

  • Takahide Hoshino

HR Manager

  • Yayoi Takimoto

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

REDMOND

Product Development

  • Prashant Bhatia, Executive Producer
  • Earnest Yuen, Lead Producer
  • Ross Perez, Producer
  • Robert Jerauld, Producer
  • Dana Hanna, Producer
  • Shane White, Producer
  • Karena Tyan, Associate Producer

Design

  • Chris Esaki, Design Director

Business

  • Cassandra Cummings, Senior Business Development Manager
  • Dan Laughlin, Business Manager
  • Diego Feldberg, Business Manager

Development

  • Frank Klier, Manager
  • Brandon Burlison, Software Development Engineer (SDE)
  • Sean Dunn, SDE
  • James Yarrow, SDE
  • Diyu Liu, SDE
  • Carlos Casanova, SDE
  • Andrew Kertesz, Director

Shared Art

  • Ryan Wilkerson, Senior Art Director
  • Jeff McCrory, Content Program Manager (PM)

Shared Audio

  • Mike Cody, Director
  • Caesar Filori, Director

Creative Services

  • Mark Yeend, Audio Director
  • Ken Kato, Audio Production Director

User Experience

  • Matt Whiting, Group Manager
  • Dana Fos, Manager
  • Heidi Hendricks, Lead
  • Chris Lassen, Print Lead
  • Kevin Grace, Editor
  • Whitney Hills, Editor

Localization

  • Yasmine Nelson, Lead International PM
  • Tina Lin, International PM
  • Yumiko Murphy, International PM

User Research

  • George Amaya, Project Lead
  • Tom Fuller, Lead
  • Hiroko Nakata, Engineer
  • Steven Mathiesen, Engineer
  • Randy Pagulayan, Manager

Business Development

  • Sébastien Motte, Director
  • Rhys Dekle, Senior Manager
  • Manuel Medina, Senior Manager

Global Marketing

  • Craig Davison, Senior Director
  • Michael Johnson, Group Product Manager
  • Glenn Gregory, Product Manager
  • Jason Ing, Product Manager

Global Public Relations

  • Kari Dilloo, Senior Manager
  • Jim Bak, Senior Manager
  • Carol Rogalski, Group Manager
  • Erin Krause Hofto, Manager

Global MarCOM

  • Eli Friedman, Director, Brand Marketing
  • Taylor Smith, Senior Group Manager
  • Justin Kirby, Group Manager
  • Jamie Davies, Advertising Manager
  • Aaron Elliott, Online Marketing Manager
  • Tracy Sullivan, Senior Manager
  • Nancy Ramsay, Marketing Manager

Community Web

  • Jeannie Voirin-Gerde, Design Lead
  • Mark Diller (Lux Group), Content Lead
  • Kelly Bell, Content Manager
  • Jason Carl, Site Manager
  • Sam Conn, Senior Developer
  • Jason Graf, Group Manager
  • Hiroko Nakata, UR Lead
  • Brick Baldwin, Developer
  • Chris Barney (Siemens Business Services Inc), Developer
  • Bob Kruger (Excell Data Corporation)
  • Michael Reinhardt (VMC Consulting Corporation)
  • Jason Olsan (VMC Consulting Corporation)
  • Pavan Kurimilla (Insight Global)
  • Laura Ryder (VMC Consulting Corporation)
  • Dean Huston (Redmond Technology Partners)
  • Arif Yayalar (Volt)
  • James O'Rourke (Insight Global)

Media Acquisitions

  • Peter Davenport, Manager
  • William Beard, Music Supervisor
  • Kyle Hopkins, Music Supervisor
  • Grady Tyree (Volt) Content Coordinator
  • Lily Kohn, Music Licensing Manager, United States
  • Carole Dray, Acquisitions Specialist EMEA
  • Naomi Hopkin, Senior Acquisitions Manager EMEA

Music Supervision

  • Nile Rodgers (Nile Rodgers Productions)
  • Peter Afterman (Inaudible Productions)

Lyrics Content

  • Andrew Williams, Supervisor
  • Camile Robertson, Supervisor
  • Amanda Sabatini, Supervisor

Legal and Corporate Affairs

  • Alan Bruggeman, Attorney
  • Don McGowan, Senior Attorney
  • Elke Suber, Senior Attorney—Copyright
  • Larry Nelson, Senior Attorney—Patents
  • Sue Stickney, Senior Paralegal—Trademarks

Finance

  • Doug Griffin, Senior Accounting Manager
  • Shari Maxwell, Senior Contract Specialist
  • Arthur Tien, Senior Financial Analyst
  • Dennis Ries, Finance Manager

Xbox Accessories Group

  • Senior Development PM
  • Dennis Tom
  • Eric Filer, Electrical Engineer Lead
  • Loren Reas, Firmware Engineer Lead
  • Ed Owen, Mechanical Engineer Lead
  • D.J. Mathias, Development Test Engineer Lead
  • Doug McDonald, Manufacturing Test Engineer

Xbox Hardware Manufacturing

  • Oscar Santana, NPI Program Manager
  • Amey Teredesai, Manufacturing Engineer
  • MS Hardware Reliability Group
  • Fred Schenkelberg, Reliability Engineer

US MS Packaging

  • David Dunham, Packaging PM

XNA LIVE Server

  • James Coliz, Group PM Manager
  • Matt Gradwohl, Product Unit Manager
  • Brian Spanton, Software Development Manager
  • Anibal Sousa, Software Developer in Test, Manager
  • Dave Templin, Lead PM
  • Steve Dolan, Program Manager
  • Benjamin Steenbock, Program Manager
  • Stephen Yong, Program Manager
  • Hiroki Kobayashi, Software Development Lead
  • Raymond Arifianto, SDE
  • Daniel Berke, SDE
  • Ted Howard, SDE
  • Joel Wiljanen, SDE
  • Randy Santossio, SDET Lead
  • Isaias Formacio-Serna, SDET
  • Scott Grant, SDET
  • Malia Guerrero, SDET
  • Dustin Rector, SDET
  • Will Sheehan, SDET
  • Michael Stahl, Programmer/Writer
  • Andrew Graff (NW Connection Services), Programmer/Writer

Customer Support

  • Steven Kastner, Program Manager
  • Craig Stum, Program Manager

PGP

  • Erik Arthur, Lead Program Manager
  • Erich Pleny, Program Manager
  • Richard Moore, Program Manager
  • Mike Pietraszak, Program Manager
  • Landon Dyer, Principal SDE
  • Pat Tharp, SDE
  • Mitchell Dernis, Development Lead
  • Pete Isensee, Development Manager
  • Richard Dalton, Group Test Manager
  • Robert Young, SDET Lead
  • Xudong Ni, SDET
  • Kevin Gilbert, SDET
  • Christian Matsumori, Business Development
  • Jim Hawk, Business Development
  • Andy Wilson, Researcher
  • Andrew Murphy, Program Manager, Flash
  • Dan Kroymann, SDE
  • Beau Crawford, SDET

Games Test Organization

  • Jeff Nelson, Project Test Lead
  • Ryan Spanton, Test Lead
  • Bex Bradley, SDET
  • David Lau, SDET
  • Isaac Hunt
  • Katya M. Ferguson, SDET
  • Sarah L. Stewart, SDET
  • Shiv Bijlani, SDET
  • Reginald Lee (Volt), Software Tester
  • Neil Ozzie (Excell Data Corporation), Software Tester
  • Yoshitaka Itokazu (Volt), Software Tester
  • Fred Norton, Test Manager
  • Daland Davis, Test Manager
  • Greg B. Jones, Group Test Manager
  • J McBride, SDE
  • Phil Zahoruyko (Excell Data Corporation), SDE
  • Terri Ramsey, Business Administrator
  • Kelsey Palmer, Business Administrator

GTO Reserves

  • Natahri Felton, Test Manager
  • Joe Djorgee, Test Lead
  • David Foster, Reserves Support
  • Kari Toyama (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Cory Blakslee (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Jonathan Brinlee (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Alex Brown (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Gene Davis (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Kyle Derrick (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • JC Gonzalez (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Thomas Harris (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Jordan Henderson (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Patrick Holloway (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Nicolas Humphrey (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Sebastian Imlay (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Daniel Janiszewski (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Christopher Kelly (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Omar Khan (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Chris Krueger (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Ryan Ladeen (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Gerick Lee (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Tristan McKay (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Katherine Morton (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Misty Newman (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Thu Nguyen (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Ryan Pikarski (Excell Data Corporation), Reserves Tester
  • Riley Scott (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Laura Spencer (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Jeff Stanislawski (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Matthew Stewart (Volt), Reserves Tester
  • Megan Quinn (Volt), Reserves Tester

Microsoft Games IT

  • Robert Cornwall, Senior OE Network Architect
  • Michelle Cohen, Program Manager
  • Brian Coyne, Program Manager
  • Ken Adamson, OE 3 DB Engineer
  • Kyle Emtman, Senior PM Lead
  • Jeremy Hall, OE System Manager
  • Jason Reiner, Principal OE Manager
  • Tavi Siochi, Senior OE Security and Network Lead
  • Scott Thomas, OE 3 System Engineer
  • Nairn Walker, OE 3 System Lead
  • Dustin Sewell (Hewlett-Packard), Infrastructure Engineer
  • Justin Spiegelberg (Hewlett-Packard), Infrastructure Engineer
  • Gregory Shay (Hewlett-Packard), Operation Engineer
  • Peter Zorer (Hewlett-Packard), Release Manager
  • Brian Hazard (Resonance Mastering), Mastering/Editing

MGS Japan

  • Gordon Hee, Senior Program Manager
  • Micky Yamaguchi, Program Manager
  • Yutaka Noma, Program Manager
  • Toshiharu Tange, Program Manager
  • Yukie Yamaguchi, Development Manager
  • Tomoyuki Hoshi, SDE
  • Junya Shimoda, SDE
  • Hiroshi Hiraga, Art Manager
  • Tomás Rovina Roquero (Digital Scape), Technical Art Lead
  • Shoko Iwano, Audio Lead
  • Yoshikazu Kamata, Audio Lead
  • Kensuke Hayashi, Senior Test Lead
  • Koji Ota, Test Lead
  • Manabu Endo (Japan Convention Service), Assistant Test Lead
  • Takami Kuramochi (Japan Convention Service), Assistant Test Lead
  • Tomoko Fukui, SDET
  • Yoichiro Kataoka, SDET
  • Taro Hiwatashi, Localization PM
  • Andrew Flavell, Studio Manager
  • Takayuki Kawasaki, Business Manager
  • Richard Newman, Group Senior Manager
  • Yuko Kusakabe, Business Administrato
  • Satoko Niimi (ManPower), Administrative Assistant
  • Graham Bell, OE 3 System Engineer
  • Takeshi Kono (Recruit Staffing Co., Ltd.), Asset Manager
  • Aki Kawashima (Japan Convention Service), Translator
  • Edgar M. Cooke (Recruit Staffing Co., Ltd.), Translator
  • Keiko Inoue (Intl Agency) , Translator
  • Miho Murano (Japan Convention Service), Translator
  • Miyuki Natori (Intl Agency), Translator
  • Naomi Yokoyama (Recruit Staffing Co., Ltd.), Translator
  • Yoko Kojima (Pasona), Translator
  • Technical Testers, Translator
  • Yoshiteru Nishikawa (Japan Convention Service), Translator
  • Hideaki Sawada (Japan Convention Service), Translator
  • Kei Setoguchi (Japan Convention Service), Translator
  • Mitsuru Ogata (Japan Convention Service), Translator
  • Atsuyuki Wakabayashi (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Hiroyuki Fukunaga (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Junpei Kato (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Kaoru Nakayama (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Kentaro Shoji (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Kota Matiya (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Makoto Nakamura (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Makoto Yonekura (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Masabumi Kawashima (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Masayuki Shimazaki (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Noriyoshi Sato (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Shiho Takimoto (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Shin Enomoto (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Shinya Utsumi (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Tadachika Kanawa (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Takahiro Murata (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Toru Ishii (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Yosuke Fujiwara (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Yusuke Nonaka (Japan Convention Service), Tester
  • Yutaka Ushikubo (Japan Convention Service), Tester

Microsoft Dublin

  • Suzanne Boylan, Senior Project Manager
  • Peter O'Grady, Project Manager
  • Levente Verõ, Localization Engineer
  • Enda Kelly, Localization Test Lead
  • Gary Smith, Localization Test Engineer

Microsoft Taiwan

  • Lana Peng, Lead Program Manager
  • Wen-Chin Deng, SDET
  • Aurore Liang (104), Localization Project Manager
  • Jason Cheng (104), Software Test Engineer

Special Thanks

  • Don Mattrick
  • Shane Kim
  • John Schappert
  • Kevin Browne
  • Phil Spencer
  • Matt Barlow
  • Marc Whitten
  • Katie Stone Perez
  • David C. Holmes
  • David Hufford
  • Steve Beinner
  • Mike Fischer
  • Nick Dimitrov
  • Chris Kimmell
  • Jorg Neuman
  • Guy Whitmore
  • JoAnne Williams
  • Jason Mangold
  • Brian Maeda
  • Jennifer Knueppel
  • Bruce Jackson
  • Sincere Thompson, Frontline Marketing
  • IF/THEN Studio, Seattle
  • TOCA ME, Munich, Germany
  • Oliver Miyashita
  • Kevin Salcedo
  • David Shaw
  • Nicole Stewart
  • Ken Lobb
  • Dan Cornelius
  • Sekou White
  • James Houlton
  • Katja Killinger

© 2014 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. Contact Us |Terms of Use |Trademarks |Privacy & Cookies
Microsoft