Ryse: Son of Rome Credits

Product Info

Developer: Crytek
Genre: Action-Adventure
Release Date: 11/22/2013

Credits

CRYTEK

  • Executive Management
  • Cevat Yerli, CEO & President
  • Avni Yerli, Managing Director
  • Faruk Yerli, Managing Director
  • Game Programming Team
  • Francisco Atienza, Game Programmer
  • Sandy Brand, Senior AI / Game Programmer
  • Chris Brunning, Technical Director
  • José Antonio Escribano Ayllón, Game Programmer
  • Francois Fournel, Game Programmer
  • Jean Geffroy, Game / Animation Programmer
  • Steven Humphreys, Principal Programmer
  • Yeonwoon Jung, Senior Network Programmer
  • Morgan Kita, Game Programmer
  • Sebastien Laurent, Multiplayer Programmer
  • Dancho Makaveev, Junior UI Programmer
  • Jan Neugebauer, Senior UI Programmer
  • Pau Novau, Game / Animation Programmer
  • Paul Slinger, Senior Game Programmer
  • Ramon Viladomat, Game Programmer
  • Xander Warnez, Game Programmer
  • Boris Weber, UI Programmer
  • Research & Development
  • Jerome Charles, Rendering Engineer
  • Bogdan Coroi, Engine Programmer
  • Ivo Zoltan Frey, R&D Animation Architect
  • Axel Gneiting, Engine Programmer
  • Theodor Mader, Rendering Engineer
  • Ivo-Jürgen Müller-Herzeg, R&D Lead Animation Engineer
  • Andriy Pivnenko, Engine Programmer
  • Dario Luis Sancho Pradel, Senior Systems Programmer
  • Nicolas Schulz, Senior Rendering Engineer
  • Thomas Wollenzin, Senior R&D Audio Engineer
  • Release Team
  • Albert Jane Goset, Senior Build Engineer
  • Niels Stoelinga, Junior Build Engineer
  • Additional Game Programming
  • Christopher Bolte, Senior Software Engineer
  • Fernando Colomer, Senior Game Programmer
  • Francesco Riziero Di Mizio, Junior Build Engineer
  • Karim El-Shankankiri, Senior Animation Programmer
  • Filipe Andrade Fernandes Amim, Game Programmer
  • Mihai Francu, Physics Programmer
  • Jonas Johansson, Senior Game Programmer
  • Michael Kopietz, Senior Graphics Engineer
  • Nico J. Moss, Junior Graphics Engineer
  • Chris J. Raine, Senior Software Engineer
  • Benito Gangoso Rodriguez, Senior Game Programmer
  • Francesco Roccucci, Game Programmer
  • Tiago Sousa, R&D Principal Renderer Engineer
  • Mario Silva, Game Programmer
  • Sven Van Soom, Senior Animation Programmer
  • Will Wilson, Senior AI Programmer
  • Design Team
  • Wayne Adams, Senior Technical Designer
  • Ade Esan, System Designer
  • Patrick Esteves, Design Director
  • Andreas Johansson, Senior Level Designer
  • William Josephy, Level Designer
  • Fahad Khan, Senior System Designer
  • Jos van Laar, Level Designer
  • Clément Melendez, Level Designer
  • Christopher Nolan, Level Designer
  • Turgut Özbayram, Level Designer
  • Oliver Pflug, Senior Level Designer
  • Dan Nicolae Trufin, System Designer
  • Alvaro Vazquez de la Torre, Design Manager
  • Barnaby Zoeller, Senior Level Designer
  • Multiplayer Design
  • Stefan Bermig, Junior Technical Designer
  • Hussein Dari, Senior Level Designer
  • Sven Fahrenwald, Senior Level Designer
  • Matthias Otto, Level Designer
  • Rodrigo Santoro, Level Designer
  • Additional Design
  • Will Greenough, Level Designer
  • Christopher Kay, Senior Level Designer
  • Dennis Schwarz, Senior Game Designer
  • Dan Tracy, Level Designer
  • Shashank Uchil, Senior Level Designer
  • Cinematics Team
  • Steven Bender, Animation Director
  • Erasmus Brosdau, Cinematic Artist
  • Jason Lee Cole, Animator
  • Dominik Friedrich, Cinematics Designer
  • Patrick Gamble, Cinematics Animator
  • Peter Gornstein, Director of Cinematics / Art Director
  • Jon Jones, Senior Facial Animator
  • Andreas Kessissoglou, Cinematic Designer
  • Joey Doe Hyoung Kim, Animator
  • Viktor Ikkes, Junior Cinematic Designer
  • Michael Kelleher, Senior Cinematic Manager
  • Michael Kolkau, Senior Cinematic Designer
  • Michael Satoshi Nagasaka, Senior Cinematic Designer
  • Travis Ramsdale, Senior Cinematic Animator
  • Klaus Scherwinski, Storyboard Artist
  • Tim Stieber, Cinematics Designer
  • Robert Stoneman, Senior Cinematic Designer
  • Valerio Tosoni, Senior Storyboard Artist
  • Additional Cinematics
  • Frederick Fassé, Senior Animator
  • Karlheinz Watermeier, Principal Animator
  • Jeff Wong, Senior Animator
  • Art Department
  • Luke Adwick, Environment Artist
  • Christian Bliss, 3D Artist
  • Reed Casey, Environment Artist
  • Armin Chaudhry, Junior 3D Artist
  • Liam Cullen, Senior Environment Artist
  • Tom Deerberg , Senior 3D Artist
  • Sina Els, Environment Artist
  • Ron Froelich, 3D Artist
  • Patrick Gladys, Junior 3D Artist
  • Patrick Hanenberger, Visual Consultant
  • Stefan Heinrich, Senior Environment Artist
  • Jason Hickey, Lead Environment Artist
  • Robert Hodri, 3D Artist
  • Tracy Hudson, Senior Environment Artist
  • Christopher Kembry, Junior OS Artist
  • Hayo Koekkoek, Senior Environment Artist
  • Michel Kooper, 3D Artist
  • Finn Meinert Matthiesen, Environment Artist
  • Frank Meinl, Senior 3D Artist
  • Ronny Muehle, 3D Artist
  • Pascal Mueller, Junior 3D Artist
  • Daniel Olaya, Art Manager
  • Lluis Andreu Pardo, Environment Artist
  • Carlos Garcia Prieto, Senior OS Artist
  • Adam Sanders, Junior Environment Artist
  • Robert Stephens, Environment Artist
  • Réka Sugár, Outsourcing Artist
  • Alan Thomas, Senior Environment Artist
  • Victor van ‘t Hek, Outsourcing Artist
  • Franco Bresciani, Senior Technical Artist
  • Atri Dave, Senior Technical Artist
  • Christopher Evans, Art Technical Director
  • Sascha Herfort, Senior Technical Artist
  • Jefferey Khou, Junior Technical Artist
  • Alexander Raab, Junior Technical Artist
  • Martin Thorzen, Senior Technical Artist
  • Riham Toulan, Technical Artist
  • Eric Werner, Senior Technical Artist
  • Harald Zlattinger, Senior Technical Artist
  • Simon Bursey, Senior UI Designer
  • Karsten Klewer, Senior UI Designer
  • Ramon Contini, Senior Concept Artist
  • Timur Mutsaev, Senior Concept Artist
  • Kaija Rudkiewicz, Concept Artist
  • Silver Saaremäel, Concept Artist
  • Abdenour Bachir, Senior Character Artist
  • Chris Goodswen, Senior Character Outsourcing Artist
  • Frederic Lierman, Character Art Manager
  • Lars Martinsson, Senior Character Artist
  • Hyejin Moon, Senior Character Artist
  • Julia Peters, Intern Character Artist
  • Frederik Plucinski, Intern Character Artist
  • Florian Reschenhofer, Character Artist
  • Min-Chih Wang, Senior Character Artist
  • Fabio Da Silva, VFX Artist
  • Sean Ellis, Senior VFX Artist
  • Caleb Essex, Junior VFX Artist
  • Jonathan Rowe, Lead Lighting Artist
  • Chris Campbell, Lighting Artist
  • Ats Kurvet, Intern Lighting Artist
  • Greg Montgomery, Lighting Artist
  • Animation Team
  • David Garcia Badillo, Senior Animator
  • Catalin Balaceanu, Animator
  • Elena Daescu, Junior Animator
  • Daniele Duri, Senior Animator
  • Robert Dyke, Junior Animator
  • Thomas Franta, Animator
  • Joseph K. Garrahan, Animator
  • Catalin Ion, Animator
  • Martin L’Heureux, Animation Director
  • Dietrich Magnus, Senior Animator
  • Owen Robertson, Animator
  • Additional Art
  • Grant Arthur, Senior OS Artist
  • Darren Bartley, Concept Artist
  • Jamie Bury, Senior Animator
  • Warren Goff, Animator
  • Eric Gooch, Lighting Artist
  • Hanno Hagedorn, Character Art Director
  • Alexander Ivanchev, Animator
  • Mathias Lindner, Senior Technical Artist
  • Martin Severn, Lead Artist
  • Joshua Short, Environment Artist
  • Mihai Titoiu, Senior Concept Artist
  • Margaret Wuller, Senior Concept Artist
  • Central Audio Team
  • Simon Pressey, Director of Audio
  • Campbell Askew, Director of Audio
  • Florian Fuesslin, Co Audio Director
  • Jeremy Robins, Principal Audio Designer
  • Christian Schilling Muyshondt, Senior Audio Designer
  • Laszlo Vincze, Audio Designer
  • Thomas Johnson, Senior Audio Designer
  • Augie Restivo, Audio Designer
  • Barnabas Jonas, Audio Designer
  • Julius Selbach, Audio Designer
  • Kenneth Bassham, Audio Designer
  • Martin Wöhrer, Audio Designer
  • Marius Popczyk, Technical Audio Designer
  • Music
  • Borislav Slavov, Principal Composer
  • Peter Antovszki, Composer
  • Tilman Sillescu, Composer
  • Writing
  • Written by Steven Hall
  • Campbell Askew, Additional Writing
  • Peter Gornstein, Additional Writing
  • Rasmus Hoejengaard, Additional Writing
  • Tim Partlett, Senior Narrative Designer
  • Production
  • Yannick Boucher, Project Manager
  • Dominik Butnaru, Project Manager
  • Nick Button-Brown, General Manager - Games
  • Brian Chambers, Senior Producer
  • Danielle Engh, Junior Localization Manager
  • Kalvin Lyle, Development Director
  • Erik Olsen, Multiplayer Producer
  • Ricardo Pillosu Gonzalez, Development Director
  • Michael Read, Marketing Producer
  • Cevat Yerli, Executive Producer & Game Director
  • Additional Production & Management
  • Ferdi Cam, Project Manager
  • Sebastian Cardoso, Development Manager
  • Patrick C. Payne, Project Manager
  • Tony Davis, Game Director
  • Katharina Hautz, Development Manager
  • Alexander Marschal, Project Manager
  • Li Tang, Development Manager
  • Kenzo Ter Elst, Technical Director
  • Christopher Trewartha, Technical Manager
  • Carsten Wenzel, Technical Director

Quality Assurance

  • QA Management
  • Markus Rafflenbeul, Senior QA Manager
  • Falk Trintz, Senior Lead Tester
  • Quality Assurance
  • Kristian Wilkins, Lead QA Tester
  • Andreas Rumler, Senior QA Tester
  • Christian Brennecke-Raether, QA Tester
  • Yuriy Dutchak, QA Tester
  • Kai Liebenthal, QA Tester
  • Mathew Fairclough, QA Tester
  • Daniel Garcia Prieto, QA Tester
  • Steffen Halbig, QA Tester
  • Isabel Perez Gonzalez, QA Tester
  • Quality Assurance
  • Christian Laubscher, Lead QA Tester
  • Nicolai Foeller, Senior QA Tester
  • Daniel Raine, QA Tester
  • Robin von Schilling, QA Tester
  • Joel Westman, QA Tester
  • Kevin Hautz, QA Tester
  • Mirko Markovic, QA Tester
  • Dominik Stadach, QA Tester
  • Sandbox & Tools QA
  • Paul Bennett, Lead Sandbox & Tools QA Tester
  • Reece Lawrence, Sandbox QA Tester
  • Christopher Speak, Sandbox QA Tester

Supporting Development Teams

  • Research & Development
  • Charlie Cole, Principal R&D Programmer
  • Oliver Fallows, Senior R&D Programmer
  • Paul Hanshaw, Principal Network Programmer
  • Johnmichael Quinlan, Senior Tools Programmer
  • Additional Game Programming
  • Jim Bamford, Senior Programmer
  • Josh Coyne, Senior Programmer
  • Rob Jessop, Senior Tools Programmer
  • Andy Rayson, Lead Tools Programmer
  • Design Team
  • Ben Cureton, Senior Designer
  • Bill Campbell, Senior Designer
  • Jason Ford, Designer
  • Art Department
  • Artem Fanailov, Environment Artist
  • Roman Kovalchuk, Environment Artist
  • Victor Merkulov, Environment Artist
  • Dennis Rutkovsky, Lead Artist
  • Vladimir Stepanyuk, Environment Artist
  • Alexander Sychev, Environment Artist
  • Daniel Feresteanu, VFX Artist
  • James Mestemaker, Senior VFX Artist
  • Additional Art
  • Tohan Kim, Senior Character Artist
  • Eric Spitler, Senior Character Artist
  • Cort Soest, Technical Artist
  • Animation Team
  • Steve Madureira, Senior Animator
  • Chris Mead, Senior Animator
  • Jeremy Pantoja, Senior Animator
  • Production
  • Tim Bell, Principal Producer
  • Special Thanks
  • Björn Acker
  • Miles Clapham
  • Marco Corbetta
  • Pierre-Yves Donzallaz
  • Robert Fey
  • Moritz Finck
  • Stefan Fromm
  • Manuel Geörg
  • Lee Hammerton
  • Arne Jödicke
  • Baldur Karlsson
  • Oliver Landrock
  • Harry Luck
  • Andy Mitchell
  • Stephen North
  • Rashad Redic
  • Jake Turner
  • Alex Weighell
  • Felix Wissner
  • CryBabies
  • Melina Bachir
  • Evan John Slinger
  • Arthur Owen Thomas
  • Felix Warnez

Third Party Support

Voice Recordings and Performance Capture

  • Main Cast
  • John Hopkins , Marius
  • Richard Teverson , Aquilo
  • Jamie Ballard, Basillius
  • Rachel McDowall, Boudica
  • Gerald Kyd, Commodus
  • Sebastian Abineri, Emperor Nero
  • Nick Brimble, Leontius
  • Charlotte Hope, Oracle
  • Antony Byrne, Oswald
  • Siobhan Hewlett, Septima
  • Nathalie Cox, Summer
  • Tim Treloar, Vitalion
  • Supporting Cast
  • Alistar Thomson-Mills
  • Andrew Hawley
  • Antony Flanagan
  • Beatriz Romilly
  • Ben Crowe
  • Ciaran Griffiths
  • Clive Standen
  • David Ricardo-Pearce
  • Dean Williamson
  • George Anton
  • Gwynfor Jones
  • Jamie Michie
  • Jefferson Hall
  • Jonjo O’Neill
  • Kieren Bew
  • Lewis McLeod
  • Luke Allen Gale
  • Mark Healy
  • Nick Boulton
  • Noah Huntley
  • Rob James-Collier
  • Rory Keenan
  • Steven Cree
  • Steven Hartley
  • Stuart Bowman
  • Stuart Martin
  • Tom Goodman Hill
  • Supporting Cast Mocap
  • Derek Lea
  • Brian Alexander
  • Matt Stokoe
  • Stunt Performers
  • Ray Nicholas
  • David Newton
  • Charles Jarman
  • Jimmy O’Dee
  • Stuart Clark
  • Ian Pead
  • James Grogan
  • Paul Clark
  • Chris Wolff
  • Ian van Temperley
  • Joey Ansah

Voice Recordings, Casting, and Talent Management by Side UK

  • Performance Capture and VO
  • Cheryl Prince, Casting Director
  • Ciara Lashea, Talent Production Manager
  • Anna Clara Casapollo, Talent Production Manager
  • SIDE London Studios
  • Anthony Hales, Voice Recording Engineer
  • James Battley, Voice Recording Engineer
  • Duncan Gilles, Dialog Post Production
  • Tim Vasilakis, Dialog Post Production

Performance Capture by The Imaginarium Studios

  • Jonathon Tyler, Mocap Supervisor
  • Ben Lumsden, Mocap Operations Manager
  • Johl Garling, Studio Manager
  • Rich Holleworth, Chief Technical Officer
  • Tora Young, Imaginarium Producer
  • Sverker Nordqvist, Senior Motion Editor
  • Brenainn Jordan, Mocap Technical Director
  • Kadel Barton, Mocap Technical Director
  • Richard Wearmouth, Motion Editor
  • David Davis, Junior Motion Editor
  • Alessandro de Cristofaro, Avid Editor
  • Rebecca-Louise Leybourne, Assistant Realtime Operator
  • Aaron Urquhart, Mocap Operator
  • Athanasios Gabriel Don Francesco Cammell, Digital Continuity
  • Christopher Lok Wah Tang, Tracker
  • Isobel Graham-Potts, Tracker
  • Daniel Orchard, Tracker
  • Laura Miller, Tracker
  • Ben Vere, Tracker
  • Krisztian Kinder, Tracker
  • James Hood, Tracker
  • Lewis Cranfield, Tracker

Character Facial Tech Art by 3Lateral

  • Vladimir Mastilovic, Production and Technical Supervisor
  • Nikola Visnjic, Lead Rigger
  • Vojislav Pavkov, Rigger
  • Vuk Rajkovic, Rigger
  • Aleksandar Popov, Lead Face Shapes Artist
  • Goran Mamic, Face Shapes Artist
  • Dragutin Sukovic, Face Shapes Artist
  • Lazar Damjanov, Face Shapes Artist
  • Jelena Mastilovic, 3D Scans Processing
  • Dijana Stuparusic, 3D Scans Processing
  • Marija Blaskovic, 3D Scans Processing
  • Marko Bugarski, 3D Scans Processing
  • Nikola Kudus, Lead Pipeline Programmer
  • Predrag Mihic, Pipeline Programmer

Facial Animation by Cubic Motion

  • Shane Ainsworth
  • David Barton
  • Will Booth
  • Chris Bowman
  • Pedro Cabeleira
  • Sebastian Castilho
  • Chris Evans
  • Gary Evans
  • Sebastian Gough
  • Kier Jackson
  • Talib Kadhim
  • Mark Kiernan
  • Will Lonsdale
  • Nicole Mustoe
  • Daniel Norbury
  • Daniele Pezzella
  • Adam Pilkington
  • Liam Rabbitte
  • Bryn Richards
  • Reece Thomas
  • Karl Whittaker
  • Jack Wyatt

CG and Pre-rendered Transition Sequences by Platige Image S.A.

  • Piotr Sikora, Executive Producer
  • Jaroslaw Sawko, Executive Producer
  • Marcin Kobylecki, Executive Producer
  • Piotr Prokop, Producer
  • Jakub Jabłoński, Art Director
  • Andrzej Sykut, CG Supervisor
  • Selim Sukut, CG Supervisor
  • Konrad Kielczywoski, CG Supervisor
  • Monika Paćkowska, Production Coordinator
  • Michał Niewiara, Concept Artist
  • Michał Misinski (Juice), Concept Artist
  • Ellert Andrzej, Layout and Animation
  • Bartlomiej Kik, Layout and Animation
  • Dominik Wawrzyniak, Layout and Animation
  • Michał Kaleniecki, Layout and Animation
  • Błażej Andrzejewski, Layout and Animation
  • Łukasz Burnet, Layout and Animation
  • Tycjan Bartuś, Layout and Animation
  • Agnieszka Strzęp, Character Artist
  • Marcin Klicki, Character Artist
  • Szymon Kaszuba, Character Artist
  • Kamil Hepner, Character TD
  • Maciej Wojtyna, Character TD
  • Mateusz Poplawski, Character TD
  • Artur Sadłos, Matte Painter
  • Carlos Acevado, Simulations and FX
  • Piotr Suchodolski, Simulation
  • Pawel Wilkos, Simulation
  • Artur Malczyk, 3D Artist
  • Krzysztof Rusinek, 3D Artist
  • Łukasz Gdaniec, 3D Artist
  • Łukasz Skurczynski, 3D Artist
  • Łukasz Świerczyński, 3D Artist
  • Michał Husiak, 3D Artist
  • Paweł Jaruga, 3D Artist
  • Waldemar Tabaka, 3D Artist
  • Mateusz Gamroth, Additional 3D Artist
  • Michal Gryn, Additional 3D Artist
  • Tomasz Zaborek, Additional 3D Artist
  • Piotr Tatar, Lighting and Rendering Artist
  • Piotr Sasim, Colorist
  • Maciej Kwiatkowski, Motion Capture Performer
  • Tomasz Lewandowski, Motion Capture Performer

Additional Art Production

  • Elite 3D
  • Oscar Ferrero Lopez, CEO
  • Jose Luis Queral Herrero, Art Director
  • Timur Gran, 3D Artist
  • Antonio Pons Herrero, 3D Artist
  • Alberto Fernandez Mancilla, 3D Artist
  • Santiago Gamez Carnicer, 3D Artist
  • Borja Lopez-Galiano, 3D Artist
  • Javier Tejada Zacarias, 3D Artist
  • Piotr Pawel Weiss, 3D Artist
  • Sergio Sempere, 3D Artist
  • Jaime Gonzalez Vallejo, 3D Artist
  • Forge Studios s.r.l.
  • Fabio Ilacqua, CEO and Art Direction
  • Stefano Pinna, COO and 3D Artist
  • Francesco Coan, Production Manager
  • Andrea Orioli, 3D Artist
  • Steven Chagnon, 3D Artist
  • Jeroen Jansen, 3D Artist
  • Dan Liimatta, 3D Artist
  • Paul Dalessi, 3D Artist
  • Giorgio Rodriguez, 3D Artist
  • Hector Silveri, 3D Artist
  • Eddy Loukil, 3D Artist

Karakter

  • Additional Art Direction
  • Tobias Mannewitz, Art Director
  • Floris Didden, Concept Artist
  • Henrik Bolle, Concept Artist
  • Karl Kopinski, Production Artist
  • Steven Bagazky, Concept Artist
  • ADIA Digital Art Co., Ltd., Additional Environment Art
  • Creatives in the Attic, Additional Prop Art
  • Important Looking Pirates - ILP, Add. Environment Art
  • Opus Artz, Additional Concept Art
  • Ulysses Graphics, Additional Environment Art
  • Xpec Entertainment Inc., Additional Environment Art
  • Bruno Camara, Additional Character Art
  • Damien Canderle, Additional Character Art
  • Caio Cesar, Additional Character Art
  • Dennis Chan, Additional Concept Art
  • Aaron de Leon, Additional Environment Art
  • Thomas Esmeralda, Additional Matte Painting
  • Christian Fischer, Additional Character Art
  • Joseph Harford (Airship Images), Additional Character Art
  • Ehsan Kiani, Additional Technical Art
  • Gunther Klippel, Additional Art (Comics Lettering)
  • Marty Kline, Additional Concept Art
  • Mike “Daarken” Lim, Additional Concept Art
  • Bruno Melo, Additional Character Art
  • Dan Milligan, Additional Concept Art
  • Eduardo Mosena, Additional Weapon Art
  • Fabio Pacheco Paiva, Additional Weapon Art
  • Luisa Preissler, Additional Art - Comics Coloring
  • Shaddy Safadi, Additional Concept Art
  • Patrick Schindler, Additional Character Art
  • Alan Sonnenman, Additional Matte Painting
  • Mariano Steiner, Additional Character Art
  • Manuel Virks, Additional Character Art
  • Sebastian Zimmermann, Add. Character and Weapon Art

Additional Creative & Production Services

  • Dynamedion GbR, Additional Music
  • Game On Audio Inc., Additional Animation

Dialog Post Production

  • Giant Studios, Additional Audio Recording
  • Hackenbacker, Additional Audio Recording
  • Hit Detection LLC, Additional Consulting
  • IR-Entertainment Ltd, 3D Scanning
  • Metric Minds, Additional Performance Capture
  • MoAnima, Additional Mocap Animation
  • Portamedia.com, Additional UI Design
  • WB De Lane Lea Studios, Additional Audio Recording
  • Tom Tom Studio - Budapest
  • Illényi Péter, Conductor
  • Tamas Kurina, Recording Engineer
  • Music performed by The Hungarian Studio Orchestra, Budapest
  • Le Lab Mastering - Montréal
  • Marc Thériault, Chief Mastering Engineer
  • Carl Talbot, Mastering Engineer
  • Darius Arya, Additional Art Reference Scouting
  • Christian Eckert, Additional Mocap Animation
  • Ricardo David, Additional Animation
  • Luke Kelly, Additional Animation
  • Jim Spain, Additional Facial Animation
  • Adrian Vershinin, Additional Writing
  • Victor Stoyanov, Orchestrator / Additional Composition
  • Georgi Andreev, Orchestrator
  • David Christiansen, Orchestration
  • Arthúr Grósz, Orchestration
  • Gábor Subicz, Orchestration
  • Ivaylo Petrov, Stringed Instruments Recordings
  • Slidar Borisov, Armenian Duduk Recordings
  • Cast (Spanish - Spain)
  • Juan Navarro, Marius
  • Cholo Moratalla, Aquilo
  • David Hernán, Basillius
  • Beatriz Berciano, Boudica
  • Juan Antonio Sáinz-Maza, Commodus
  • Miguel Zúñiga, Emperor Nero
  • Juan Carlos Lozano, Leontius
  • Vicente Gil, Octavius
  • Cristina Yuste, Oracle
  • Jorge García Insua, Orator
  • Antonio Esquivias, Oswald
  • Mercedes Cepeda, Septima
  • Celia de Diego, Summer
  • Juan Arroyo, Vitalion
  • Gabriel Jiménez, Announcer
  • Cast (Spanish - Mexico)
  • Gerardo Reyero, Marius
  • Luis Adan Zayas, Aquilo
  • “Jose Luis Rodriguez “Guana”, Basillius
  • Joanna Josh, Boudica
  • Victor Hugo Aguilar, Commodus
  • Rubén Moya, Emperor Nero
  • Blas García, Leontius
  • Oliver Magana, Octavius
  • Claudia Santiago, Oracle
  • Gabriel Pingarron, Orator
  • Israel Magana, Oswald
  • Liliana Barba, Septima
  • Cony Madera, Summer
  • Jose Luis Orozco, Vitalion
  • Victor Perés, Announcer
  • Cast (German)
  • Martin Kautz, Marius
  • Peter Flechtner, Aquilo
  • Tim Knauer, Basillius
  • Ulrike Stürzbecher, Boudica
  • Christoph Banken, Commodus
  • Jan Spitzer, Emperor Nero
  • Jörg Hengstler, Leontius
  • Dirk Bublies, Octavius
  • Sandrine Mittelstädt, Oracle
  • Erich Räuker, Orator
  • Marco Kröger, Oswald
  • Schaukje Könnig, Septima
  • Gundi Eberhard, Summer
  • Oliver Stritzel, Vitalion
  • Mario Hassert, Announcer
  • Cast (French)
  • Philippe Bozo, Marius
  • Alexandre Donders, Aquilo
  • Christian Fischer, Basillius
  • Adeline Moreau, Boudica
  • Olivier Peissel, Commodus
  • Patrice Melennec, Emperor Nero
  • Jean-François Vlérick, Leontius
  • Gilduin Tissier, Octavius
  • Véronique Rivière, Oracle
  • Frédéric Norbert, Orator
  • Hervé Caradec, Oswald
  • Anne Rochant, Septima
  • Céline Duhamel, Summer
  • François Siener, Vitalion
  • Gérard Surugue, Announcer
  • Cast (Italian)
  • Federico Zanandrea, Marius
  • Pino Pirovano, Aquilo
  • Ruggero Andreozzi, Basillius
  • Renata Bertolas, Boudica
  • Alessandro Capra, Commodus
  • Riccardo Peroni, Emperor Nero
  • Marco Pagani, Leontius
  • Gianni Gaude, Octavius
  • Jenny De Cesarei, Oracle
  • Domenico Brioschi, Orator
  • Antonello Governale, Oswald
  • Cinzia Massironi, Septima
  • Marcella Silverstri, Summer
  • Mario Scarabelli, Vitalion
  • Silvano Piccardi, Announcer
  • Cast (Japanese)
  • Satoshi Tsuruoka, Marius
  • Hiroshi Shirokuma, Aquilo
  • Atsushi Imaruoka, Basillius
  • Keiko Nemoto, Boudica
  • Kenji Takahashi, Commodus
  • Naomi Kusumi, Emperor Nero
  • Shinya Fukumatsu, Leontius
  • Itaru Yamamoto, Octavius
  • Aki Nagao, Oracle
  • Masaaki Itatori, Orator
  • Daisuke Egawa, Oswald
  • Tomoko Natsukawa, Septima
  • Yu Asakawa, Summer
  • Koutarou Nakamura, Vitalion
  • Go Shinomiya, Announcer
  • Cast (Dutch)
  • Alexander de Bruijn, Marius
  • Tibor Lukacs, Aquilo
  • Marijn Brouwers, Basillius
  • Lotte Horlings, Boudica
  • Finn Poncin, Commodus
  • John Kraaijkamp Jr., Emperor Nero
  • Fred Meijer, Leontius
  • Rutger le Poole, Octavius
  • Barbera van der Kaay, Oracle
  • Jim Berghout, Orator
  • Dennis Willekens, Oswald
  • Hilke Bierman, Septima
  • Hymke de Vries, Summer
  • Stan Limburg, Vitalion
  • Daan van Rijssel, Announcer
  • Cast (Portuguese - Brazil)
  • Ricardo Juarez, Marius
  • Clécio Souto, Aquilo
  • Márcio Simões, Basillius
  • Marisa Leal, Boudica
  • Mario Tupinambá, Commodus
  • Pádua Moreira, Emperor Nero
  • Renato Rosenberg, Leontius
  • Ronaldo Júlio, Octavius
  • Mariana Torres, Oracle
  • Mauro Ramos, Orator
  • Júlio Chaves, Oswald
  • Mariângela Cantu, Septima
  • Miriam Fischer, Summer
  • Flávio Back, Vitalion
  • Mauro Ramos, Announcer
  • Cast (Russian)
  • Ilya Bledny, Marius
  • Valery Storozhik, Aquilo
  • Alexander Dzuba, Basillius
  • Elena Kharitonova, Boudica
  • Konstantin Karasik, Commodus
  • Sergey Kolesnikov, Emperor Nero
  • Rudolf Pankov, Leontius
  • Ilya Khvostikov, Octavius
  • Daria Frolova, Oracle
  • Oleg Sherbinin, Orator
  • Andrey Yaroslavtzev, Oswald
  • Maria Ovchinnikova, Septima
  • Bella Ko, Summer
  • Alexander Khotchenkov, Vitalion
  • Alexander Bordoukov, Announcer
  • Additional QA
  • Andy Robson, Managing Director
  • Harrison Baker, Project Manager
  • Jamie Pendleton, Project Manager
  • Matthew Humphrey, Lead QA Tester
  • James Brown, QA Tester
  • Thom Cottrell, QA Tester
  • James Rawlings, QA Tester
  • Tarak Ford, QA Tester
  • Crytek Frankfurt Studio
  • Martin Franz, General Counsel
  • Rasmus Hoejengaard, Director of Creative Development
  • Carl Jones, Global Director of Business Development
  • Dirk Metzger, Head of Online Publishing
  • Rebecca Polley, CFO
  • Tanya Soellner, Executive Assistant
  • Philip James White, Head of Online Operations

Cinebox Team

  • Kirthy Iyer, Product Manager
  • Xiaomao Wu, Lead Software Engineer
  • Minghao Pan, Graphics Engineer
  • Stephen Clement, Junior Graphics Programmer
  • Serhat Eser Erdem, Senior Graphics Engineer
  • Vaclav Kyba, Senior Graphics Engineer
  • Alexander Benz, Pipeline Tools Engineer
  • Leon Zeer, Junior Technical Writer
  • Dennis Bautembach, Software Engineer
  • Central Video Group
  • Hannes Appell, Senior Cinematics Artist
  • Frieder Erdmann, Cinematic Artist
  • Dmitry Gait, 3D Artist
  • Joseph Garth, Cinematic Artist
  • Tatiana Hoejengaard, Project Manager
  • Timo Kujansuu, 3D Artist
  • Matthew Lee, Technical Animator
  • Chris North, Lead Video Editor
  • Felix Pedulla, Junior Digital Artist
  • Philip Roberts, Senior Digital Video Artist
  • Antoine Tran, Senior Animator
  • Marketing & Public Relations
  • Tanja Ahles, Event Manager
  • Paul Andrei Costin, Senior Brand Manager
  • Bo Marit de Vries, Junior Editor
  • Thomas Ebsworth, Senior Online Marketing Manager
  • Felix Hardt, Community Manager
  • Marcel Hatam, Junior Online Marketing Manager
  • Kerstin Heyne, PR Intern
  • Ran Hu, Junior Media Designer
  • Denise Hazel Karunungan, Media Designer
  • Franziska Lehnert, Senior PR Manager
  • Richard Miller, Marketing Intern
  • Gerhard Molin, Event Intern
  • Peter Papadopoulos, Online Marketing Manager
  • Craig Rennie, Senior Editor
  • Stephan Röhrig, Online Marketing Manager
  • Jens Schäfer, Head of Public Relations
  • Sven Schmidt, Director of Marketing
  • Peter Schmidt, Junior Brand Manager
  • Philippe Stegmann, Monetization Manager
  • Jennifer Willis, PR Manager
  • Human Resources Department
  • Michael Endres, Learning & Development Manager
  • Madlen Frey, Office Coordinator
  • Sabrina Hahn, HR Coordinator
  • Andrea Hartenfeller, HR Manager
  • Yvonne Lipowicz, Recruitment Coordinator
  • Tatjana Nabli, HR Assistant
  • Monika Savanovic, HR Assistant
  • Paula Sotta De Sousa, HR Intern
  • Richard Tackenberg, Administrative Assistant
  • Mariele Weber, HR Director
  • IT Department
  • Bilal Akyildiz, IT Intern
  • Andac Barut, Junior IT Administrator
  • Engin Bicer, IT Administrator
  • Kevin Günderoth, IT Administrator
  • Marcel Lichner, Junior System Administrator
  • Andre Lorenz, IT Administrator
  • Mehmet Yerli, IT Administrator
  • Sade Durmaz, IT Manager
  • CRYENGINE Team
  • Evgeny Andreeshchev, R&D Senior Tools Engineer
  • Erla Arnadottir, Account Manager - EMEA
  • Leander Beernaert, Junior Programmer
  • Aleksander Budzynski, Sandbox Lead Designer
  • Areil Cai, Business Development Director - CRYENGINE
  • Wayne Choi, Business Director - APAC
  • Murat Erdibil, Web Operations Manager
  • Scott Fitzgerald, Sandbox Product Manager
  • Niels Fröhling, R&D Tools Engineer
  • Valerio Guagliumi, Engine Programmer
  • Sascha Hoba, Senior Engine Programmer
  • Marco Hopp, Junior Technical Designer
  • Jaesik Hwang, R&D Senior Tools Engineer
  • Adam Christopher Johnson, Technical Designer
  • Tomasz Jonarski, Senior R&D Tools Engineer
  • Vladimir Kajalin, R&D Principal 3D Engine Engineer
  • Konrad Kasior, R&D Sandbox Tools Engineer
  • Nikolas Kasyan, R&D Senior Rendering Software Engineer
  • Andrey Khonich, R&D Principal Renderer Engineer
  • Anton Knyazyev, R&D Senior Physics Engineer
  • Achim Lang, Engine Programmer
  • Rune Rask Langkilde, Junior 3D Artist
  • Michiel Meesters, Engine Programmer
  • Jaume Moragues, Junior Programmer
  • J. Scott Peter, Technical Lead
  • Benjamin Peters, Senior Support Engineer
  • Mathieu Pinard, Development Manager
  • Gabriel Rodriguez-Hernandez, Engine Programmer
  • Sergiy Shaykin, Sr. Software Engineer - Sandbox & Tools
  • Kathrin Siegmund, Team Coordinator
  • Berker Siino, Senior 3D Artist
  • Sergey Sokov, Senior Software Engineer - Sandbox & Tools
  • Dmitry Tishkov, Senior Graphics Engineer
  • Christopher H. Ziliotto, US Sales Operations Manager
  • Zunyu Ahang, Junior Engine Programmer
  • Allen Chen, Senior Engine Programmer
  • Eric Hu, Producer - Warface China
  • Adam Lang, General Manager - Shanghai Studio
  • Victor Qian, Assistant Producer - Warface China
  • Chen Tong, Administration Manager - Shanghai Studio
  • Business Development
  • Ingo Kiem, Game Metrics Analyst
  • Yoovin Kim, Business Development Intern
  • Paha Schulz, Director of Business Dev. - Games as a Service
  • Alexander Taube, Project Lead
  • Nico Zettler, Senior Producer
  • Finance
  • Frank Christof, Chief Accountant
  • Tamara Gallagher, Accountant
  • Katrin Germer, Finance Controller
  • Gunnar Meier, Project Controller
  • Jennifer Neppe, Accountant
  • Marco Weihert, Accountant
  • Administration
  • Yilmaz Ak, Office Assistant Trainee
  • Linda Bullen, Office Assistant
  • Laura Schaefer, Office Assistant - Front Desk
  • Edin Hot, Office Assistant
  • Douglas Perkins, Technical Writer
  • Anastasia Barg, Travel Manager
  • Ahmet Sahin, Administrator
  • Katharina Ziegler, IP Manager
  • Office Staff
  • Zühal Aydin
  • Leyla Ciloglu
  • Hatice Doganay
  • Karin Gehres
  • Safeta Hadzic
  • Nermin Pak
  • Mualla Tuna
  • Mustafa Yerli
  • Crytek Frankfurt Developers
  • Simone Angeloni
  • Christopher Auty
  • Tugba Birkel
  • Adam Booth
  • Manuel Bösze
  • Hüdaverdi Cakir
  • Julius Carter
  • Juan Comesaña Fernández
  • Timmor Davidenko
  • Andrew Dorr
  • Pascal Eggert
  • Andreas Elm
  • Marko Filberich
  • Vyacheslav Gritsenko
  • Khashayar Hajian
  • Alexander Heinz
  • Michael Hempel
  • Joshua Howard
  • Martin Ivanov
  • Oliver Jäpel
  • Asha Joseph
  • Michael Khaimzon
  • Sean Kiely
  • Julian Kirsch
  • Marc Koebrich
  • Waldemar Koldiajew
  • Gregor Kopka
  • Clemens Krainer
  • Riho Kroll
  • Pascal Kross
  • Gavin Lammin
  • Magnus Larbrant
  • Michael Leibenson
  • Felix Leyendecker
  • Richard Li
  • Thomas Lippert
  • Sven Lorenz
  • Jill Luster
  • Alexey Makarenko
  • Falko Melz
  • Sven Metzger
  • Piotr Michalczyk
  • Christopher Morgan
  • Luciano Morpurgo
  • Michael Nürnberg
  • Faith Özbayram
  • Can Pak
  • Ruan Peace-Authers
  • Nicola Pirker
  • Jean-Luc Potte
  • Loic Raymond
  • Despoina Rizou
  • Kimberly Rodatos
  • Roman Romanchuk
  • Danjel Ryden
  • Senol Sahin
  • Ahmet Saribas
  • Marcel Schaika
  • Ariel Schiavoni
  • Emmanuel Servais
  • Dzmitry Sheiko
  • David Sinclair
  • Asil Unlübay
  • Andrii Vakarev
  • The-Bao Vu
  • Niklas Walenski
  • Marian Wegner

Crytek Budapest Developers

  • “Project Kingdoms” Developers
  • Peter Balazs, Lead Programmer
  • Peter Bajusz, Senior R&D Programmer
  • Domonkos Balla, Development Manager
  • Attila Banki-Horvath, Lead Game Designer
  • Giuliano Fontanelli, Junior Animator
  • Szilard Hadobas, Technical Artist
  • Andrew Hasko, Senior Environment Artist
  • Kalman Kadar, Technical Designer
  • Zoltan Katona, Senior Level Designer
  • Tamas Kezdi, Senior R&D Programmer
  • Istvan Kiss, Senior Game Programmer
  • Miklos Leszko, Senior 3D Artist
  • Attila Marton, Senior Game Programmer
  • Szabolcs Matefy, Senior Character Artist
  • Gabor Mogyorosi, Visual Supervisor
  • Laszlo Nagy, Senior Level Designer
  • Peter Nagy, Senior R&D Programmer
  • Istvan Pasztor, Tools Programmer
  • Zolta Pocza, Art Production Manager
  • Denisz Polgar, Senior Game Programmer
  • Tamas Schlägl, Technical Director
  • Marton Seliga, Senior 3D Artist
  • Adam Szalai, Senior 3D Artist
  • Csaba Szilagyi, 3D Artist
  • Janos Virag, Level Designer
  • Kristoffer Waardahl, Studio Head
  • Rajmund Wegner, Senior 3D Artist
  • Additional Development
  • Ryan Barnard, Senior Game Designer
  • Ben Bauer, Lead Level Designer
  • Tibor Bodacs, 3D Artist
  • Michele Bosi, Tools Programmer
  • Alessandro Camporota, Junior Animator
  • Sophie Caramigeas, Development Director
  • Bernd Diemer, Producer
  • Haluk Diriker, Game Designer
  • Oren Douek, QA Manager
  • Laszlo Eszik, 3D Artist
  • Peter Gelencser, Level Designer
  • Paul Herron, Senior Game Designer
  • Janos Hunyadi, Character Artist
  • Alexandar Ivanchev, Animator
  • Denes Kacsor, Level Designer
  • Bob Millington, Designer
  • Riana Moeller, Concept Artist
  • Zoltan Molnar, VFX Artist
  • Ashley Morgan, Senior Level Designer
  • Daniel Neve, Junior Game Programmer
  • Gabor Pap, Senior R&D Programmer
  • Matthias Patak, Level Designer
  • Tibor Patyi, QA Tester
  • Tomas Roller, Development Manager
  • Robert Simon, Senior Concept Artist
  • Tamas Sinka, QA Tester
  • Szilard Siroki, 3D Artist
  • Attila Szalo, Game Programmer
  • Gyula Szentirmay, Senior Animation Programmer
  • Tibor Toth, Senior QA Tester
  • Adrienn Veisz, QA Tester
  • Ricardo Viana, Lead Designer
  • Martin Vierne, Junior Level Designer
  • Special Thanks
  • David Smit
  • Chris Williams
  • Ji Ye
  • Budapest Developers
  • Victor Balazs
  • Istvan Cseh
  • Szabolcs Balazs Jozsa
  • Mark Kercso
  • Viktor Macsai
  • Andras Mako
  • Ferenc Mikola
  • Fernando Picun Spinelli
  • Santiago Solarte Diago
  • Tamas Strezeneczki
  • Crytek Austin Developers
  • David Adams
  • Alex Billings
  • Colin Bonstead
  • Shawn Brack
  • Shaun Brahmsteadt
  • Andrew Brown
  • Sung Chung
  • Marc Edwards
  • Nicolas Fikac
  • Jaron Foux
  • Ben Gabbard
  • Jack Harmon
  • Ben Lewis
  • Richard Lyons
  • John Mena
  • John Mueller
  • John Pearl
  • Jason Petty
  • Adam Pitts
  • Colin Post
  • Steven Skidmore
  • Ryan Stefanelli
  • Jordan Stefanelli
  • Andrew Stifter
  • Jared Thebeau
  • Joel Usher
  • Richard Vorodi
  • Crytek Heidelberg Developers
  • Tobias Bertrand
  • Laetitia Eizenhöfer
  • Matthias Larem
  • Andreas Liebeskind
  • Ina Reimer
  • Ivan Stanchev
  • Lémuel Wuibout
  • Crytek Istanbul Developers
  • İnanç Arslaner
  • Naz Iraz Demir
  • Onurhan Karaağaçlı
  • Damla Pınar Koçak
  • Ozan Özkan
  • Fasih Sayin
  • Crytek Kiev Developers
  • Volodymyr Andropov
  • Anatoliy Baranov
  • Artem Bataev
  • Denys Berehech
  • Vitalii Bielolypetskyi
  • Ilya Borisovich
  • Dmitriy Boyko
  • Artem Brechko
  • Alexander Buchkovskiy
  • Alexander Buts
  • Nikolay Chernega
  • Sergey Chernyshov
  • Andriy Chevichalov
  • Anatoliy Chistopaliuk
  • Dmitriy Chugai
  • Wim Coveliers
  • Julia Davlietova
  • Viktoria Deles
  • Maksym Dembik
  • Nikolay Dembik
  • Andrii Didenko
  • Denis Didenko
  • Maxym Domnin
  • Ivan Dragun
  • Mikhail Dvornikov
  • Philipp Dzjuba
  • Anton Efimov
  • Alexey Einor
  • Andrey Forsiuk
  • Ruslan Gabdrakhmanov
  • Nadiia Golubenko
  • Igor Gorbunov
  • Oleksiy Grechyshkin
  • Pavlo Gryb
  • Andrii Grygoriev
  • Igor Gubenko
  • Sergey Guliay
  • Yuriy Gunko
  • Ievgen Eigov
  • Dmytro Ishchenko
  • Oleg Karchevskiy
  • Michael Khabrov
  • Iryna Khekalo
  • Yuriy Kholodilov
  • Alexander Kinzerskiy
  • Maxim Kiyan
  • Alexander Klimenko
  • Alexey Kobernik
  • Yuriy Kompaneets
  • Oleksandr Kompanets
  • Dmitriy Kondrashkin
  • Vladimir Kordish
  • Alexey Korzh
  • Alexander Kovalchuk
  • Nataliia Kovtun
  • Dmitriy Kucheraviy
  • Dmitriy Kulikov
  • Sergii Kvach
  • Andrey Labenskiy
  • Tatiana Lisova
  • Andrey Litviakov
  • Petr Ljakhovetskiy
  • Oleksandr Loktionov
  • Kirill Lozhechnik
  • Yuliya Luhovska
  • Vitaliy Lyaschenko
  • Sergey Lyubshin
  • Taras Malyarenko
  • Sergey Manannikov
  • Vladimir Masiuk
  • Alexander Matsko
  • Yaroslav Mayanskiy
  • Tatiana Meleshchenko
  • Dmytro Merega
  • Viktor Merkulov
  • Pavel Mikhailov
  • Sergii Mikhtoniuk
  • Kostyantyn Molchanov
  • Farhod Naimov
  • Andrii Nazarenko
  • Dmytro Nechay
  • Anton Nedogonov
  • Dmitriy Nikiperlov
  • Konstantin Nizhegorodov
  • Oleg Okhrimenko
  • Olga Orlova
  • Katerina Paklina
  • Igor Pasichnyi
  • Iurii Petrovskyi
  • Yaroslav Platash
  • Igor Ploshchanskyi
  • Georgiy Pochtariov
  • Sergiy Popov
  • Andrey Prikhodko
  • Anton Redchenko
  • Ekaterina Romanchuk
  • Nikita Rozhkov
  • Anton Rozhkov
  • Oleg Rukin
  • Sergii Rustamov
  • Galust Saakov
  • Vladimir Savchenko
  • Yaroslava Savitskaya
  • Dmitriy Shareyko
  • Sergey Shaterniy
  • Lilia Shkabura
  • Evgeniy Shnitko
  • Mykhailo Shvorak
  • Kyrylo Sibiriakov
  • Denis Sidorenko
  • Ilya Sidorenko
  • Evgeniy Sizon
  • Ievgen Skachkov
  • Stanislav Spivakov
  • Roman Stepanchuk
  • Volodymyr Stepaniuk
  • Vladislav Stetsenko
  • Ievgenii Strokov
  • Olga Strokova
  • Sergey Svichkarev
  • Oleksandr Sychov
  • Vladimir Trandafilov
  • Dmytro Tsakhilov
  • Inna Tuyeva
  • Oleksandr Tymoshenko
  • Yulia Vasilenko
  • Maxim Vekovshynin
  • Kirill Vitkovskiy
  • Alexander Vitsenko
  • George Vyshnya
  • Alla Vysokos
  • Anton Vysotskiy
  • Artem Yakovlev
  • Danylo Yudelevych
  • Vladimir Zagorulko
  • Alexey Zaitsev
  • Vladimir Zavezystup
  • Alexander Zelenskiy
  • Vasiliy Zubko
  • Svetlana Zvyagintseva
  • Crytek Nottingham Developers
  • Aymen Adham (contractor)
  • Pedro Amorim
  • Patrick Anderson
  • Erik Bakker
  • Michael Barclay
  • Stephen Barnett
  • Tom Berry
  • Andrew Blackwell
  • Peter Bottomley
  • Matthew Bradley
  • Chris Brown
  • Chris Bunner
  • Jonathan Bunner
  • Pete Cassell
  • Andy Catlender
  • James Chilvers
  • Alex Clarke
  • John Crewe
  • Alistair Crutchley
  • James Dennett
  • Matthias Doevenspeck
  • Dave Ducker
  • Adam Duckett
  • Kevin Dunlop
  • Adam Elfleet
  • Paul Ellis
  • Dan Evans
  • Matthew Farrell
  • Stan Fichele
  • Mark Frewin
  • Tim Furnish
  • Jose Garcia
  • Richard Gardner
  • William Greenough
  • Colin Gulliver
  • Nick Gundersen
  • Claire Hall
  • Peter Hall
  • Ben Harris
  • James Harrison
  • Paul Haynes
  • Matthew Hewitson
  • Eddie Hilditch
  • Karl Hilton
  • David Holland
  • Scott Homer
  • Alex Hood
  • Tom Houghton
  • Samuel Howels
  • Robert Howes
  • Tony Jackson
  • Mark Jackson
  • Ben Jane
  • Bart Januszkiewicz
  • Ben Johnson
  • Sergi Juarez
  • David Khan
  • Andrew Khan
  • Damian Lazarski
  • Phong-Thai Leo
  • Steven Lewis
  • Jose Lopes
  • Russ MacLean
  • Simon Mann
  • David Mariscal
  • Luke Marshall
  • Andrew Matthews
  • Vincent Mayeur
  • Neil McKnight
  • Paul Mikell
  • Claire Moncrieff
  • Christopher Morehen
  • Tom Morris
  • Jonathan Mummery
  • Andy Murray
  • Stewart Needham
  • Michael Neve
  • Graeme Norgate
  • Krzysztof Nowak
  • Gyanam O’Sullivan
  • Ben Parbury
  • Feargal Plant
  • Luke Plewinski
  • Luke Pressley
  • Roberto Raio
  • Daniel Robson
  • Gary Ronaldson
  • Dave Rushby
  • Fasahat Salim
  • David Saltares
  • Daniela Schulze
  • John Seldon
  • Martin Sherburn
  • Gary Smillie
  • Richard Smith
  • David Stenton
  • Joakim Stigsson
  • Marcel Swanepoel
  • Jon Tollman (contractor)
  • Ross Tregenza
  • Paul Trenchard
  • Mark Tully
  • Tom Turner
  • Matthew Tyler (contractor)
  • Simon Vickers
  • Andrew Ward
  • Richard Welsh
  • Aidan Wilson
  • Omer Younas
  • Hasit Zala
  • Crytek Seoul Developers
  • Insang Cho
  • Hagyoon Choi
  • Sungkwon Choi
  • Seikwang Chung
  • Sangeun Gu
  • Kay Im
  • Sungjin Im
  • Jack Jang
  • Seokjun Jin
  • Seongjae Kang
  • David Kim
  • Jiwoong Kim
  • Jay Kim
  • Bokshik Kim
  • Taeyeon Lee
  • Jihun Nam
  • Dmitry Ogai
  • Artem Pak
  • Sangwook Park
  • Sooil Shin
  • Dale Yoon
  • Crytek Sofia Developers
  • Metin Akat
  • Svetoslav Aleksandrov
  • Andrey Andreev
  • Ivaylo Atanasov
  • Stephan Bakarov
  • Georgi Balabanov
  • Mihail Balabanov
  • Denislav Balevski
  • Lechezar Belev
  • Dimitar Bonchev
  • Alexander Botev
  • Veronika Chorbadjieva
  • Georgi Dinchev
  • Ivan Dionisiev
  • Viktor Dosev
  • Plamen Genov
  • Lyudmil Georgiev
  • Nikolay Georgiev
  • Sergey Georgiev
  • Georgi Georgiev
  • Maya Georgieva
  • Biserka Georgieva
  • Cvetoslav Gergov
  • Aleksandar Grigorov
  • Diana Gueorguieva
  • Vesselin Handjiev
  • Mirolyub Hristov
  • Plamen Hristov
  • Plamen Iliev
  • Agbondimi Inomvan
  • Dimitar Ivanov
  • Ivan Kanev
  • Todor Karaivanov
  • Lubomira Katzunova
  • Yavor Lazov
  • Nikolay Lukyanov
  • Rosen Manchev
  • Sergey Miloykov
  • Veli Mollov
  • Stoyan Mollov
  • Mihail Moskov
  • Krasimir Nechevski
  • Todor Nikolov
  • Chavdar Nikolov
  • Miglena Nikolova
  • Ginka Obetsanova
  • Ivan Pavlov
  • Zdravko Pavlov
  • Nadia Petkova
  • Ivan Petrov
  • Kiril Petrushev
  • Mihail Peykov
  • Dimitar Rusev
  • Rumyana Spasova
  • Stoyan Stoyanov
  • Plamen Tamnev
  • Dilyan Tonchev
  • Nikolay Toshev
  • Tsvetan Tsvetanov
  • Evgeniy Ugryumov
  • Milcho Vasilev
  • Vasil Vasilev
  • Konstantin Vassilev
  • Evgeniy Yordanov
  • Oleg Zlatarski

Microsoft Studios

  • Studios Management
  • Phil Spencer, Corporate Vice President
  • Mike Ybarra, Partner Studio Manager
  • Production
  • Michael Mann, Director of Production
  • Wayne Cline, Senior Producer
  • Justin Robey, Senior Producer
  • Joe Faulstick, Producer
  • Design
  • J. Epps, Lead Design Director
  • James Goddard, Senior Game Designer
  • Jerry Darcy, Lead Designer
  • Campbell Tran, Systems Designer
  • Kyle Miller, User Experience Designer
  • Ken Lobb, Partner Creative Director
  • Chris Novak, Design Architect
  • Development
  • Michael Weilbacher, Development Manager
  • Jeremy Hill, Producer
  • David Lam, Lead Software Developer
  • Wes Potter, Principal Software Developer
  • Dom Humphrey, Senior Software Developer
  • David Lucas, Senior Software Developer
  • Cullen Waters, Senior Software Developer
  • Mike Frost, Senior Software Developer
  • Andrew Clements, Software Developer
  • John Cuyle, Software Developer
  • Maurice Ko, Technical Lead
  • Kyle Shouviller, Software Developer
  • Joshua Maiche, Software Developer
  • Billy Chatterton, Software Developer (Populous Group LLC)
  • John Hable, Software Developer
  • Ben Lanier, Software Developer
  • Joe Cruz, Senior Artist
  • Miguel Kabanstov, Senior Artist
  • Art
  • Habib Zagarpour, Partner Creative Director
  • Chad Greene, Art Director
  • Max Clendenning, Project Manager (Wimmer Solutions)
  • Dave Johnson, Animation Supervisor
  • Randall Glass, Animator (Populous Group LLC)
  • Josh Paraventi, Animator (Populous Group LLC)
  • Noël Hanson, Animator
  • Bridget Underwood, Animator
  • Eddie Smith, Artist (Aquent LLC)
  • Joel Mongeon, Character Art & Tech Art
  • Paul Amer, Tech Art
  • Audio
  • Kristofor Mellroth, Senior Audio Director
  • Jeffrey Linsenbigler, Sound Supervisor
  • Robbie Elias, Associate Sound Supervisor
  • Mike Caviezel, Audio Production Director
  • Daniel Raimo, Sound Designer (Yoh Services LLC)
  • Peter Comley, Sound Designer (Aquent LLC)
  • Paul Stoughton, Sound Designer (Yoh Services LLC)
  • John Rook, Sound Designer (Filter LLC)
  • Narrative Design
  • Rich Bryant, Narrative Designer
  • Keith Cirillo, Content Publishing Lead
  • Christine Clifton-Thornton, Lead Editor & Writer
  • Kiki McMillan, Release Manager
  • Test
  • Daland Davis, Senior Test Manager
  • Chris Chamberlain, Lead Software Dev. Engineer in Test
  • Bex Bradley, Lead Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Mark McAllister, Lead Software Dev. Engineer in Test
  • Scott Lindberg, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Bruce W. Carr Jr., Software Development Engineer in Test
  • David Hoar, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Desmond Murray, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Fanny Vadilo Herrera, Software Dev. Engineer in Test
  • Frank Cheng, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Joe Ambrowiak, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Josh Graham, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Michael McCormack, Software Dev. Engineer in Test
  • Seth Sterr, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Tor Ulstein, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Ammar Haris, Software Development Engineer in Test
  • Anthony Ervin, Software Test Engineer (CompuCom Sys. Inc.)
  • Rod Ragsac, Software Test Engineer (CompuCom Sys. Inc.)
  • Anthony Hanson, Software Test Engineer (Insight Global)
  • Jesse Wood, Software Test Engineer (Insight Global)
  • Primo Pulanco, Software Test Engineer (Insight Global)
  • Edward McPherson, Software Test Engineer (Apex Systems Inc.)
  • Ramon Muñoz Mata, Software Test Engineer (Collabera)
  • Shannon Mikes, Software Test Engineer (Aditi Techn.Prv. Ltd)
  • Mathew Call, Software Development Engineer
  • Benjamin Davis, Software Dev. Engineer (Insight Global)
  • Ross Little, Lead Test Associate (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
  • Sam Anderson, Lead Test Associate (CompuCom Sys. Inc.)
  • Craig Swanson, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Chad Hale, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Adam Alldredge, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Carlson Holloway-Factory Jr., Test Ass. (CompuCom Sys. Inc.)
  • Ivan Koveshnikov, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Jacob Chambers, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Jared Bryant, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Joel Valles, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Joshua Mitchell, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Kevin Thiesen, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Kyle O’Keefe, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Logan Pupo, Test Associate (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
  • Marty Shuman, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Matthew Lumb-Mielke, Test Associate (CompuCom Sys. Inc.)
  • Michael Cerullo, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Mitchell Wolff, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Nigel Anderson, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Paul Field, Test Associate (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
  • Paul Pulanco, Test Associate (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
  • Richard Stolp, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Robin Woodbury, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Sarina Black, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Sean Thrasher, Test Associate (Volt)
  • Thomas Ward, Test Associate (CompuCom Systems Inc.)
  • Tony Nguyen, Test Associate (Aditi)
  • Experis
  • Ben Farley, Test Lead
  • David Queener, Software Test Engineer
  • Nick Moiso, Software Test Engineer
  • Aaron Hooper, Test Associate
  • Aaron Haber, Test Associate
  • Aaron Wickersham, Test Associate
  • Brandon Salcedo, Test Associate
  • Casey Higgason, Test Associate
  • Chris Kent, Test Associate
  • Cody Burrow, Test Associate
  • Dain Lewis, Test Associate
  • Greg Sevilla, Test Associate
  • Jason Fox, Test Associate
  • Jimmy Yang, Test Associate
  • Joe Good, Test Associate
  • Kyle Leeson, Test Associate
  • Matt Brown, Test Associate
  • Matt Sohler, Test Associate
  • Michael Arvat, Test Associate
  • Mike Arthurs, Test Associate
  • Mitch Campbell, Test Associate
  • Nic Botz, Test Associate
  • Spencer Smith, Test Associate
  • Tyler Lovemark, Test Associate
  • Zack Cutri, Test Associate
  • Peter Klaebe, Director
  • Gavin Kennedy, Manager
  • Jim Broglio, IT Support
  • Carol Stearns, Administrator
  • Lyndon Moore, SDET Lead
  • User Research
  • Deborah Hendersen, User Research Project Lead
  • Tom Lorusso, User Research Lead
  • Tracey Sellar, User Research Lead
  • Chuck Harrison, User Research Lead
  • Ben Weber, User Research Analyst
  • Angela Heinrich, User Researcher
  • Business
  • Noah Musler, Business Development Director
  • Karl Stricker, Senior Manager of Business & Strategy
  • Julie DiRamio, Senior Business & Strategy Manager
  • Andrew Ahn, Product Planner
  • Richard Horowitz, Business Analyst Manager
  • Peter Zetterberg, Business Development Manager
  • Localization
  • Lief Thompson, Localization Producer
  • Jason Shirley, Lead Localization Audio Producer
  • Bart Malagon Ramirez, Software Dev. Engineer in Test
  • Atsushi Horiuchi, Software Development Engineer
  • Irina Melniciuc, Intl. Project Mngr. (CompuCom Systems LLC)
  • Kevin Han, Intl. Project Manager (Global Studios Cnslt.)
  • Jessica DeLozier, Localization Test Lead (Insight Global)
  • Lance Zielinski, Loc. Audio Producer (Yoh Services LLC)
  • ExeQuo
  • Camille Janinet, Localization Project Manager
  • Richard Sadaat, Audio Lead
  • Keywords International
  • Alejandro Herrera, Localization Test Lead
  • Francesco Sansone, EMEA Project Manager
  • Tommaso Petrelli, EMEA Project Manager
  • Sérgio Branco, EMEA Localization Test Lead
  • Greg Buch, EMEA Localization Assist Lead
  • Summer Miller, Italian Tester
  • Alessio Rosoldi, Italian Tester
  • JP Kraal, Dutch Tester
  • Marieke Rajchel, Dutch Tester
  • Julia Sales, Brazilian Tester
  • Naomi Tamaki Amaral, Brazilian Tester
  • Jeffrey Nathan, German Tester
  • Siana Danch, German Tester
  • Senam Lawson, French Tester
  • Ranipoma Bernard Zoungrana, French Tester
  • Nellya Nazhmutdinova, Russian Tester
  • Natalia Spirina, Russian Tester
  • Taiko Aiko-Marcial, Spanish Tester
  • Nadia Canosa, Spanish Tester
  • Gabriela Gonzalez-Leith, LATAM Tester
  • Patricio Legras, LATAM Tester
  • Jaime Jimenez, LATAM Tester
  • Zip Global Corporation
  • Tomoko Yamada, Localization Project Manager
  • Asako Kido, Localization Project Manager
  • Young Jin Park, Localization Project Manager
  • Munetaka Fuse, Localization Engineer
  • Miyuki Abe, Content Editor (Japanese)
  • Young Hoon Shim, Content Editor (Korean)
  • Masao Okamoto, Localization Test Lead
  • Takashi Kikuchi, Localization Tester (Japanese)
  • Koji Kikawa, Localization Tester (Japanese)
  • Sangwoo Kim, Localization Tester (Korean)
  • Misun Jang, Localization Tester (Korean)
  • Meng Wen Tsai, Localization Tester (Traditional Chinese)
  • Ming Jui Hsieh, Localization Tester (Traditional Chinese)
  • Syzygy Information Services Company
  • Jeff Wang, Content Editor (Traditional Chinese)
  • Rika Kurokawa, Translator (Japanese)
  • Satsuki Kumakura, Translator (Japanese)
  • Jaehyun Oh, Translator (Korean)
  • Takeshi Enomoto, Voice Director (Japanese)
  • Glovision Inc
  • Kenichi Tasaka, Voice Production Coordinator (Japanese)
  • Seiji Kanazawa, Voice Production Coordinator (Japanese)
  • Marketing
  • Matt Barlow, General Manager
  • Kevin Unangst, Senior Director
  • Steve Beinner, Director
  • Jenn McCoy, Group Product Marketing Manager
  • Glenn Gregory, Senior Product Marketing Manager
  • Jonathan Segall, Regional Product Marketing Manager
  • Jayesh Patel, Regional Product Marketing Manager
  • Marketing Communications
  • Robert Matthews, General Manager Eli Freedman, Senior Director Taylor Smith, Director Beth Goza, Senior Social Marcom Manager Kate Fisher, Social Marcom Manager Beth Honebrink, Technical Producer Gustavo Alvarado, Senior Media Manager Nick Ketter, Digital Marketing Manager Henry Liu, Visual ID / Packaging Manager Julie Lowe, Group Marcom Manager
  • Microsoft Germany
  • Thomas Kowollik, Marketing Director - Xbox
  • Malte Minke, Product Manager - Games
  • Adnan Fakhuri, Product Manager - Xbox One
  • Timo Sülzle, Product Manager - Xbox Live
  • Tilman Schröder, Retail Channel Marketing Manager
  • Marcel Kranz, Launch Team Assistant
  • Public Relations
  • David Hufford, Senior Director
  • Letty Cherry, Director
  • Ryan Luckin, Senior Public Relations Manager
  • David Figatner, Assistant General Counsel
  • Michele Wong, Senior Attorney
  • Companion Framework
  • Clint Woon, Senior Program Manager
  • Beth Demetrescu, Senior Producer
  • Rod Lopez, Program Manager II
  • Elbert Perez, Technical Producer
  • Ben Cammarano, Director, Central Media
  • Dana Ludwig, UX Design Lead
  • Todd Williams, UX Design Lead
  • Cody Bird, Developer Experience Program Manager
  • Brandan Vanous, Senior Program Manager
  • Andy Woods, Senior Software Development Engineer
  • Mike Harsh, Principal Program Manager Lead
  • Robert Levy, Architect (Cynergy Systems)
  • Michael Fry, Technical Lead (Cynergy Systems)
  • Dmitry Borodyansky, User Experience Lead (Cynergy Sys.)
  • Ross Williams, UI Developer (Cynergy Systems)
  • Adrian Irwin, UI Developer (Cynergy Systems)
  • Matt Ruby, Business Analyst (Cynergy Systems)
  • Todd Whiteside, Delivery Manager (Cynergy Systems)
  • Ben Bascom, Producer (Wahoo Studios)
  • John Salmond, Lead Programmer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Bryce Bangerter, Programmer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Eric Pattison, Programmer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Tara Swenson, Lead Designer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Jeremy Throckmorton, Designer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Steve Swenson, Designer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Taylor Eshelman, Designer (Wahoo Studios)
  • Steve Taylor, Technical Director (Wahoo Studios)
  • Legal Corporate Affairs
  • David Figatner, Assistant General Counsel
  • Michele Wong, Senior Attorney
  • Operations
  • Jeff Sanborn, Structural Packaging Engineer
  • Jeff Baran, Redmond Global Art
  • Amy Lettice, Redmond Global Art
  • Denise Boles, EOC Global Art
  • Linda Lauw, Xbox Live
  • Sarah Toland, Compliance Engineer / US Compliance - Redmond (Environ)
  • Alex Dorko, Supply Chain Manager / US-MSCIS Global Planning (Redmond)
  • Jean-Marc Empereur, Supply Chain Manager / IE-EOC H&E Ops Manufacturing
  • Toru Hayama, Senior Supply Chain Planner / SO-MSCIS Global Planning (APOC)
  • Tom Schafenacker, Senior Group Program Manager / US-NAOC, H&E Manufacturing
  • John Coyle, Supply Chain Manager / IE-EOC H&E Ops Manufacturing
  • Alan Ho, Sr. Software Manufacturing Operations Manager
  • Jason Nees, AOC Channel Manager
  • Finbar Lehane, EOC Channel Manager
  • Sebastian Anil Philip, Global Supply Chain Planner
  • Jeremy Fuller, SW Manufacturing - US (Accenture)
  • Cathriona O’Malley, Regional Launch Manager
  • Lai Ling Soh, Regional Launch Manager
  • Pete Clapp, Global Launch Manager
  • Special Thanks
  • Jonathan Adams
  • Jacob Adent
  • Tom Arnold
  • Christopher Bennage
  • Kory Breitenbucher
  • Kawika Brennan
  • Alan Castellanos Moreno
  • Jared Chow
  • Malyssa Combs
  • Bridgette Cummins
  • Joe Djorgee
  • Steve Farnell
  • Natahri Felton
  • Dave Foster
  • Shang Bang Francis Wu
  • Andrew Franklin
  • Joe Giannini
  • Jeremy Goble
  • David Grant
  • Daniel Greenwood
  • Jim Griffin
  • Justin Hakanson
  • Nicholas Hart
  • Matthew Hintzke
  • Dallas Holmstead
  • Dominic Hopton
  • Isaac Hunt
  • Adam Isgreen
  • Chelsea Johnson
  • Greg B. Jones
  • Lane Kiriyama
  • ZK Kong
  • Steven Kopsa
  • Scott Kubo
  • Victor Kulaga
  • Trevor Laupmanis
  • Lance Laxton
  • Brandon Layton
  • Lewis Liaw
  • Brian Lockhart
  • Carlos Lugtu
  • Jeff MacDermot
  • Adam Mahlum
  • Andrew Marthaller
  • Andy McCalib
  • Nekiah McCalop
  • Christine Moeller
  • Karen Myers
  • Jeff Nelson
  • Curtis Neal
  • Chinmay Nirkhe
  • Kellen Parnell
  • Jim Pekola
  • Kwan Perng
  • Maxwell Pierce
  • Regis Portalez
  • Kelly Rios
  • Sean Roffe
  • Kevin Salcedo
  • James Schmidt
  • Cody Shipman
  • Michael Smart
  • Kinnon Stevens
  • Brian Trevethan
  • Josh Wehrly
  • Vivian Winningham
  • Brian Yu